Birmingham League Division 1 External Results
Coventry
16 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5.5MXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:41Alex BreckerU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni
2 27:46Toby SpencerSENMToby SpencerCoventry
3 27:48Richard HortonU23MPeter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students/Poole AC
4 27:53Jake WightmanU23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students
5 27:58Graham RushSENM Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
6 28:03Philip WylieV35M Cheltenham/Highgate
7128:12Stuart McCallumU20MBud BaldaroWinchester/Birmingham Uni
8 28:18Ben AlcockU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
9228:22George DugganU20MMark HookwayTonbridge
10328:24Patrick DeverU20MAndy BibbyPreston
11428:28James WestU20MGeorge GandyTonbridge
12 28:31Ian Crowe-WrightU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
13528:38William FullerU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley
14628:39Bradley WattleworthU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni
15728:40Kyran RobertsU20MGeorge GandyCarmarthen
16 28:42Jayme RossiterSENMGeorge GandyHerne Hill/Clonliffe/Ireland
17 28:57Tom HoldenU20MMark HookwaySouth London
18 29:05James McMurrayU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders
19 29:07Jonathan GoringeSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering
20 29:09Sebastian DuffySENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke
21 29:12Simeon GreenwoodU23MJohn StephensonGateshead
22 29:15Patrick RoddyU23MPatrick RoddyKenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni
23 29:16Ben JonesSENMDavid DixCoventry/Wirral
24 29:18David SheldonU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students
25 29:19Michael AspinallSENM Tipton
26 29:20William NeillSENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
27 29:24Lloyd HecklerU23MBud BaldaroCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni
28 29:26Christopher PerhamU23M Poole AC/Loughborough Students
29 29:27Joe SmithSENMDavid PayneBromsgrove & Redditch
30 29:36Ian WilliamsSENM Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh
31829:38Lascelles HusseyU20MBud BaldaroHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni
32 29:39Ed BanksSENM BRAT
33 29:40Matthew LoleSENMGlynn TromansCoventry
34 29:45Thomas BeasleySENM Birchfield H
35 29:46Jamie WilliamsonU20MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students
36 29:48Kieran WyeU20MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
37 29:49Richard de-CampsSENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham
38929:50Toby CookeU20MDavid VosserWinchester/Birmingham Uni
39 29:57Alistair SmithSENMAlistair SmithCoventry
401030:02Sam Knee-RobinsonU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
41 30:04Andrew PeatSENM Birchfield H
421130:07Jordan RoweU20MDavid SmithColchester H
431230:08Harry BishopU20M Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
441330:10Robert BoughU20M Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni
45 30:11Marc FallowsV40M Cheltenham
46 30:14Joe DonkinU23MChris ClearyHalesowen/Exeter Uni
47 30:15Andrew SiggersV35M Kenilworth Runners
48 30:17Yousef Al-LathaaSENM Birchfield H/Yemen
49 30:18An OtherSENM Loughborough
50 30:21Alex LeeSENM Cheltenham
51 30:25Scott HazellV35MScott HazellCoventry
521430:33Harry HalfordU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston
53 30:35Phil GouldV35MJimmy AtkinsKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters
541530:39Sebastian AnthonyU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students
551630:40Jacob PickeringU20MAndrew BeadleCheltenham
56 30:43Freddie HessianU23MFreddie HessianNotts/Loughborough Students
57 30:46Tom PowellSENM Trafford/Newcastle Uni
58 30:51Robert MaleU23MBud BaldaroRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni
591730:57Joseph BullU20MDavid HoweSouthampton/Loughborough Students
60 30:58Jeremy BradleyV35M Cheltenham/Civil Service
61 31:00Matthew ElkingtonU23M Kenilworth Runners/Sheffield Uni
62 31:01Dean RichardsonV40MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters
631831:02Joseph RayU20MRon DawsonSouthend/Warwick Uni
64 31:04Tom HoldenSENM Tipton
651931:08Cameron ShanklyU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
66 31:09Stephen PageSENMPete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
67 31:10Kev HopeV35M Kenilworth Runners
68 31:11Connor CarsonV40M Kenilworth Runners
69 31:12Callum DillonSENM City of Stoke
70 31:14Dan ThomasU23MSimon BurleySwindon/Birmingham Uni
71 31:15Chris GillespieSENM Tipton/Abingdon
72 31:15Tim CarterSENMTim CarterBRAT
73 31:18Steve BazellV40M City of Stoke/Trentham
74 31:19Christopher Andrew AshfordV35M BRAT
75 31:21Jack RossU23M Staffordshire Moorlands
76 31:22Simon LanckhamSENMSimon LanckhamBromsgrove & Redditch/Mercia Fell
77 31:23Martin MatthewsV35M BRAT
782031:24Aedan O'BrienU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
79 31:27Shaun BarnsleyU23M Tipton/Central Lancashire Uni
802131:28Paddy ClarkU20MBud BaldaroNotts/Birmingham Uni
81 31:30Adam SoleySENM Tipton
822231:30Andrew SmithU20M Poole Runners
83 31:31Roger MullinsV40M Cheltenham
84 31:34Tom HendrickenU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni
85 31:39Tom CrowleySENM Notts/Birmingham Uni
86 31:40Chris SilverSENM Birmingham Uni
87 31:52David SmithV45M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
882331:55Bradley ScottU20M Central
892431:56Cameron SmithU20MDavid HoweDerby/Loughborough Students
902531:59Hayden BeebeeU20M Telford AC
912632:02Jonathan CurrieU20MPeter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
92 32:04Thomas StockU23M Warwick Uni
932732:05Kelton AldridgeU20M BRAT
94 32:12Liam MooreU23M Leigh/Birmingham Uni
95 32:18Oliver PoulainU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni
96 32:19Karl WelbornSENM BRAT
97 32:21Daniel ClearySENM Halesowen
98 32:27Roger MallardV35M Halesowen
99 32:28Gareth BriggsV40M Dark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/
100 32:29Jason BurgessV35M Staffordshire Moorlands
101 32:30Stuart HopkinsV35M Kenilworth Runners
102 32:31Steve MarrV35M Kenilworth Runners
103 32:33Mark HadleyV45M Halesowen
104 32:34Marc CurtisV45M Kenilworth Runners
105 32:35Ben BoxerU23MDavid HoweBarnet/Loughborough Students
106 32:38Paul AndrewSENM Kenilworth Runners
107 32:42Brendan MoenV45M Rugby & Northampton
108 32:43Mike AndrewsV40M Rugby & Northampton
109 32:45Robert NashSENM Telford AC
110 32:56Ally BotfieldSENM Halesowen
1112832:58Scott JenkinsU20M Warwick Uni
112 33:00Benjamin TranSENM Coventry
113 33:02Kevin FisherV40M Bromsgrove & Redditch
114 33:04Daniel RebeiroU23MDaniel RebeiroLoughborough Students
115 33:07Patrick ElderSENM Warwick Uni
116 33:08Richard PowellSENMDavid PayneTipton
117 33:10Rene VergoV40M BRAT
118 33:12Alistair McDonnellSENM Rugby & Northampton
119 33:13James HoodSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students
120 33:14Russell CadwalladerV40M Halesowen
121 33:16Dean BateSENMDavid PayneTipton
122 33:18Stanley DoxeyU20M Kenilworth Runners
123 33:27Adnan HaqSENM Rugby & Northampton
124 33:29Alister BrownSENM Cheltenham
125 33:29Joseph LantsberyU23M Rugby & Northampton
126 33:30Andy GoreV45M Cheltenham
127 33:34Oliver SadlerU20MTerry FowlerStaffordshire Moorlands
128 33:35Huw JonesV50MRichard CarneyBRAT
129 33:39Andrew BoonV35MNorma PughCoventry
130 33:40Athanasios TsolakisV40M BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
131 33:41James JeffersonSENMJames JeffersonTipton
132 33:43Harvey SpeedSENMSteve GreenCoventry
133 33:44Peter BryanV50M Kenilworth Runners
134 33:45Ciaran ConnorSENM Brat
135 33:46Dan VaughanSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
136 33:47Isaac LeighU23M Warwick Uni
137 33:49Gary WhitehouseV40MDavid PayneTipton
138 33:51Jason BrotherhoodV35M Coventry
139 33:53Michael MorleyV50M Birchfield H
140 34:03Peter BelfieldV35M Rugby & Northampton
141 34:06Richard LatimerSENMJohn GercsRugby & Northampton
142 34:11Ismael Serrablo-TorrejonU23MIsmael Serrablo-TorrejonLoughborough Students/Spain
143 34:11Jason CornsV45M Wolverhampton & Bilston
144 34:11Matt DyerV35M Kenilworth Runners
145 34:12Joseph McLeodU20M Coventry
146 34:12Chris GrimleySENM BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
147 34:14Tony HoganU23M Team Bath/Warwick Uni
1482934:19Peter DearU20M Halesowen
1493034:23Jonathan LewisU20M Halesowen
150 34:25Dion HarrisonSENM Warwick Uni.
151 34:26Mark AppletonSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
152 34:29William MeadeSENM Loughborough
153 34:30Sam FishwickU23M Loughborough Students
154 34:31Neil GordonU20M Warwick Uni
155 34:34Christian DarbySENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
156 34:35Toby CloseV40MRichard CarneyBRAT
157 34:36Tony PaulSENM Telford
158 34:36Leroy BrownV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston
159 34:37Nigel RobertsV45M Rugby & Northampton
160 34:39Sean BowdenSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
161 34:41Vince CarrollV45M Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
162 34:42Tom RichardsonSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
163 34:43Vassilis AndreoukakisSENM Kenilworth Runners
164 34:44George GillingwaterU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Birmingham Uni
165 34:47Graham BirchV45M Kenilworth Runners
166 34:48Ian KeyteV55M Bromsgrove & Redditch
167 34:49James ToddingtonV35M Wolverhampton & Bilston
168 34:51Andrew RobbinsSENM Brat
169 34:54Russell ForsbrookV40M Cheltenham/North Somerset
170 34:56Andrew FreemanV35MAndrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch
171 35:00Matthew SmilesSENM Warwick Uni.
172 35:01Peter WatlingU23M Wolverhampton & Bilston/University of Worcester
173 35:04Joseph PhillipsSENM Halesowen
174 35:05Antony JonesSENM Staffordshire Moorlands
175 35:07Ben BeaumontSENMRichard CarneyBRAT
176 35:11Alistair GardnerSENM Rugby & Northampton
177 35:14Wayne BriggsV40M Kenilworth Runners
178 35:15Anthony MorganSENM Kenilworth Runners
179 35:17Peter PlantV50M Telford AC
180 35:22Andrew BaveSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
181 35:24John RidgwaySENM BRAT
182 35:27Alistair DuffU23M Radley/Warwick Uni
183 35:27Seamus WhiteV40M Staffordshire Moorlands
184 35:27Nigel ArlidgeV50M Coventry
1853135:37William NicolleU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students
186 35:49Bill NockV50M Halesowen
187 35:51Calvin ScoltockV45MCalvin ScoltockBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters
188 35:53David GaleV35M Bromsgrove & Redditch
189 35:53Adam WesternV45MRichard CarneyBRAT
190 35:56Jonathan TaylorV40M Rugby & Northampton
191 35:57Stephen BrooksV45M Bromsgrove & Redditch
192 36:00Rob DeakinSENM Birchfield H
193 36:02Virgil BartonSENM Telford
194 36:06Jason HillSENM Kenilworth Runners
195 36:09Peter ThomasV50M Rugby & Northampton
196 36:12Nick ForrestV35M BRAT
197 36:22Dewi WilliamsV35M Kenilworth Runners
198 36:23Matt AllenV35M Halesowen
199 36:26George DewhurstSENM Warwick Uni.
200 36:29Simon ClarkeV40M Coventry
201 36:45Simon CalrowV55M Wolverhampton & Bilston
202 36:46Rob HumphriesSENM Broms. & Redd.
203 36:50Alex MorganV50M Halesowen
204 36:53Richard SteeleSENM Kenilworth Runners
205 36:57Simon RhodesV35M Birchfield H
206 37:02Matthew RichardsSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
207 37:07Roger HolmesSENM Kenilworth Runners
208 37:12Stewart UnderhillV40M Kenilworth Runners
209 37:22David E LewisV45MChris ClearyHalesowen
210 37:24James BennettSENM Coventry Godiva
211 37:33Jose Ortiz GonzalezV35M Coventry/Spain
212 37:37James ElmoreU23M Warwick Uni
213 37:42Lee HarrisV40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H
214 37:45Terry EganV55MMark BarrowcloughRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
2153237:49Oliver HarveyU20M Rugby & Northampton/Coventry Uni
216 37:58Martin LudfordV55MRichard CarneyBRAT
217 38:05John SearleV40M Bromsgrove & Redditch
218 38:07David O'LearyV50M Rugby & Northampton
219 38:10Andrew NockV55M Halesowen
220 38:16Michael GilbrideV45M BRAT
221 38:30Robert JamesV40M Kenilworth Runners
222 38:52Robert EdwardsV50M Wolverhampton & Bilston
223 39:17Christopher CollisV40M Birchfield H
224 39:41Jimmy HayesSENM Telford
225 39:41Euan RamageSENM Loughborough
226 39:49Mark FantomV45M Tipton
227 39:58Stephen McCannV45M Birchfield H
228 40:20Connor MiddletonSENM Warwick Uni.
229 40:23Alex HerronSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
230 40:28Robert SedgleyV45M Tipton
231 40:36Philip AndersonV55M Bromsgrove & Redditch
232 41:04Gerry TimminsV50M Birchfield H
233 41:20Adrian ReastV45M Rugby & Northampton
234 41:39Andrew MarshSENM Kenilworth Runners
235 41:44James DelaneyV35M Kenilworth Runners
236 41:57Stan AlexanderV60M Kenilworth Runners
237 42:42Fred SmithV65M Wolverhampton & Bilston
238 43:06Nick BennettSENM Coventry Godiva
239 43:27Rob RyanV50M BRAT
240 43:54Alan StanleyV50M Bromsgrove & Redditch
241 45:10Richard CarneyV45M BRAT
242 45:14David SansomV55M BRAT
243 45:28Conor FinneganSENM Warwick Uni.
244 45:31Pavan AyyalasomayajulaV40M Kenilworth Runners
245 46:02Sagar DepalaSENM Kenilworth Runners
246 46:43Paul ClarkeV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston
247 46:49Alistair GrantV55M Halesowen/Midland Masters
248 47:36Roy McawleySENM Staffs Moorlands
249 47:37Tom DableSENM Kenilworth Runners
250 49:58John StroulgerV60M Tipton