Scottish East District League External Results
Stirling University
17 Oct 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
9KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:30Andrew ButchartSENMDerek EastonCentral
2 27:50Alastair HaySENMDerek EastonCentral
3 27:58Ben StevensonU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Ochil
4 28:09Michael FergusonU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
5 28:20Alexander HendrySENMDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
6 28:31Scott McDonaldSENMChris RobisonCentral
7 28:41Dale ColleyU23MDerek EastonCentral
8 28:44Scott GreenU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley
9 28:47Jamie CroweU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
10 28:49Max McNeillU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
11 28:53Michael WrightSENMDerek EastonCentral
12129:17Andrew LawlerU20MAndrew LawlerEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
13 29:25Scott StirlingU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
14 29:32Jamie StevensonSENM Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk
15 29:34Bryan MackieV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
16 29:37P GeirjatowiczSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
17 29:41Darrell HastieSENMDarrell HastieGala
18 29:55Calum McKenzieSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
19 29:58Donald MacaulaySENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
20 30:04R MillarSENM Central AC (Ind)
21 30:11James WaldieSENM Cornwall/Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni
22230:25Ewan DavidsonU20M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
23330:31Aidan ThompsonU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
24430:36Elisha De MelloU20MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni
25 30:36Stuart JohnstonV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
26530:42Gavin BrysonU20MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
27630:47Alexander ChepelinU20M Cosmic/Edinburgh Uni
28 30:49R BeattieSENM Falkirk Victoria H
29731:03B Portykus U20M Pitreavie AAC
30 31:08Lewis MillarSENMDerek EastonCentral
31 31:12K MillerSENM Fife AC
32 31:21Euan MartinU23MDavid LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni
33831:30Cameron HarrisU20M Central
34 31:30Callum ReidSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
35931:44Thomas OttonU20M Gala
36131:46Gordon BarrieV40M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
371031:54Jack KerrU20M Central
38231:57G Clark V40M Corstorphine AAC
39 32:05Peter MoffettSENM Falkirk
401132:07A Masson U20M Edinburgh University
411232:07Sam Fernando T20/F20U20MRon MorrisonFife
42 32:09R AndersonSENM Teviotdale Harriers
43 32:12James ThomasU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Highgate
441332:15Euan BrownlieU20M Central
45 32:18M PurkisSENM Edinburgh University
46332:20A Rouss V40M Edinburgh AC
47 32:21Nicholas WolversonSENM Edinburgh AC
48 32:25David FultonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
49 32:31Matthew RallisonU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
50 32:31Malcolm LangV35M Lothian
51 32:31David HallSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Royal Air Force
52 32:31James JoySENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
53 32:35Joshua ArthurSENM Edinburgh AC
54 32:35Billy GibsonV35M Dundee Hawkhill
55 32:44George FosterSENM Dundee Hawkhill
561432:46? ???? U20M Moorfoot Runners
57 32:51Colin PartridgeV35M Lothian
58 32:53H MitchellSENM Edinburgh University
59432:55David CrossV50M Edinburgh AC
60 32:59Euan WebsterU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth
61 32:59Alexander DavidsonSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk
62 32:59Fergus JohnstonSENM Gala
63 33:02Tom BrianSENM Metro Aberdeen
64 33:09Andrew KingSENM Lothian
65533:15Paul KieranV40M Carnegie
66 33:22David LimmerSENM Hinckley/Portobello
67 33:25Rory SteadU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
68633:27P Buchanan V40M Portobello RC
69 33:29Michael McConnellSENM Perth RR
70733:31Will MannersV50M Strathearn
71 33:36Alex CummingSENM Corstorphine
72 33:42Steve BuchanV35M Metro Aberdeen
73 33:44J McNanusSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
74833:44A Laycock V40M Kinross Road Runners
75 33:44Keith DunlopSENMJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
76 33:52Stuart PatersonU23M Heriot-Watt Uni
77 33:54Ewan CrawfordU23M Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
78933:57Jake HarperV50M Unattached
791034:00Wayne McintoshV40M Gala
80 34:06Owain WilliamsSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
81 34:16Kevin SchenkSENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni
821134:18Euan McinnesV40M Lothian
83 34:21T CaufieldSENM Stirling Triathlon Club
841234:21Andy TurnbullV40MDerek EastonCentral
851334:25David KnightV45M Perth RR
86 34:27Doug MurraySENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
87 34:30I LoganSENM Linlithgow AAC
88 34:34Malcolm FraserSENM Edinburgh AC
89 34:36John MowbraySENM Edinburgh AC
90 34:39Sergio Martinez GonzalezSENMKen HoggEaling Eagles/Aberdeen
91 34:43C DuffySENM Falkirk Victoria H
92 34:49David SidebottomV35M Edinburgh AC
93 34:49Andrew SmithSENM St. Andrews Uni/Carnegie
941434:51David MillarV40M Ochil
951534:51T Buxton U20M Edinburgh University
96 34:54Tom AshtonSENM Falkland Trail Runners
97 34:54Graeme MurdochV35M Gala
98 34:54Julian WarmanV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
991634:59Alistair BishopU20M Tonbridge/Heriot-Watt Uni
1001535:01D Eckersley V40M Central AC
1011635:02S Bremnar V40M Central AC
102 35:04Ian McgregorV35M Metro Aberdeen
1031735:07M Bryson V40M Gala Harriers
1041835:10I Stwart V40M Carnegie Harriers
105 35:12Colin LamontSENM Pitreavie
106 35:14Michael RossV35M Falkirk
1071935:16C Crabbie V40M Hunters Bog Trotters
1082035:21B Mitchell V40M Lasswade AC
1092135:26Robert HamiltonV40M Edinburgh AC
110 35:29James HardieV35M Carnethy
1112235:29Tony MartinV60M Falkland Trail Runners
112 35:29Ross McNaughtSENM Stirling TC
1132335:33K Wilkinson V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
1142435:33B Cruickshanks V40M Falkland Trail Runners
115 35:43S WatsonSENM Teviotdale
116 35:43E WilliamsSENM Lothian RC
117 35:47Peter SimpsonSENM Edinburgh AC
1182535:47W Jarvie V40M Portobello RC
119 35:52Ross CrombieV35M Stirling Uni
120 36:01A O'ConnorSENM Falkland Trail Runners
121 36:05Stuart DouglasSENM Falkirk
122 36:12G MorrisonSENM Corstorphine AAC
1232636:15M Carcas V40M Edinburgh AC
1242736:17M Lynch V40M Carnethy Hill RC
125 36:17Kevin DavieV35M Carnegie
126 36:20J MillSENM Dundee Road Runners
127 36:20Huw JonesSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
128 36:20Simon HarrisonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
129 36:24D AdamsSENM Stirling Triathlon Club
1302836:24S Crane V40M Portobello RC
1312936:27Alistair HindleV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
132 36:27Daniel ClementsSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
133 36:27George AshleySENM Hunters Bog Trotters
134 36:31Tim NorwoodV35M Corstorphine
1353036:35K Zeiner V40M Harmeny AAC
136 36:35Steven HoneymanV35M Carnegie
1373136:35A Cameron V40M Corstorphine AAC
1383236:39J Hall V40M Corstorphine AAC
1393336:45Athol BurnettV50M Aberdeen
1403436:45Jeff FarquharV55M Pitreavie
1413536:52R Mussett V40M Central AC
142 36:56James RogersSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
1433636:58J Jarvis V40M Hunters Bog Trotters
1441737:04C McLeod U20M Edinburgh University
1453737:04Chris CreeganV50MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
1463837:04G McNeil V40M Wee County Harriers
1473937:04M Inglis V40M Gala Harriers
1484037:04I Normand V40M Hunters Bog Trotters
1494137:04B Johnston V40M Gala Harriers
1504237:07F Purvis V40M Central AC
1514337:11K Anthony V40M Fife AC
152 37:11Alan MoffatV35M Lothian
153 37:18Neil MacLachlanSENM Pitreavie
154 37:23C AndersonSENM Metro Aberdeen RC
1554437:29S Hyslop V40M Linlithgow AAC
1564537:29J Smith V40M Linlithgow AAC
1574637:34G Pirie V40M Falkland Trail Runners
1584737:41K Jones V40M Lothian RC
159 37:43J AzzarelloSENM Stirling Triathlon Club
1604837:45A Inglis V40M Teviotdale Harriers
1614937:48I McLeod V40M Corstorphine AAC
1625037:50I Dunsmore V40M Central AC
163 37:50Alexander LoudenU23M Fife
1645137:54G Pryde V40M Lomond Hill Runners
165 37:54M SrokaSENM Linlithgow AAC
166 37:57M JonesSENM Carnethy Hill RC
167 37:59J BloodworthSENM Ochil Hill Runners
1685238:00Scott DicksonV40M Lasswade
1695338:02G Orr V40M Harmeny AAC
1705438:02I Johnston V40M Carnegie Harriers
1715538:07N Roberts V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
172 38:07Martin S HillSENM Kinross
173 38:11Kenny TindallV35M Harmeny
1745638:11I McPherson V40M Corstorphine AAC
175 38:13S NounceSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
1765738:13R Hutchison V40M Central AC
1775838:16A Gallie V40M Linlithgow AAC
1781838:16R Paterson U20M Wee County Harriers
1791938:20K Potts U20M Teviotdale Harriers
1805938:22K Rodgers V40M Perth Road Runners
1812038:25Ryan WhiteU20M Livingston
1826038:28I Maxwell V40M Gala Harriers
1836138:28Kenneth TelferV40M Kinross
184 38:28Gordon MccannV35M Falkirk
1856238:32H Mulholland V40M Lothian RC
1866338:34A Oliver V40M Team East Lothian
187 38:37Barry DavieV35M Carnegie
1886438:37Don MylesV45M Falkirk
189 38:44Michael GrantSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
1906538:44A Banks V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
1916638:44P Ness V40M Lasswade AC
1926738:44Ruwan FernandoV40M Fife
1936838:48P Forte V40M Dundee Hawkhill H
1946939:01P Simpson V40M Carnegie Harriers
195 39:03Alan McgowanV35M Carnegie
1967039:06Simon GrieshaberV45M Perth RR
1977139:06S wilson V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
1982139:06Corey SmithU20MJohn WandsPitreavie
1997239:09G Wilson V40M Wee County Harriers
2007339:11G Marchant V40M Central AC
201 39:11M WaldronSENM Metro Aberdeen RC
2027439:14P Mestecky V40M Strathearn Harriers
2037539:14G Liddell V40M Falkirk Victoria H
2047639:21Grant I WoolerV55M Perth RR
2057739:28John HyndV55M Carnegie
2067839:28N Rowan V40M Kinross Road Runners
2077939:31C Hutceon V40M Linlithgow AAC
2088039:40S Brown V40M Lasswade AC
2098139:43P Allcoat V40M Kinross Road Runners
2108239:49A milne V40M Fife AC
2118339:52Scott InnesV40M Edinburgh AC
2128439:54G Smith V40M Teviotdale Harriers
213 39:57Kenneth HislopSENMDerek EastonCentral/Durham Uni
2148540:16Johan MeintjiesV40M Linlithgow
2158640:27J Stokoe V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
216 40:32I McLeodSENM Dundee Hawkhill H
217 40:37J MoirSENM Linlithgow AAC
2188740:39S Fisher V40M Dundee Hawkhill H
2198840:39A Corbett V40M Teviotdale Harriers
2208940:41Darren DickV45M Linlithgow
2219040:44C Ross V40M Lothian RC
2229140:48Tom PurvesV45M Falkirk
223 41:00Callum DouglasSENM Falkirk
2249241:02J Shemilt V40M Ochil Hill Runners
2259341:06D Steele V40M Edinburgh AC
2269441:08John MartinV55M Falkirk
2279541:14Jim MclarenV50M Falkirk
2289641:23A Stavert V40M Portobello RC
2299741:27C Stewart V40M Harmeny AAC
2309841:30M Johnston V40M Falkirk Victoria H
2319941:30Andrew AndersonV50M Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
232 41:35G SellsSENM Stirling Triathlon Club
23310041:48Campbell BlairV40M Pitreavie
23410141:58B Pendreigh V40M Hunters Bog Trotters
23510242:05A Lawson V40M Dundee Hawkhill H
23610342:37I Beedie V40M Lomond Hill Runners
23710442:49T Cummins V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
23810542:52W Hamilton V40M Falkirk Victoria H
23910642:54P Smithard V40M Carnegie Harriers
24010743:04E Stevenson V40M Edinburgh AC
24110843:06Mark MackenzieV40M Carnegie
24210943:20A McEwan V40M Edinburgh AC
24311043:23M Hector V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
24411143:24B Smith V40M Fife AC
24511243:24L Cessford V40M Falkland Trail Runners
24611343:35W Higgins V40M Falkirk Victoria H
24711443:45John DenholmV60M Falkirk
24811543:50I Simpson V40M Falkland Trail Runners
24911643:57A Gall V40M Central AC
25011744:03I Campbell V40M Hunters Bog Trotters
Page: 1 2