Scottish East District Relay Championships External Results
Peebles
11 Oct 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
4KXCL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:10Alexander HendrySENMDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
1 12:10Michael FergusonU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
3 12:11Ben StevensonU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Ochil
4 12:23Scott GreenU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley
5 12:36Conan McCaugheySENMTommy FarrellEnniskillen RC/Stirling Uni
6 12:49Scott StirlingU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
7112:57Gavin BrysonU20MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
8 13:06Darrell HastieSENMDarrell HastieGala
9213:08Ewan DavidsonU20M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
10 13:10Bryan MackieV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
11 13:12Donald MacaulaySENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
12313:19Iain DaviesU20MDerek EastonCentral
13413:55Ben PotrykusU20MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni
14513:59Sam Fernando T20/F20U20MRon MorrisonFife
15 14:00Rory AndersonSENM Teviotdale Harriers
16 14:03Matthew RallisonU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
17 14:11Scott PilkingtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
18114:12Stuart CampbellV45M Corstorphine
19114:14Robert TurnerV40M Edinburgh AC
20 14:27Alex CummingSENM Corstorphine
21214:35Craig MattocksV40M Gala/Carnethy
22 14:37Keith DunlopSENMJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
23614:39Matthew KilnerU20MKen HoggAberdeen
24 14:52John McManusSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Ireland
25 14:55Paul BenhamSENM Lasswade
26 14:58Madis OsjametsSENM Edinburgh AC
27 14:58Andrew SmithSENM St. Andrews Uni/Carnegie
28 15:05Christopher O'BrienV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
29115:10David EckersleyV50M Central
30315:11Euan McinnesV40M Lothian
31 15:16Andrew LawrieSENM Lauderdale/Gala
32215:25Ben MitchellV45M Lasswade
33215:26Stuart HayV50M Dunbar RC
34315:27Jon RathjenV45M Hunters Bog Trotters
35415:36Jamie McgowanV40M Gala
36 15:44Alan MoffatV35M Lothian
37415:56Alan CameronV45M Corstorphine
38316:03Chris CreeganV50MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
39116:06Steve CraneV55M Portobello
40516:26Max CarcasV45M Edinburgh AC
41 16:38Peter McclellandSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
42516:41Doug FraserV40M Musselburgh & District AC
43416:45Paul CabanV50M Ferranti AAC
44217:21Angus GallieV55M Linlithgow
45317:37John CrookstonV55M Carnegie
46717:45Kyle PottsU20M Teviotdale Harriers
47517:53Andrew FergusonV50M Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
48617:59Mark WesternV50M Carnegie
49618:15Mark JohnstoneV40M Falkirk
50418:45Phil MannV55M Metro Aberdeen Running Club
51518:58Allan GallV55M Central
52 18:58James CummingSENM Corstorphine AAC
53119:51John DenholmV60M Falkirk
54222:47Ted FinchV60M Lothian
4KXCL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:29Dale ColleyU23MDerek EastonCentral
2112:43Andrew LawlerU20MAndrew LawlerEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
3212:48Aidan ThompsonU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
4 12:56Calum McKenzieSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
5 13:36Euan MartinU23MDavid LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni
6313:49Rory SteadU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
7413:53Euan BrownlieU20M Central
8513:56Jack KerrU20M Central
9 14:06Nicholas WolversonSENM Edinburgh AC
10 14:06Steven O'BrienSENM Corstorphine
11 14:06Peter CameronU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
12614:16Steven MurrayU20MKen HoggAberdeen
13 14:16Tom CunninghamSENMTom CunninghamCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
14 14:17Graeme MurdochV35M Gala
15 14:30Andrew KingSENM Lothian
16 14:33Malcolm FraserSENM Edinburgh AC
17114:36David CrossV50M Edinburgh AC
18 14:54James RaeSENM Fife AC
19 14:55Colin WelshSENM Gala
20 14:56Owain WilliamsSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
21115:00Mikey AndersonV45M Corstorphine
22215:09Mark BrysonV45M Gala
23 15:41Stuart MounceSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
24115:48William JarvieV55M Portobello
25215:57Ivor NormandV50M Hunters Bog Trotters
26315:58Kenton JonesSENM Lothian
27 16:02Simon HarrisonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
28416:03Brian LeesV50M Falkirk
29316:10Iain DunsmoreV45M Central AC
30116:11Malcolm ParryV40M Edinburgh AC
31 16:12Doug MacdonaldSENMGordon RobertsonLasswade
32416:13Alan InglisV45M Teviotdale
33216:14John FulhamV40M Carnegie
34316:29Scott DicksonV40M Lasswade
35716:44Ben MurphyU20M Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
36 16:46Michael FindlayV35M Corstorphine
37 16:53Steven HoneymanV35M Carnegie
38416:59Steven MartinV40M Gala
39817:07Corey SmithU20MJohn WandsPitreavie
40 17:09Adam ScraggV35M Metro Aberdeen
41117:38Colin HutcheonV60M Linlithgow AC
42517:46Andrew AndersonV50M Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
43617:51Ged SmithV50M Teviotdale Harriers
44718:04David HendersonV50M Corstorphine
45518:06Mike Malcolm-SmithV45MMike Malcolm-SmithMusselburgh
46818:08Jim MclarenV50M Falkirk
47 18:34Dave MortonV35M Carnegie
48219:15Alex MacEwenV60M Edinburgh AC
49219:40Martin LeadbetterV55M Lothian Running Club
50323:17Alex BellV55M Ferranti AAC
4KXCL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:34Cameron MilneU23M Central/St. Andrews Uni
2 12:42Jamie CroweU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
3 13:05Calum MurrayU23M Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni
4 13:13Mark HaskettSENMDavid CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen
5113:33Jordan ChapmanU20MKen HoggAberdeen
6 13:36Lewis MillarSENMDerek EastonCentral
7 13:49Callum ReidSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
8 13:59Tom FerringtonV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
9 14:17Mickey BreenSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC
10 14:18Colin PartridgeV35M Lothian
11114:26Colin BrownV45M Gala Harriers
12114:39Wayne McintoshV40M Gala
13114:59Peter BuchananV50M Portobello
14 15:17Michael SimpsonSENM Aberdeen
15 15:22Dean Cooper-CunninghamU23MAllison BentonEdinburgh AC
16215:27Robert HamiltonV40M Edinburgh AC
17 15:29Scott WatsonSENM Teviotdale Harriers
18215:38Andrew LathamV50M Edinburgh AC
19 15:42David Hope-JonesSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
20 15:46Gary MorrisonSENM Corstorphine AAC
21315:48Scott BremberV40M Central
22215:49Ian McphersonV45MDavid HendersonCorstorphine
23316:01Adam WardV50M Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
24 16:11James RogersSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
25116:13Bob JohnsonV55M Carnethy
26 16:14Philip EdgleySENM Metro Aberdeen Running Club
27416:23Scott HyslopV50M Linlithgow
28316:41Scott NelsonV45M Lothian
29 16:41Richard FoxleySENM Lasswade AAC
30416:43Stewart KerrV40M Lothian Running Club
31416:45Alex OliverV45M Musselburgh
32216:50John HyndV55M Carnegie
33 16:56Neil MacLachlanSENM Pitreavie
34517:03Andrew HeldrickV45M Dunbar Running Club
35617:07Craig JohnstonV45M Falkirk
36717:11Peter NessV45M Lasswade AAC
37817:21Tom PurvesV45M Falkirk
38917:23Ruwan FernandoV40M Fife
39217:36Tom SymingtonU20M Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
40 17:43Kenneth HislopSENMDerek EastonCentral/Durham Uni
411018:03Alex CorbettV45M Teviotdale Harriers
42318:13Graham McleanV55M Corstorphine
43418:22Brian PendreighV55M Hunters Bog Trotters
441119:02Derrick BrydonSENM Gala
45519:24Stephen GreerV55M Carnegie
46119:44Eric StevensonV60M Edinburgh AC
47224:40Edward McDonaldV65M Ferranti AAC
4KXCL SM L4
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:20Andrew ButchartSENMDerek EastonCentral
2 12:37Alastair HaySENMDerek EastonCentral
3112:41Euan GillhamU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
4 12:45Jamie CroweU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
5 12:53William MackaySENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen
6 13:23Stuart JohnstonV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
7 13:42Bryan ClarkV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
8213:51Matthew StevensonU20MDavid LothianFalkirk
9 13:55Alastair BrockieV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
10 14:16Malcolm LangV35M Lothian
11 14:19Euan WebsterU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth
12114:21Johnny LawsonV40M Portobello
13214:22Tim DarlowV40M Gala
14 14:22Moray AndersonV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
15314:46Colin McGillV40MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
16 14:52David MarshallV35MDavid MarshallLinlithgow
17 14:53Iain MacdonaldSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
18 14:53Another RunnerSENM Pitreavie AAC
19 14:54Steve BuchanV35M Metro Aberdeen
20 14:59Ewan CrawfordU23M Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
21115:03Martin FergusonV50M Edinburgh AC
22215:21Ian Robert JohnstonV50M Corstorphine
23 15:37Mike JonesV35M Musselburgh
24 15:40Fergus JohnstonSENM Gala
25215:46Andrew GoodairV45M Teviotdale Harriers
26 15:51Peter SimpsonSENM Edinburgh AC
27416:03Magnus InglisSENM Gala
28 16:09David LindsayU23M Central/Stirling Uni
29 16:10Peter GardnerSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
30316:20Daniel NewmanV45M Fife
31116:32Hugh BuchananV50M Central
32316:34Grant McGregorU20M Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
33216:41Ian Robert J ohnstonV55M Carnegie Harriers
34316:50Graeme AcklandV50M Lothian
35316:50Ian MaxwellV55M Gala Harriers
36 17:02Barry DavieV35M Carnegie
37417:22Stephen BrownV45M Lasswade AAC
38417:48Calum RossV50M Lothian Running Club
39418:03David SteeleV55M Edinburgh AC
40518:06John MartinV55M Falkirk
41 18:14Greg McDowallSENM Lasswade AAC
42518:21Ian Castro CampbellV45M Hunters Bog Trotters
43618:31Ken StewartV55M Corstorphine
44 18:47Nicholas BrownV35M Corstorphine
45618:52Neil D JonesV50M Dunbar RC
46126:40John GavinV55M Ferranti
4KXCL SW L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1114:32Stephie PennycookU20WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni
2 14:51Fiona ThompsonSENWJohn LeesThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central/Forth Valley
3 14:53Gemma CormackSENWJoyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni
4214:59Annabel SimpsonU20WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni
5 15:07Rachael DunnU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni
6 15:14Rachel HainesSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
7 15:26Kirstian MacruarySENW Corstorphine
8 15:36Keira MurraySENW Lasswade
9 16:04Kirstin MaxwellSENW Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
10116:11Jennifer ForbesV40W Gala
11 16:22Katie JonesSENWRon MorrisonFife
12116:24Janet DunbarV45W Edinburgh AC
13 16:43Anisha BadialU17WRobert DicksonAberdeen
14 16:48Laura SarkisV35W Metro Aberdeen
15216:57Gillian CarrV40W Corstorphine
16316:59Sophie CollinsU20W Edinburgh Uni
17 17:15Hannah WaughSENW Kilbarchan/Edinburgh AC
18117:26Mary WesternV50W Carnegie
19 17:36Sinead O'MalleySENW Hunters Bog Trotters
20 17:49Morag McClellandSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
21318:03Dorothy MathieV40W Portobello
22418:15Eve SealyU20WAlan SealyBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni
23518:18Ailsa CruickshanksU20WRon MorrisonAnster Haddies/Fife
24218:37Sharyn RamageV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
25318:45Saran JonesV50W Lothian
26419:07Eileen MaxwellV50W Gala
27 19:11Jacqueline HughesSENW Musselburgh/Queen Margaret Uni
28 19:11Louise FieldsSENW Falkirk
29 19:24Lauren CorbettU23W Teviotdale
30 20:03Avril O'DonnellSENW Carnegie
31 20:05Jessica HusbandsSENW Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
32120:21Jill HorsburghV55W Linlithgow
33520:34Anne HayV50W Dunbar RC
34222:26Gillian MccrackenV45W Carnegie
35 22:38Kirsty McmeechanSENW Lothian Running Club
36 23:07Jennifer GrantSENW Linlithgow AC
37423:13Fiona LinklaterV40W Corstorphine AAC
38624:20Rachel StewartU20W Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
4KXCL SW L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:06Helen SharpeSENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
2 15:40Katie BainU23W Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
3115:44Hannah AddisonU20WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
4 15:45Amanda WoodrowSENW Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
5 15:49Lauren StoddartSENWEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Police
6 15:56Natalie MilneSENW Central
7216:17Bethany HansonU20W Luton/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
8 16:22Alison McGillSENW Fife
9 16:26Briony CurtisSENW Chorley ATC/Hunters Bog Trotters
10 16:35Sarah O'NeilSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
11116:38Susan RidleyV45W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
12 16:43Millie WoodSENW Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
13 16:54Mhairi InglisSENW Lothian/Glasgow Uni
14217:29Fiona ShepherdV45W Gala
15317:39Alison WhyteV45W Pitreavie/Scottish Vets H
Page: 1 2