Scottish National Championships External Results
Callendar Park
27 Feb 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
8KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:13Jonathan GlenU20M2Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City
2 27:35Euan GillhamU20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
3 27:43Aidan ThompsonU20M2Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
4 28:00Ryan ThomsonU20M3John MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
5 28:05Callum SymmonsU20M2Mark PollardAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
6 28:13Jamie WilliamsonU20M2George GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students
7 28:16Broc DruryU20M2Ken HoggGala/Aberdeen Uni
8 28:23Ross TennantU20M3David LowesCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni
9 28:31Alastair ThurlbeckU20M3John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
10 28:41Andrew LawlerU20M3Andrew LawlerEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
11 28:51Robert BoughU20M2 Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni
12 28:56Craig JardineU20M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang
13 29:05Elisha De MelloU20M3Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni
14 29:08Cameron RichardsonU20M1 Cumbernauld
15 29:16Callum MatthewsU20M3Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
16 29:29Gavin BrysonU20M1Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
17 29:38Ben PotrykusU20M3Mark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni
18 29:44Bradley ScottU20M1 Central
19 29:51Scott McLardieU20M1 Kilbarchan
20 29:58Thomas OttonU20M1 Gala
21 30:00Michael CameronU20M3David LowesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni
22 30:10Ross GrayU20M1 Inverclyde
23 30:13Tom CallanU20M3 Glasgow Uni
24 30:46Cameron HarrisU20M1 Central
25 30:46Euan TroutU20M1 Kilbarchan
26 30:48Fraser DrummondU20M3 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
27 30:55Steven MurrayU20M2Ken HoggAberdeen
28 31:05Euan BrownlieU20M1 Central
29 31:10Liam BrabyU20M3 Carnethy
30 31:17Lucas CheskinU20M3 Moorfoot
31 31:25Ross StephenU20M3 Cambuslang
32 31:36Sam Fernando T20/F20U20M1Ron MorrisonFife
33 31:39Ross Coles U20M  Strathclyde University Harriers
34 31:43Daniel MartinU20M1 Motherwell
35 31:47Andrew MitchellU20M2Alistair DalgleishLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade
36 31:56Jack KerrU20M1 Central
37 32:22William Bryant U20M  Glasgow University Hare and H
38 32:33Ewan McKerralU20M1John RodgerKilbarchan
39 32:36Scott SomervilleU20M1 Cambuslang
40 32:45Kieran PughU20M3 Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni
41 32:47Liam SleighU20M3 Corstorphine/Queen Margaret Uni
42 32:52Christopher DuffyU20M3 Falkirk
43 33:05Dillon AgnewU20M1 Irvine
44 33:13Brendan CareyU20M2 Cambuslang
45 33:22Adrew Fischbacher U20M  LINLITHGOW AC
46 33:28Andrew TaylorU20M1 Edinburgh AC
47 33:29Tom TimmonsU20M2Richard LeachMotherwell
48 33:35Evan RossU20M2 Pitreavie
49 33:43Fraser ArmstrongU20M2Patrick RussellRed Star
50 33:46Rory MacGuire U20M  Glasgow University Hare and H
51 33:59Calum McLeod U20M  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
52 34:05Ryan WhiteU20M3 Livingston
53 34:15Ewan Waite U20M  Unattached
54 34:24Luke Kirwasn U20M  East Kilbride AC
55 34:29Stephen Pearson U20M  Harmeny ac
56 35:06Ronan McKinstrayU20M2Ron MorrisonFife
57 35:08Foinn McDonald U20M  Edinburgh AC
58 35:18Euan Smith U20M  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
59 35:42Cieran McCulloch U20M  Edinburgh AC
60 35:49Calum FergusonU20M1 Bellahouston Harriers
61 36:12Corey SmithU20M1John WandsPitreavie
62 41:41Shaun BurkeU20M1 Law
8KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:45Beth PotterSENW Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
2 30:35Fionnuala RossSENW  Shettleston/Armagh/Ireland
3 30:59Rosie SmithSENW Bryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
4 31:05Freya RossSENW  Edinburgh AC
5 31:27Fanni Gyurk√≥SENW  Central/Hungary
6131:43Edel MooneyV40W  Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
7 31:52Fiona BrianSENW  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
8 31:53Angela RichardsonU23W  Fife/St. Andrews Uni
9 32:07Eilidh MackenzieSENW Eilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
10232:12Lesley ChisholmV40W  Garscube
11 32:22Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
12 32:32Sarah BensonSENW Michael JohnstonCambuslang
13 32:33Jessica BrydonSENW John MontgomeryShettleston
14 32:44Ellie BuchanU23W Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
15 32:46Fiona ThompsonSENW John LeesThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central/Forth Valley
16 32:48Helen SharpeV35W Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
17 32:51Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
18 32:55Shona McIntoshSENW Steve SmytheDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters
19 32:57Sarah LiebnitzV35W  Inverness
20 33:10Sarah MacIsaacSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
21 33:15Rose NicholsonSENW  Waveney Valley/Hunters Bog Trotters
22333:25Jennifer MacleanV40W  Edinburgh AC
23 33:30Niamh DevlinSENW  Dundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland
24 33:34Halina ReesU23W Ron MorrisonFife/Aberdeen Uni
25 33:39Rachel HainesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
26 33:40Ruth JossSENW  Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
27 33:46Scout AdkinU23W  Moorfoot/Knavesmire
28 33:48Joanna MurphySENW  Carnegie
29 33:50Lauren StoddartSENW Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Police
30133:52Fiona MathesonV50W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
31433:59Sharon MuirV40W  Inverclyde
32 34:03Jill SmylieV35W  Giffnock North
33 34:06Katie ReynoldsU23W  Swansea/Edinburgh Uni
34 34:12Kayleigh JarrettSENW  Metro Aberdeen
35 34:14Jennifer Kibble SpenceSENW Ron MorrisonFife/Abertay Uni
36 34:15Alison McGillSENW  Fife
37 34:20Lauren WilsonSENW  Edinburgh AC
38 34:20Alexandra LamondU23W  Cambuslang/Stirling Uni
39 34:23Claire GordonV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
40134:31Veronique OldhamV45W  Aberdeen/Cosmic
41234:39Melissa WylieV45W  Dumbarton
42534:40Jennifer ForbesV40W  Gala
43 34:46Ana Maria Duran-MingoSENW  Aberdeen/Spain
44 34:47Sheena LoganSENW  Fife
45 35:02Jill StephenSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
46335:05Shona RobertsonV45W  Shettleston
47 35:07Claire Jellem SENW  Edinburgh AC
48 35:08Rebecca Wain SENW  Aberdeen AAC
49 35:11Nikki LyonsSENW  Dumbarton
50 35:13Kristin LownieSENW  Carnegie
51 35:18Steph LawrieU23W Nick TaylorVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed
52 35:30Katie JonesSENW Ron MorrisonFife
53 35:34Clara HorswellSENW  Shettleston
54635:35Allie ChongV40W  Giffnock North
55 35:38Briony CurtisSENW  Chorley ATC/Hunters Bog Trotters
56735:50Fiona DalgleishV40W  Gala
57835:57Kate JenkinsV40W  Gala
58 35:57Charlene ManleySENW  Shettleston
59 35:58Andrea Burke RaeSENW  Fife
60 35:59Joanna Smith SENW  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
61 36:00Laura WallaceV35W  Ayr Seaforth
62236:01Fabienne ThompsonV50W  Carnegie
63336:03Mary McCutcheonV50W  Giffnock North
64936:05Joanne ClarkV40W  Motherwell
65 36:06Claire BarrieSENW  Metro Aberdeen
66 36:09Lisa ChristyU23W John O'HaraCorstorphine/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
671036:11Julie GordonV40W Cameron SpenceInverclyde
68 36:14Amie McKimmieSENW Ron MorrisonFife
69 36:14Rosie DoullU23W  Dundee RR
70 36:21Stephanie McDowall SENW  Gala Harriers
71436:22Mary WesternV50W  Carnegie
72 36:23Catriona FisherV35W  Westerlands
73436:24Julie WilsonV45W  Inverness
74 36:26Victoria Leiper SENW  Shettleston Harriers
75 36:28Lana TurnbullU23W Lana TurnbullLothian
76 36:30Laura SarkisV35W  Metro Aberdeen
771136:32Marlene HunterV40W  Springburn
78536:34Sheila LewisV50W  Giffnock North
79 36:36Jennifer CruickshanksU23W  Fife/Robert Gordon Uni/Anster Haddies
80 36:39Emma StevensonSENW  Motherwell
81 36:47Yvonne McNairnSENW  Giffnock North
821236:52Fiona MilliganV40W  Harmeny
83 36:54Kimberley TimminsU23W  St. Andrews Uni/Central
84636:56Susan RidleyV50W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
85 36:57Kirsty O'BrienSENW  Cambuslang
86536:59Bernadette O'NeilV45W  Bellahouston Harriers
871337:04Jennifer ReidV40W  Cambuslang
88137:17Erica ChristieV55W  Bellahouston Harriers
89 37:18Hannah WaughSENW  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh AC
90737:36Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
91637:37Lillian MacRuaryV45W Lillian MacRuaryCorstorphine
92 37:39Charlene KellySENW  Dumbarton
93737:41Fiona ShepherdV45W  Gala
94 37:43Frances WardleSENW  Unattached
951437:45Arlene LewisV40W  Garscube
961537:48Lorna KennedyV40W  Falkirk
97837:53Pamela McCrossanV50W  Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
98837:55Rhona BuchanV45W  Aberdeen
991637:57Sharon HastieV40W  Kilbarchan
100 38:02Louise BeveridgeSENW  Dundee Hawkhill
1011738:03Rachel FaganV40W  Gala
102938:04Alison WilsonV45W  Inverness
103 38:05Jennifer RooneySENW  Kilbarchan
1041038:05Hilary CameronV45W  Forres
105 38:06Petra HamptonSENW  Metro Aberdeen
106938:07Julia WylieV50W  Kilbarchan/Scottish Vets H
107 38:10Cliona FergusonU23W  Cumbernauld
1081038:11Patricia MilneV50W  Central
109 38:12Jill BonthronSENW  Metro Aberdeen
110 38:14Daisy Ochoa SENW  Garscube Harriers
111 38:20Sonjia CrowV35W  Perth RR
1121138:25Elaine Marie HoggV45W  Kirkintilloch
1131238:27Shery JohnstonV45W  Portobello
1141838:27Evelyn StruthersV40W  Hamilton H
1151938:31Susan McRitchieV40W  Forres
1161338:33Alison WhyteV45W  Pitreavie/Scottish Vets H
117 38:41Mairead KellySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
118 38:43Alison CampbellSENW  Heriot-Watt Uni
1192038:43Mary SeniorV40W  Garscube
120 38:43Claire MoffettSENW  Falkirk
121 38:44Kelly BaillieV35W  East Kilbride
122 38:46Mel Zobel SENW  Lothian Running Club
1232138:55Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
124 38:59Catriona Maree Fraser SENW  Inverness Harriers AAC
1251439:02Shona DonnellyV45W  Bellahouston RR
126 39:06Christine Watson SENW  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
127139:08Morag TaggartV55W  Dundee RR
128 39:14Joanne McEvoyV35W  Calderglen
129139:16Janette StevensonV65W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
1301139:20Ann SmartV45W  Inverness
1311539:29Fiona Kelsall V45W  Ochil Hill Runners
1322239:33Elaine DaviesV40W  Edinburgh AC
1331639:38Clare BarrV45W  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H
134 39:39Carrie CraigV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
1351739:40Lorna Mahoney V45W  Westerlands XC Club
136 39:41Katherine HylandsSENW  Bellahouston Harriers
137239:42Phyllis O'BrienV55W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
138 39:47Natalie Somerville SENW  Maryhill Harriers
139 39:47Toni McIntoshV35W  Ayr Seaforth
140239:52Ann WhiteV60W  Garscube
141 39:52Ciara O'ConnellSENW  Bellahouston RR
142 39:55Bethany RossU23W Graham RichmondKilmarnock
1432340:04Debbie Martin-ConsaniV40W  Garscube
1441840:06Heather Gardiner V45W  Inverness Harriers AAC
145 40:12Hazel MurrayU23W  Falkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
1462440:15Caitie Gorton-Phillips V40W  Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers
147 40:25Maggie Sadler SENW  University of St Andrews CC
1481940:25Claire GilchristV45W  Ferranti
149 40:28Alayne FinlaySENW  Ochil
1502540:28Monica FlanaganV40W  Portobello
151 40:33Hannah Miller SENW  Glasgow University Hare and H
152 40:36Kirsteen Salisbury SENW  Kilmarnock H&AC
153 40:36Amy JenningsSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
154340:37Fiona CarverV55W  Corstorphine
155 40:42Debra Urquhart SENW  Lasswade AAC
156 40:46Eilidh AnthonySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
1571240:47Jo SchreiberV50W  Pudsey & Bramley/Lochaber/Girvan
158 40:55Chloe McAdamSENW  Garscube
1592041:00Karen KealeyV40W  Ochil
1601341:09Saran JonesV50W  Lothian
161 41:10Suzanne CoyleSENW  Greenock Glenpark
1622141:22Gillian InglisV45W  Falkirk
163 41:23Sarah Milne SENW  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
164 41:28Holly Palmer SENW  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
1651441:29Barbara KnoxV50W  Springburn/Scottish Vets H
1661541:29Anne LeeV50W  Giffnock North
1672641:30Mhairi SimpsonV40W  Falkirk
1681641:38Frances MaxwellV50W  Calderglen
1692741:40Marina McCallumV40W  Clydesdale
170 41:41Christine Irvine SENW  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
171 41:45Sarah O'NeilSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
1722841:47Jane HartV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
173 41:49Ausrine WardV35W  Kirkintilloch
174 41:51Hayley McCrorieSENW  Shettleston
175 42:00Kirsty Wood SENW  North Highland Harriers
176 42:03Katherine GoldingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
177 42:04Alison LessellsSENW  Calderglen
178 42:09Amelia Hope-JonesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
1792942:11Marian Monk V40W  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
1801742:12Pamela CruickshanksV50W  Anster Haddies
1811842:14Helen Winton V50W  Ochil Hill Runners
182342:15Phyllis HandsV60W  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H
183442:18Caroline LawlessV55W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
1842242:18Sandra RathjenV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
1851942:25Anne HayV50W  Dunbar RC
1863042:31Ruth JohnstoneV40W  Portobello
187 42:33Donna ClarkV35W  Greenock Glenpark
1883142:38Pamela Porteus V40W  Individual
Page: 1 2