World Masters Mountain Running Championships 8.7K Masters External Results
Betws Y Coed
12 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8.7KMR
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 140:35Franz PragerV55M LG Passau
2 241:03Martin Mc DonaldV55M Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District
3 341:04Gerard MaloneyV55M st pauls
4 441:25Rolf HesselmannV55M TV Herkenrath
5 542:05Mick OdohertyV55M Bristol & West AC
6 642:07Gerard GriffinV55M Mooreabbey Milers
7 742:23Mike EgnerV55M Settle
8 842:25Nick PeachV55M Sale Harriers Manchester
9 142:45Marino PortigliottiV60M G.S.A. Valsesia
10 942:57Mark RichardsV55M  
11 243:11Stephen JonesV60M Eryri Harriers
12 1043:32Boguslaw BaranskiV55M MLUKS TRZEBIATOW
13 143:43Ben GrantV65M Harrogate
14 1143:46Juergen KellerV55M LG Filstal
15 343:49Nigel GatesV60M  
16 1244:06Barry AtkinsonV55M  
17 1344:11Damien TheakerV55M  
18 244:25Franco ValleV65M TEAM ALDO MORO PALUZZA DYNAFIT
19 444:28Frantisek PechekV60M TJ Maratonstav Upice
20 544:42Stephen MorranV60M Northern Vets
21 1444:46David NormanV55M Wirral
22 344:47Reinhart VoglerV65M TV Bad Brückenau
23 1544:53Alex RoweV55M Wesham/Northern Vets
24 644:55Edward DaviesV60M Mercia Fell Runners
25 745:09Elmar FriesV60M TV Geiselhoering
26 845:12David CoxV60M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
27 1645:51Stanimir NenovV55M ATHLETIC VARNA
28 945:54Keith HolmesV60M Dark Peak
29 1745:54Giovanni TracanelliV55M Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa
30 1846:06Michael BroadhurstV55M  
31 1046:11Stan OwenV60M Salford H
32 1946:19Ronald RobinsonV55M MIDLAND MASTERS
33 1146:31Giuseppe BrescianiV60M ATLETICA PARATICO
34 446:44John AndersenV65M Varegg
35 2047:03Andrew NormandaleV55M City of York/York Acorn
361147:16Ali KeatesV55W Fell Runners Association
37 1247:23Giocondo NezosiV60M ATLETICA PARATICO
38 1347:38Ron SchwebelV60M Sydney Striders
39 2147:42Gary BastowV55M  
40 547:43Mike WalshV65M Kendal
41 1447:51Steve JacksonV60M  
42 647:51Ken TaylorV65M Rossendale
43 747:56Tony HeskethV65M Horwich
44 1548:11Zbigniew RadomskiV60M TKKF BESKIDEK B-B
45 2248:19Dicky WilkinsonV55M  
46 1648:25Edward MuchaV60M KS Limanowa Forrest-Team Nabie
472148:31Ann-Marie JonesV60W Altrincham
48 848:32Steve HeringtonV65M Hereford Couriers RC
49 1748:33Michael Stephen MummeryV60M York Acorn
50 2348:33Stephen BurthemV55M Warrington AC
51 948:37Barry BlythV65M Macclesfield
52 1848:38Tony WooldridgeV60M Dursley
533248:40Nancy HobbsV55W American Trail Running Associa
54 1948:42Ludwig BichlerV60M  
55 148:57Norman BushV75M Ilkley
56 148:57Geoffrey HowardV70M Ilkley
57 2449:10Martin CrawshawV55M Overton
584349:16Jackie CaseyV55W Black Combe
59 2549:26Steven DoxeyV55M Swinton/Northern Vets
60 2049:43Bruno ManiagoV60M Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa
61 2149:44Willibald MayerhoferV60M  
62 2249:48Robert BurnV60M Thirsk & Sowerby
63 1050:05Anton GorbunovV65M TV Geiselhoering
64 250:08Georg GrossV75M SVO LA Germaringen
65 1150:23Vittorio PolesV65M G.P. Livenza Sacile
66 2650:27Guenter FuhrmannV55M Team Klinikum Nuernberg
67 2750:39Roger DavisV55M  
68 2350:48Jim WheldonV60M Baildon
69 250:49Martin FordV70M Cheltenham/Midland Masters
70 1250:57Tony HulmeV65M  
71 2851:03Robert JohnsonV55M  
72 1351:12Milan ClaudioV65M Atletica Susa
73 2451:15Sean OneillV60M Cooraclare
74 2551:18Neil CassidyV60M  
75 351:18Jeff NormanV70M Altrincham
76 2951:19Mick LigemaV55M Croft Ambrey Running Club
77 1451:22James ShemiltV65M Ochil Hill Runners
78 2651:28Ronald ReesV60M Pennine Fell Runners
79 451:45Vincenzo ImbrosciV70M G.S.A. Valsesia
805451:47Brigitte HoffmannV55W LG Welfen
81 3051:52Dylan HuwsV55M  
82 1551:56Richard SpendloveV65M Calder Valley/Fell Runners Association/Stainland
836252:06Sue HaslamV60W Scarborough
847352:11Pat GoodallV60W Totley
85 3152:11Peter BrowningV55M Clayton le Moors
86 2752:16Luciano BonassiV60M ATLETICA PARATICO
878452:23Wendy DoddsV60W Clayton le Moors
889552:23Carmen FuhrmannV55W Team Klinikum Nuernberg
89 1652:26Richard EvansV65M Cardiff
90 1752:33Alan BrentnallV65M Pennine
9110552:42Janice NeedhamV60W Rochdale H
92 2852:43Bo AnderssonV60M Genarps IF
93 552:43Graziano De CrignisV70M TEAM ALDO MORO PALUZZA DYNAFIT
9411652:50Christine SachsV55W TV Geiselhoering
95 2953:06Colin LaidlawV60M Lytham St. Annes
96 3053:07Mike MurphyV60M Les Croupiers
97 1853:10John WaltonV65M  
9812753:32Uschi BerglerV55W LG Welfen
99 3153:42Fulvio BiasinV60M Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa
100 653:42Kieran CarrV70M Clayton le Moors
101 1953:45Richard ScottneyV65M  
102 3253:46Giorgio CantamessiV60M ATLETICA PARATICO
103 3253:48William HainingV55M Harwich
104 754:03Guy WhitmarshV70M  
105 3354:04Michael McLoughlinV60M Preston
106 3454:14Trevor HardenV60M Unattached
107 854:14Peter MoodyV70M Carmarthen
108 954:23Innocente BrunoV70M G.S.A. Valsesia
109 3354:28Huw RobertsV55M Bridgend/Welsh Masters
11013154:30Lou LynessV65W  
111 3454:39David OliverV55M Deeside Runners
11214654:44Dorothy KestertonV60W  
113 3554:45Clifford EvansV55M Aberystwyth University Harrier
114 2054:46David FellV65M Cumberland Fell Runners
115 354:56Peter CoveyV75M  
116 455:02Gerold SeiffertV75M Stadtwerke Ulm
117 3655:15Mark NesfederV55M  
118 2155:16Tor Arne StoksethV65M Fredrikstad SK
119 3755:22Francesco CarofiglioV55M ASD Atletica Capo di Leuca
120 3555:26Alex MacEwenV60M Edinburgh AC
121 2255:47Omer Van NotenV65M ROBA
12215255:52Alison BrentnallV65W Pennine
123 3655:56Mick MoorhouseV60M Matlock
124 2356:09Jeffrey HignettV65M Rossendale
125 2456:18Petr MatiasekV65M  
12616856:26Jana Koledova-ZidekovaV55W SKP Zilina
127 2556:38Michael HethertonV65M Cosmic Hill Bashers
128 1056:46Ian BithellV70M Knavesmire
12917956:54Cathy CromptonV55W Australian Mountain Running As
130 2657:17Yannick De La Chouë De La MettrieV65M Racing Club de France
131 3857:23Colin DowneyV55M Mercia
132 1157:31Brian RobbinsV70M Eryri
133 2757:56Roger NosworthyV65M Mud Crew
13418758:02Bridget FunnellV60W Mud Crew
135191058:10Patricia JustinV55W Pennine Fell Runners
136 3758:17Andrew CharlesV60M Durham Fell Runners
137 3958:18Jorg LorenzV55M  
138 1258:44Geoffrey FieldingV70M Eryri
139 3859:00Andy MullettV60M Team Bath
14020859:03Ingunn YtrehusV60W Tromsø Løpeklubb
14121959:10Pauline McadamV60W Teviotdale Harriers
142 559:20Lothar BatheV75M  
143221059:30Caroline DallimoreV60W Les Croupiers
144 2859:31Mick CharmanV65M Spectrum
145 4059:38Philip JonesV55M  
146 2959:42Neville GriffithsV65M Spectrum
147 1359:51Åke JonsonV70M Björnstorps IF
148231159:52Anne FischerV60W A.T.S. Cuxhaven
149 1459:56Paul WalshV70M Bowland Fell Runners
15024360:04Irmgard OlmaV65W LG Welfen
151 1560:22Peter HeneghanV70M Horwich
152 3060:47Gerry SymesV65M  
153 1661:08Paul NewbyV70M Thames Hare & Hounds
154251261:09Linda HaylesV60W Calder Valley Fell Runners
155 3161:16Steve HarwoodV65M Keswick
156 3261:20Jeremy BrayshawV65M Totley
157 1761:24Jaroslav JanecekV70M AVC Prague CZ
158261161:31Bridget BroadhurstV55W  
159271261:55Stephanie WhiteV55WDoug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East
160281362:08Dot PattonV55W Cumberland Fell Runners
161291462:18Irena ProchazkovaV55W TJ Haje Prague 4 CZ
162301563:27Jane OliverV55W Deeside Runners
163 4163:31Paul TaitV55M  
164 3363:41Philip RobertsV65M Rochdale H/Unattached
165 4263:49Frank SzablewskiV55M  
16631464:21Phyllis LemoncelloV65W Fife
167 3464:21Michael DavisV65M Prestatyn
168321364:27Ursula GhalebV60W Marshall Milton Keynes
169 4364:34Michael ObrienV55M Manchester YMCA Harriers
170 4464:39Brian WorthingtonV55M  
171331664:54Lindsay DonaldV55W carnethy hill running club
172341465:14Irene SchierlohV60W Carnethy
173 4566:29Mark WheeltonV55M  
174 1866:59John HartV70M Bridgnorth Running Club
175351767:14Pam ArmstrongV55W Tynedale
17636167:15Brenda JonesV70W  
177 4667:38Miroslaw PosmykV55M  
178 3567:57Oldrich CepelkaV65M  
179 4768:34Sid BaileyV55M Deestriders RC
18037568:57Tove AlmV65W Söre Ål I.L.
181 3969:31Jerzy BałkaV60M Wejherowskie Towarzystwo Cykli
182381869:43Kim FirstbrookV55W Tynedale
183391569:52Gillian MurphyV60W Les Croupiers
184 1971:06Bill WadeV70M Holmfirth
18540271:37Halldis Nagell-DahlV70W Viking T.I.F.
186 4071:51Ezio PezzeV60M ATLETICA PARATICO
187 672:55Barry JohnsonV75M Cumberland Fell Runners
18841674:04Ann BathV65W 26.2
189 774:24George ArnoldV75M Preston
190 4174:41Kevin DillonV60M Manchester H
191421675:44Christine BurnV60W Thirsk & Sowerby
19243775:59Stephanie CharmanV65W Spectrum
19344376:25Eva CarlsenV70W Norway
194 2076:29Alan WikeleyV70M Thirsk & Sowerby
195 2177:33Denis Michael WoodV70M  
196451977:58Wendy DoxeyV55W Swinton
197461778:40Jane MottramV60W Cumberland Fell Runners
198 3679:46Rod JonesV65M Les Croupiers
19947880:02Anne HewittV65W Spectrum
20048480:11Brenda RobinsonV70W Rochdale H
201 881:02Sydney WheelerV75M Chepstow H
202 4283:05Daniel MéchaussieV60M  
20349987:53Britt-Marie AnderssonV65W Genarps IF
204502097:12Joy RyallV55W Tynedale
205 431:42:42Les HewittV60M Spectrum