External Results
Stretford
7 Jun 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.05Paul HuttonPBU23M Gosforth/Croydon1:57.041:53.2
21:57.33John MannionPBU20M Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:56.701:54.3
31:58.22Phil WilliamsPBU23MPhil WilliamsLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 1:58.221:58.22
41:59.42Mike BuntinSBSENM Tipton1:59.421:54.61
51:59.85Chris TaylorSBSENMSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:59.851:53.08
62:00.81Terence Brady U20M Liverpool H2:00.312:00.31
72:00.81Michael SalterPBU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:58.361:50.06
82:01.71Michael QuarlessSBU20M Liverpool H2:01.712:00.26
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.66Sam DelaneyPBU20M Lincoln Wellington2:00.402:00.40
22:01.03Nick Hooker U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City2:00.351:53.26
32:01.38Mark PlaskettPBU20M Lincoln Wellington2:01.382:01.38
42:01.39Phil Hall V40M Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn2:01.021:56.31
82:09.71Jack Hallas U15MAaron ThomasSpenborough2:03.771:49.09
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.95Andrew Gibson U17M Nithsdale2:01.291:58.13
82:09.73Phillippa McCrea SENW Gateshead2:09.412:09.41
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:16.64Lucy Mayho U20W Bingley2:16.252:16.25
32:16.98Emma-Leigh HeighwayPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:16.982:14.78
52:20.11Jenna Hill U23WAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:17.282:06.50
62:21.29Ruth McGivern U17W Holmfirth/Spenborough2:17.242:17.24
72:22.00Jessica DobsonPBU15W Leeds City2:21.282:21.28
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:24.37Heather TimminsPBU17WBill FosterWarrington AC2:24.372:14.84
32:24.45Rachel McHugh SENW Trafford2:24.102:16.4
42:26.83Rheannon RainfordPBU17W Warrington AC2:21.082:19.55
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.48Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.401:48.85
21:51.58Drew GrahamPBU23M Gosforth1:51.581:49.14
31:52.74Matt WoodPBU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:51.821:51.82
41:53.63Mark Wilkie U23M Canada1:53.521:53.52
51:54.36Chris MaludzinskiPBU23M Canada1:54.361:54.36
61:56.06Rob HughesSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Doncaster1:56.061:54.4
71:56.75Paul CarronSBSENM Enniskillen RC/Liverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni1:56.751:54.6
81:56.93Nathan ElliottPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield1:56.931:55.42
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.94Adam MichellPBU20M Preston1:52.561:51.94
21:54.87Ben CraddockPBU20M Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:54.281:52.39
31:55.81Gavin ParkinsonSBSENM Halifax1:55.811:53.40
41:56.06Lewis TimminsPBU20MLindsay DunnGosforth/Northumbria Uni1:54.871:54.40
51:56.61Nick Bradley U20MStephen John PriestleyBorder1:54.891:54.41
61:57.32James GriffithsSBU17M Vale Royal1:55.561:52.95
71:59.64Richard Dowse U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:59.341:52.78
82:04.14Dan BeckPBU23M Canada2:04.142:04.14
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.72Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:15.72:08.29
22:19.88Shirley GriffithsSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:19.882:08.77
32:20.66Gemma Curley U20W Mansfield2:19.432:16.62
42:26.94Daisy LaforcePBSENW Canada2:26.942:26.94