Yorkshire Championships External Results
Don Valley
10-11 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:13.87Alexander Broskom-WalkerPBU20M City of Sheffield4:13.874:13.87
 4:20.19Michael WoodSBU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:10.93:54.97
 4:20.47James GrayPBU17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:17.93:59.05
 4:25.08Jacob Clarke U17M Doncaster  
 4:27.76Matthew WilsherPBU17M Hallamshire4:27.764:27.76
 4:28.16Daniel Jepson U17M City of Sheffield4:24.444:22.66
 4:28.71Ben MarriottPBU17MSimon FieldingBingley4:28.713:59.84
 5:02.85Sophie WaterhousePBU20WAndrew WallingLeeds City4:55.24:55.2
 5:15.00Laurel QuinnPBU15W Hallamshire5:15.005:15.00
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.57Dale WortonPBU17M Wakefield/Leeds City4:00.893:47.56
24:13.81Samuel Hutchinson U17MTony WardSkipton4:04.544:04.54
34:17.42Danny SchofieldPBU17M Scarborough4:17.424:11.1
44:19.78Mursal MohammedPBU17M Rotherham4:19.784:19.78
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.97Andrew HeyesSBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire3:54.883:41.09
24:01.57Michael Salter U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:56.763:44.86
34:03.59Abdirisak Ahmed U20MJohn NuttallSheffield RC/Rotherham3:56.93:56.9
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.50Julia JaggerPBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:26.904:23.92
24:30.77Helen SingletonPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:28.214:25.34
34:35.02Rosie EdwardsSBU23WDennis RussellRotherham/Spenborough/Sheffield Uni4:35.024:33.4
44:39.08Jessica FawcettPBU20WDennis RussellRotherham4:39.084:39.08
54:41.44Katie McHalePBU20W Wakefield4:41.444:41.44
64:43.70Nicola Squires SENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:40.744:36.23
74:54.04Laura Spence U20WSam StanislausRotherham4:48.84:39.09
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.99Sally SmithPBU15WAaron ThomasWakefield4:46.04:32.25
24:57.77Dani BraithwaitePBU15W Loftus & Whitby4:57.774:36.0
34:58.45Olivia RadcliffePBU15W Wakefield4:58.454:55.90
45:03.15Amy PotterPBU15W Hallamshire4:57.404:57.40
55:03.54Emily LeggPBU15W Wetherby5:02.75:00.4
65:04.04Beth AnsellSBU15W City of Sheffield5:04.044:39.48
75:05.44Lauren BrookePBU15W Wakefield5:05.445:03.6