Yorkshire Championships External Results
Sheffield
10-11 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 4:13.87Alexander Broskom - WalkerPBU20M   City of Sheffield4:13.874:13.87
 4:20.19Michael WoodSBU17M1521.12.92Philip TownsendLeeds City4:10.93:54.97
 4:20.47James GrayPBU17M1529.12.92John WoodCity of Sheffield4:17.94:08.7
 4:25.08Jacob Clarke U17M   Doncaster  
 4:27.76Matthew WilsherPBU17M   Hallamshire4:27.764:27.76
 4:28.16Daniel Jepson U17M1426.07.93 City of Sheffield4:24.444:22.66
 4:28.71Ben MarriottPBU17M1518.01.93Simon FieldingBingley4:28.713:59.84
 5:02.85Sophie WaterhousePBU20W1710.04.91Andrew WallingLeeds City4:55.24:55.2
 5:15.00Laurel QuinnPBU15W1327.05.94 Hallamshire5:15.005:15.00
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.57Dale WortonPBU17M1606.12.91Philip TownsendWakefield/Leeds City4:00.893:50.45
24:13.81Samuel Hutchinson U17M1620.12.91Tony WardSkipton4:04.544:04.54
34:17.42Danny SchofieldPBU17M1602.10.91 Scarborough4:17.424:11.1
44:19.78Mursal MohammedPBU17M1605.05.92 Rotherham4:19.784:19.78
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.97Andrew HeyesSBU20M1722.06.90Keith WhitelamHallamshire3:54.883:44.15
24:01.57Michael Salter U20M1812.01.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:56.763:47.61
34:03.59Abdirisak Ahmed U20M1730.12.90John NuttallSheffield RC/Rotherham3:56.93:56.9
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.50Julia JaggerPBSENW2408.06.83Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:26.904:23.92
24:30.77Helen SingletonPBSENW2521.09.82Jack HoweyWakefield4:28.214:25.34
34:35.02Rosie EdwardsSBU23W1920.08.88Dennis RussellRotherham/Spenborough/Sheffield Uni4:35.024:33.4
44:39.08Jessica FawcettPBU20W1815.09.89Dennis RussellRotherham4:39.084:39.08
54:41.44Katie McHalePBU20W1712.07.90 Wakefield4:41.444:41.44
64:43.70Nicola Squires SENW2208.07.85 Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:40.744:36.23
74:54.04Laura Spence U20W1709.04.91Sam StanislausRotherham4:48.84:39.09
1500 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.99Sally SmithPBU15W1411.05.94Aaron ThomasWakefield4:46.04:32.25
24:57.77Dani BraithwaitePBU15W1202.06.95 Loftus & Whitby4:57.774:36.0
34:58.45Olivia RadcliffePBU15W1330.03.95 Wakefield4:58.454:55.90
45:03.15Amy PotterPBU15W1328.07.94 Hallamshire4:57.404:57.40
55:03.54Emily LeggPBU15W1410.04.94 Wetherby5:02.75:00.4
65:04.04Beth AnsellSBU15W1310.09.94 City of Sheffield5:04.044:39.48
75:05.44Lauren BrookePBU15W1406.03.94 Wakefield5:05.445:03.6