Yorkshire Championships External Results
Don Valley
10-11 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:02.01Lewis RodgersPBU20M Loftus & Whitby2:02.012:02.01
 2:07.25James Gray U17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:07.022:02.7
 2:07.53William CrispPBU17M Skipton2:07.532:07.53
 2:08.35Thomas ConeyPBU17MJack HoweyWakefield2:01.91:55.63
 2:08.36Christopher Sage U17M Halifax2:06.81:58.93
 2:08.42Robert Torch U17M Leeds  
 2:25.29Natalie Grant U20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:17.32:12.11
 2:25.37Charlotte MaxtedSBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/York Acorn/St. Mary'2:25.372:24.5
 2:26.59Jo Adams U20WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland2:18.32:07.29
 2:28.00Samantha Brook U15WJohn BaronWakefield2:23.72:23.5
 2:28.28Harriet Middlebrough U15W Skyrac2:25.222:22.92
 2:28.99Andrew SmithPBU13MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:25.31:50.63
 2:29.02Caroline LambertPBU15WBill FosterHarrogate2:29.022:28.3
 2:29.14Harriet Middlebrough U15W Skyrac2:25.222:22.92
 2:30.35Hannah-May FletcherSBU15WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:25.92:21.53
 2:30.36Saffron Botterill U15WGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York2:27.582:20.6
 2:31.34Michael Callaly U13M Wakefield2:27.762:21.5
 2:32.61Mollie FlanneryPBU15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:31.32:24.03
 2:32.88Jaye RileyPBU15WTim AgarSkyrac2:26.22:21.49
 2:33.73Aiden Davies U13MBruce BewleyDoncaster2:30.92:04.84
 2:34.85Andrew Smith U13MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:25.31:50.63
 2:35.22Aiden Davies U13MBruce BewleyDoncaster2:30.92:04.84
 2:35.76Robert ScarboroughPBU13MSusanne LawalScarborough2:35.762:07.6
 2:36.51Daniel Franks U13MJack HoweyWakefield2:21.42:03.32
 2:37.11Robert ScarboroughPBU13MSusanne LawalScarborough2:35.762:07.6
 2:38.95Jack Jones U13M Hallamshire2:37.42:27.25
 2:39.12Paul Davis U13MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:28.92:05.8
800 2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:37.16Tabitha HowePBU15W Hallamshire2:37.162:37.16
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.17Daniel FranksPBU13MJack HoweyWakefield2:21.42:03.32
22:25.12Liam Stedman U13MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:24.42:07.5
32:27.76Michael CallalyPBU13M Wakefield2:27.762:21.5
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.04Liam Stedman U13MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:24.42:07.5
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.27Jack HallasPBU20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:52.941:49.27
21:55.51Mukhtar MohammedSBU20MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:55.511:45.67
31:55.88Michael SalterSBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:54.031:50.06
41:56.62Jonathan SharpPBU20M Scarborough1:56.071:56.07
51:57.06Richard SpoonerPBU20M Hallamshire1:55.431:55.43
11:57.13Thomas AtkinsonSBU17MNorman PooleWakefield1:54.051:49.31
61:59.36Alan Jepson U20M Doncaster1:58.51:58.5
71:59.91Alexander Broskom-WalkerPBU20M City of Sheffield1:59.911:59.91
82:01.00James Palmer U20MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn2:00.441:57.96
92:01.75Jamie BennettPBU20M Hallamshire2:00.372:00.37
22:02.16Tom ButlerSBU17M Hallamshire2:02.162:01.8
32:04.72Dale Worton U17M Wakefield/Leeds City1:57.521:53.94
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.50Kelly JohnsonPBSENW Wakefield2:05.632:05.63
22:08.84Helen SingletonPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:08.842:08.29
32:12.30Julia JaggerPBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford2:11.082:09.61
42:12.68Jade AllenSBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:10.02:10.0
52:16.18Katie McHalePBU20W Wakefield2:14.952:14.95
62:16.80Nicola Squires SENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.492:15.49
72:19.96Angharad Owen SENW Loftus & Whitby2:15.312:14.3
82:22.95Sarah Simmons U20W Holmfirth2:12.082:11.27
800 1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.84Kelly Johnson SENW Wakefield2:05.632:05.63
22:16.32Sarah SimmonsSBU20W Holmfirth2:12.082:11.27
32:16.90Nicola Squires SENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.492:15.49
42:17.40Katie MellorPBU23W City of York/Bath Uni2:17.402:10.19
52:18.70Helen WalkerSBSENW Rotherham/Sussex Uni2:18.702:16.76
800 2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.43Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:08.842:08.29
22:14.5Julia Jagger SENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford2:11.082:09.61
32:14.68Jade AllenSBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:10.02:10.0
42:14.95Katie McHalePBU20W Wakefield2:14.952:14.95
52:15.31Angharad OwenPBSENW Loftus & Whitby2:15.312:14.3
62:17.37Jessica FawcettPBU20WDennis RussellRotherham2:17.372:17.37
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.62Grace RodgersPBU15W Loftus & Whitby2:16.472:10.55
22:23.27Sally SmithPBU15WAaron ThomasWakefield2:18.92:05.32
32:25.82Chloe HarleyPBU15W Leeds City2:23.92:23.9
42:26.11Abbey StanleyPBU15WRichard HollingsworthCity of Sheffield2:26.112:26.11
52:27.48Samantha BrookSBU15WJohn BaronWakefield2:23.72:23.5
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.98Grace Rodgers U15W Loftus & Whitby2:16.472:10.55
22:25.70Sally SmithPBU15WAaron ThomasWakefield2:18.92:05.32
32:27.58Saffron BotterillPBU15WGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York2:27.582:20.6
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.09Chloe Harley U15W Leeds City2:23.92:23.9
800 h3 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.07Abbey StanleyPBU15WRichard HollingsworthCity of Sheffield2:26.112:26.11
22:27.56Hannah-May FletcherPBU15WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:25.92:21.53
32:28.0Samantha Brook U15WJohn BaronWakefield2:23.72:23.5