Scottish Closed Champs External Results
Edinburgh
10-11 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
 23.14 Alastair Beaton SENM Inverness23.122.39
 23.58 John Ruddy DSBU20M Kirkintilloch23.0022.06
 23.59 Craig Knowles U20MKeith RidleyCorstorphine/Team Edinburgh23.322.54
 23.70 Sean Hood U20MSean HoodEdinburgh AC22.6322.56
 27.11 Siobhan Hanlon U20W Edinburgh AC26.3126.18
200 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.37-3.5Josh CrawfordPBU17M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh22.4722.47
223.72-3.5Alan Robb U17M Law23.4823.48
323.84-3.5Sean Dimeo U17M Shettleston22.8622.86
200 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.87 Rachel WhittlePBU15WBrian WhittleAyr Seaforth25.3325.14
226.00 Caroline GeorgePBU15WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire25.1524.67
326.54 Chelcie DalzielPBU15W Law26.4626.46
426.59 Chloe Lambert U15WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.7324.27
200 h1 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.32-2.5Caroline George U15WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire25.1524.67
200 h2 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.28 Rachel WhittlePBU15WBrian WhittleAyr Seaforth25.3325.14
226.62 Chelcie DalzielPBU15W Law26.4626.46
326.65 Chloe Lambert U15WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.7324.27
426.69 Paula Houston U15W Giffnock North26.0226.02
200 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.85 Hope Robertson U17W Nithsdale25.1925.1
226.20 Diane RamsayPBU17WJames DochertyKirkintilloch26.2024.32
326.79 Marie-Clare Martin U17W Whitemoss26.726.01
226.89 Diane Ramsay U17WJames DochertyKirkintilloch26.2024.32
200 h1 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.23-2.1Hope Robertson U17W Nithsdale25.1925.1
200 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.65 Craig Fleming U23M Kilbarchan/Harrow21.3021.30
222.03 Ryan OswaldSBU20MJohn MacdonaldPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics/Sale Harriers Manchest21.5721.02
322.15 Jamie Coull SENM Pitreavie/Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Trafford21.3321.29
422.23 Christopher Lavery U20MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District/Kingdom Athlet21.7621.76
522.50 Patrick Swan U23MJared DeaconEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh21.8421.32
622.93 David Clark U20MSheila AtkinsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow22.3722.27
200 h1 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.17-2.6Ryan Oswald U20MJohn MacdonaldPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics/Sale Harriers Manchest21.5721.02
222.25-2.6Christopher Lavery U20MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District/Kingdom Athlet21.7621.76
322.97-2.6Greg Turnbull U20M Edinburgh AC/Unattached22.6922.19
200 h2 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.76 Craig Fleming U23M Kilbarchan/Harrow21.3021.30
222.82 David Clark U20MSheila AtkinsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow22.3722.27
200 h3 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.20 Jamie Coull SENM Pitreavie/Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Trafford21.3321.29
222.48 Patrick Swan U23MJared DeaconEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh21.8421.32
322.68 John DunlopSBSENM Peterhead/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni22.6822.31
200 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.18 Gemma Nicol U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline & West Fife24.4123.91
225.50 Jemma WalkerPBSENW Pitreavie/Thames Valley25.4525.45
325.66 Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyElgin/Edinburgh AC25.124.81
425.75 Suzanne Stephen U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.7924.73
525.88 Stephanie WalkerPBU23W Pitreavie/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC/Kingdom Athle25.2325.23
626.02 Danielle Osborne U20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.1425.14
726.49 Emma CloggiePBU23WEmma CloggieBanchory Stonehaven/Abertay Uni/Aberdeen26.2826.28
200 h1 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.21-2.7Carey EastonPBSENW Edinburgh AC24.1824.18
226.00-2.7Suzanne Stephen U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.7924.73
326.12-2.7Danielle Osborne U20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.1425.14
426.76-2.7Emma Cloggie U23WEmma CloggieBanchory Stonehaven/Abertay Uni/Aberdeen26.2826.28
200 h2 (11 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.32 Gemma Nicol U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline & West Fife24.4123.91
225.71 Jemma WalkerPBSENW Pitreavie/Thames Valley25.4525.45
325.89 Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyElgin/Edinburgh AC25.124.81
426.00 Stephanie WalkerSBU23W Pitreavie/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC/Kingdom Athle25.2325.23