Scottish East & West District Championships External Results
Edinburgh
10-11 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 4:20.00Lindsay GordonPBU17M1609.09.91 Lasswade4:19.884:19.88
 4:21.03Andrew CoulterPBU17M1603.12.91 Cambuslang4:16.824:08.6
 4:21.04Andrew CrichtonSBU17M1610.11.91David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC4:21.043:54.43
 4:28.72Peter Louden U17M   Lasswade  
 4:40.03Tom WatsonSBU15M1411.10.93Derek EastonCentral4:21.073:56.53
 4:42.35Jake Wightman U15M1311.07.94Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC4:32.693:35.49
 4:42.74Neil GourleyPBU15M1307.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North4:42.743:48.62
 4:50.02Michael Overend U15M1402.01.94Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:20.494:07.56
 5:07.13Claire FlorencePBU17W1425.06.93 Edinburgh AC5:07.135:07.13
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.13Fraser ScottPBU17M1618.12.91David CampbellCorstorphine4:06.803:57.83
24:15.33Fraser MannPBU17M1614.12.91 Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh4:15.334:15.33
34:16.25Reuben ToyPBU17M1605.11.91 Dundee Hawkhill4:16.254:16.25
44:16.66Steven LyallSBU17M1623.11.91 Dundee Hawkhill4:16.664:09.29
54:18.78Ross MathesonPBU17M1524.09.92David CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh4:13.513:43.27
64:20.00Lindsay GordonPBU17M1609.09.91 Lasswade4:19.884:19.88
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.93Sarah Kelly U17W1531.10.92Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife4:30.994:14.15
24:45.85Emily DudgeonPBU17W1503.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC4:45.854:36.17
34:50.33Laura MuirSBU17W1509.05.93Alan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife4:47.924:00.07
45:02.65Laura Goodson U17W1616.10.91 Edinburgh AC/Gala4:52.644:45.41
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.84Andrew GibsonPBU20M1919.02.89 Kilbarchan3:55.843:55.84
23:56.37Scott PilkingtonPBU23M2127.08.86Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.253:51.12
33:57.28Matthew TurnerPBU20M1919.04.89 Shettleston/Team Glasgow3:57.283:54.34
43:57.57Craig RuddySBU23M2010.04.88Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:56.463:49.22
54:01.83Tom CunninghamPBU23M1901.07.88Liz McColgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:55.843:54.83
64:02.42Christopher O'BrienSBSENM2809.04.80Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:02.423:58.67
74:03.62Sean Reilly U20M1724.09.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley4:01.423:52.28
84:04.00Cameron StrachanPBU20M1602.08.91Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:03.664:02.80
94:04.11Alasdair StewartSBU23M2220.01.86 Falkirk/Royal Air Force4:04.113:55.85
104:06.59Ryan O'HarePBU23M2027.02.88David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:04.534:04.53
114:07.52Mark Haskett U23M1914.09.88David CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni3:59.623:53.55
1500 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
24:08.65Andrew Gibson U20M1919.02.89 Kilbarchan3:55.843:55.84
44:09.04Sean Reilly U20M1724.09.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley4:01.423:52.28
64:10.56Mark Haskett U23M1914.09.88David CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni3:59.623:53.55
1500 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.31Scott Pilkington U23M2127.08.86Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.253:51.12
24:07.44Cameron StrachanPBU20M1602.08.91Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:03.664:02.80
34:07.46Alasdair StewartSBU23M2220.01.86 Falkirk/Royal Air Force4:04.113:55.85
44:07.56Matthew Turner U20M1919.04.89 Shettleston/Team Glasgow3:57.283:54.34
54:07.70Tom Cunningham U23M1901.07.88Liz McColgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:55.843:54.83
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.03Nicola Gauld SENW2628.03.82Ken HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC4:11.804:11.80
24:27.67Eilish McColganPBU20W1725.11.90Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi4:27.114:09.67
34:28.08Sarah InglisPBU20W1628.08.91 Lothian/Forth Valley4:25.534:20.11
44:31.65Abbey McGheePBU20W1802.03.90Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:31.654:17.49
54:35.42Natalie SharpSBU20W1705.04.91Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.354:26.43
64:35.82Joanne Finch U23W1925.08.88 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/St. Mary's Uni4:26.764:26.76
74:38.17Fiona ThompsonPBU23W2115.07.86John LeesAberdeen Uni/Central4:37.894:28.74
84:42.72Elspeth CurranPBU20W1827.07.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan4:41.094:27.0
94:45.97Mhairi InglisSBU20W1628.08.91 Lothian/Forth Valley4:45.974:40.95
104:48.58Danielle BrownPBU20W1827.02.90 Springburn/Strathclyde Uni4:35.584:35.58
114:48.67Lauren Peffers D U23W1918.12.88 Edinburgh AC4:39.944:33.54
124:51.40Ruth Joss U20W1922.02.89 Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni4:49.084:49.08