External Results
Watford
11 Jun 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.15Lachlan ChisholmPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia3:38.953:38.95
23:39.50Chris WarburtonPBU23MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:39.503:39.50
33:39.79Andy Baddeley SENMDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:36.433:34.36
43:40.20Tom CarterPBSENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:39.963:39.28
53:40.79Lee MerrienPBSENMJohn NuttallGuernsey3:40.793:40.79
63:41.36Colin McCourtPBU23MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:41.363:37.06
73:41.37Gary MurrayPBSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland3:41.373:41.37
83:42.40Ed Jackson SENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:41.293:41.29
93:42.55Bob WinterPBSENM Netherlands3:42.553:42.55
103:42.57Moses KipsiroSBU20M Uganda3:42.573:37.6
113:42.73Mohamed FarahPBU23MRicky SimmsNewham & Essex Beagles3:38.623:28.81
123:42.86Michael SkinnerSBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:42.863:42.35
133:43.68Mark Tucker SENM Australia3:43.453:41.70
143:44.19Chris BoltSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.193:41.18
153:45.65Michael SmartSBU23M Harrow/Loughborough Students3:45.653:45.01
163:45.96Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave3:44.303:43.42
173:46.69Abdul Aziz-AbdulrahmanPBSENM Birchfield H/Sudan3:42.483:42.48
183:49.01Angus Maclean SENM Team Southampton/Southampton Uni3:46.333:39.88
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.4Kris BerryPBU23M Corstorphine3:43.43:43.4
23:43.9Mark DraperPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.113:41.03
33:44.5Mark ChristiePBU23M Mullingar/Ireland3:41.913:41.91
43:45.0Mark PollardPBSENMMark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:45.03:45.0
53:46.0Matthew BarnesPBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham3:46.03:42.41
63:47.2Gregg TaylorSBSENM Trafford3:47.23:40.70
73:47.3Darren GausonPBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Napier Uni/Butler Uni3:45.183:42.16
83:47.4Michael ColtherdPBSENMGeorge GandyTrafford/Loughborough Students3:47.43:40.10
93:47.9Anthony MoranPBU20M Trafford/St. Mary's Uni3:46.533:46.53
103:48.0Tom SnowSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:48.03:45.65
113:48.1Ross TooleSBU20M Kilbarchan3:48.13:41.12
123:48.8James FewtrellSBSENM Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni3:48.143:45.10
133:51.2Dan SamuelsPBSENM Morpeth/Gateshead/Elswick3:51.23:46.78
143:51.4Rob WhittleSBSENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:51.43:42.94
153:51.5Tom GayleSBU23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke3:51.53:47.9
163:53.3Stuart StokesSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:53.33:45.48
174:02.2Neil Gamester U23MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:51.693:44.39
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.40Alan WalesPBU23M Aberdeen/Loughborough Students3:48.403:44.67
23:48.56Richard WeirPBU23MDavid SunderlandStaffordshire Uni3:45.653:41.93
33:48.68Paul Miles U23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.153:41.63
43:48.90Tom PenfoldPBU23M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:48.903:46.83
53:50.00Rob BugdenPBU23M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.003:49.74
63:50.66Andrew FulfordSBSENM Swindon/Kingston & Poly3:50.663:49.29
73:50.83Simon PlummerPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:50.833:49.69
83:51.16Lee BowronPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx3:51.163:51.16
93:51.82Mathew AshtonSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.823:48.69
103:52.49Dan DalmedoSBSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon3:52.493:51.38
113:53.63Tom WiggersPBU20M Netherlands3:53.633:53.63
123:54.68James Williams SENM Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.283:49.11
133:56.21Henrik Them AndersenPBSENM Denmark3:56.213:56.21
143:57.00Andy Vernon U20MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District3:54.473:42.98
153:57.09Daire Bermingham U20M Raheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:54.973:50.24
164:00.87Nick Samuels SENMGeorge GandyBlackburn3:55.963:44.2
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.37Scott SterlingPBSENMScott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students3:49.343:49.34
23:51.45Henry HammondPBSENM Coventry3:51.453:49.02
33:51.69Tom SettlePBU20M Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students3:51.693:43.94
43:52.35Alex FelcePBU20M Cheltenham3:48.733:48.73
53:52.61Martyn CryerSBSENM Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough3:52.613:50.28
63:53.52Matt JanesSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County3:53.523:51.31
73:53.75Adam VandenbergPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:53.753:51.03
83:53.86Phil WicksPBU23MKeith DonkinBelgrave3:53.083:47.56
93:54.11Kent SorensenSBSENM Denmark3:54.113:47.64
103:55.48Paul ErwoodSBU20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:55.483:48.23
113:55.73Laurence Cox U20MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.413:47.15
123:55.80Jamie AtkinsonSBU23M Blackheath & Bromley3:55.803:47.49
134:03.24Gary ThorntonSBSENM Galway/Kent/Ireland4:03.243:55.58
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.86Dave RaganPBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.863:47.82
23:51.94Andrew RaynerPBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:48.323:48.32
33:53.80Matthew LolePBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni3:49.953:49.95
43:53.84Peter EmmettPBU23M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:53.843:53.84
53:54.51Darrell BellingerPBU23MAlan CalverOxford City3:54.513:54.51
63:55.39Ben WarrenSBU23M Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow3:54.693:52.6
73:55.83James EllisPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham College F3:55.813:52.76
83:56.17Kelvin HardyPBU20M Ipswich3:55.673:55.67
93:56.24Dave WebbPBSENMBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:56.243:51.32
103:57.56Martin WilliamsSBSENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police3:49.653:49.65
113:59.75Gearoid O'Connor SENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:57.973:48.29
124:00.70Kevin NashSBSENM Belgrave4:00.703:55.86
134:05.04Martin Mashford U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:56.563:45.6
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.99Glen CoppinPBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:54.993:54.99
23:55.55Daniel PettitPBU20M Peterborough/Birmingham Uni3:53.143:47.28
33:56.30David AwdePBU20M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.303:56.30
43:57.70Adam DysonSBSENM Hallamshire3:51.323:51.32
53:57.74Ben PaviourPBSENM Serpentine3:57.743:57.74
63:59.61Simon Rusbridge SENM Exeter3:58.73:57.8
74:00.66Gareth JonesPBU20M Swansea4:00.664:00.66
84:01.83David NotmanPBSENM Brecon4:01.834:01.83
94:04.62Dale BickhamPBSENM Highgate/Australia4:04.624:04.62
104:06.12Andrew Pickett SENM Dartford H/Kent4:04.823:57.58
114:07.41Simon Lawson U17M Cardiff4:04.234:01.69
124:13.04Jamie Clark U20M Corby/Kilbarchan4:05.804:05.80
Men 1500 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.14Rory FraserSBU20M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.083:44.07
24:00.8Russell OsbornSBSENM Team Southampton4:00.83:56.60
34:03.72Terry StanleyPBU20M Bedford & County4:03.724:03.72
44:04.23Kofi Agyei V40M Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans4:04.04:03.1
54:05.33James Wardman SENMKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland4:02.134:00.17
64:05.67Karl FitzmauriceSBSENM University College Cork/Ireland4:05.674:04.06
74:06.80Andrew InskipPBU20M Bedford & County4:06.104:06.10
84:06.97Paul Evans SENM Tipton4:03.904:01.29
94:07.25Stephen LisgoPBU20MPhilip TownsendMansfield/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:59.753:48.10
104:10.35James Drinkwater U20MPeter DancerLuton4:06.334:06.33
114:18.07Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East4:14.173:49.6
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.3Natalie Benjamin SENW Cardiff/Cardiff Uni4:14.794:14.00
24:17.5Elle VernonPBU23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London4:17.54:17.4
34:18.2Sophie Lovell SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army4:15.744:15.74
44:18.6Katrina WoottonPBU23WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:15.864:06.69
54:19.0Alexa JoelPBU23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students4:19.04:18.19
64:19.6Alex CarterSBSENWGeorge GandyVale Royal4:19.64:14.44
74:19.9Jo AnkierPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet4:19.94:19.9
84:20.9Freya RossSBU23W Edinburgh Southern/Heriot-Watt Uni4:15.854:15.85
94:22.5Sarah GauntPBSENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:21.294:21.29
104:22.7Laura WhittlePBU23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:22.74:09.16
114:25.4Eleanor Sherrard-Smith U23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni4:20.274:20.27
124:30.6Danielle ChapmanSBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:30.64:25.37
134:33.3Susie Bush SENW Newbury4:31.024:20.97
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.99Abby SettlePBU20WGeorge GandyHallamshire4:21.994:08.74
24:23.79Susie HignettPBU20WMartin RushBournemouth/Army4:23.794:23.26
34:25.62Stephanie TwellPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.054:02.54
44:26.06Sarah HopkinsonPBU15WDavid FarrowGloucester4:26.064:20.80
54:26.43Hannah England U20WBud BaldaroOxford City4:26.164:01.89
64:26.91Emma PallantPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.394:09.96
74:27.95Claire Jacobs U23W Ipswich/Birmingham Uni4:25.64:24.36
84:30.39Jennifer PereiraPBU23W Medway & Maidstone/St. Mary's Uni4:30.394:30.39
94:33.26Gemma TurtleSBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:30.404:14.06
104:35.50Shannon ElmerPBU23W Canada4:35.504:35.50
114:39.93Celia De Maria SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:33.254:33.25
124:41.90Orla Drumm U23W University College Cork/Ireland4:35.734:09.95
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.89Jo King V35W London Heathside/Thames Valley4:38.314:38.31
24:39.80Lorna Vyse U23W Woking/Birmingham Uni4:37.74:34.19
34:41.51Rosanna IannoneSBSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:41.514:29.70
44:42.43Bernadine PritchettSBV35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:31.524:31.52
54:44.97Rachel Ward U20W Dartford H/Oxford Uni4:41.114:41.11
64:45.98Piper HayesPBU20W Canada4:45.984:45.98
74:47.39Laura GoldiePBU20W Corby4:47.394:47.39
84:47.49Rachel Humphreys U23WBud BaldaroBedford & County/Birmingham Uni/North Herts4:42.224:30.86
94:47.78Eloise PittwoodSBU23W North Devon4:43.84:40.30
105:07.1Daisy LaforcePBSENW Canada5:07.15:07.1