External Results
Watford
11 Jun 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.25Nick McCormickPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:48.251:48.25
21:48.41Michael RimmerPBU20MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:48.411:43.89
31:48.60Joel KidgerSBSENMJon BiggCrawley1:48.601:47.05
41:48.70Damien MossPBSENMDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:48.701:47.29
51:48.76Darren St. ClairPBU23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:48.761:45.74
61:49.51Ben Green U20MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:49.141:47.47
71:49.56Neil Dougal SENM Thames Valley/Motherwell1:49.491:47.20
81:49.89James NasratSBU23M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:49.251:46.95
91:50.19Gareth Balch U23M  1:48.541:46.75
101:52.15Paskar OworPBSENM Belgrave/Uganda1:49.571:49.57
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.36Stephen DaviesPBU23MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.361:48.33
21:49.92Tim BayleySBSENM Belgrave/Iona Col1:48.541:46.64
31:50.04Gavin MassinghamSBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:50.041:48.63
41:50.12Chris GowellSBU23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.121:46.88
51:50.50Rob WatkinsonSBSENM Rotherham1:50.161:48.6
61:51.31Graeme OudneySBU23MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.461:47.77
71:51.84Ian Lowthian SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.281:49.34
81:52.56Myles Barrett U20M Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.831:50.21
91:55.52Ciaran O'LionairdPBU20M Leevale/Michigan Uni/Ireland1:55.521:55.52
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.30Ciaran O'ConnellPBU23M Glaslough/Ireland1:48.131:48.13
21:50.57Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.401:48.85
31:50.95Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow1:50.951:49.38
41:51.03Russell BentleyPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:51.01:51.0
51:52.17Jamie McCullaghSBSENM Kingston & Poly1:50.501:50.50
61:52.43Matthew NicholsonPBSENMLindsay DunnGosforth/Newcastle Uni1:52.431:52.43
71:53.32Steven FennellSBU20MJohn NuttallTonbridge1:48.261:47.97
81:54.00Eoin Cummins SENM Crusaders/Ireland1:53.491:50.0
91:56.42Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.771:48.61
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.89David McCarthyPBU20MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry/West Waterford/Ireland1:51.891:49.29
21:52.07Frank BaddickPBU23MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:52.071:49.71
31:52.48Dean ClarkSBSENM Thames Valley1:52.481:49.20
41:52.60Aladdin BouhaniaPBU23M Denmark1:51.641:51.64
51:52.73Tom HoldenSBU23M Tipton/Manchester Uni1:51.181:51.18
61:53.72Phil WinfieldSBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:52.331:51.12
71:54.11Ian HoughSBSENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:54.111:53.6
81:54.53Ben King SENM Bristol & West1:53.651:53.4
91:57.14Alan McDonnell SENM Drogheda/Ireland1:53.771:53.77
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.95Tom DrucePBU20MMalcolm ArnoldChannel Islands/Guernsey1:51.951:51.78
21:52.23Andy WhetstonePBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:50.531:49.86
31:52.33Andy TeateSBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni1:52.031:52.03
41:52.78Feidhlim KellyPBU23M Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:51.731:50.77
51:53.52Mark WilkiePBU23M Canada1:53.521:53.52
61:53.55Martyn GibbonsPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.351:51.77
71:54.61Pat DavisSBSENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.791:51.68
81:57.05Laurence Chandy SENM Thames Valley1:55.641:53.20
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96Jonathan WilliamsSBU23M Llanelli1:53.961:51.56
21:54.33James MurrayPBSENM Llanelli1:54.331:54.33
31:54.47Mark WiscombeSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil1:54.471:50.82
41:54.52Ben HardingSBU20MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:52.71:51.75
51:54.76Craig Price U20MRichard HoltKingston & Poly1:54.551:54.55
61:54.83Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/Derby1:54.011:51.6
71:54.91Fintan Mc GeePBSENM Lucan/Ireland1:54.911:52.9
81:55.20Richard VintSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Police1:55.201:53.18
91:55.31Daniel QuinnPBU20M Southend/Havering1:55.311:55.31
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.85Chris Maludzinski U23M Canada1:54.361:54.36
21:56.17Chris Bryant U23M Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:50.90
31:57.97Mark Fallaize U20MDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury1:57.561:51.51
41:58.63Rory CampbellSBU20M Highgate1:58.251:57.32
51:58.78Paul Couldridge SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army1:56.411:54.8
62:00.45Nathaniel QuigleyPBU17M Luton1:59.361:55.2
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.37Alex PritchardPBU20M Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll1:53.701:53.70
21:55.55Dan Acheson SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:54.051:53.03
31:56.74Daragh McDaidSBSENM Letterkenny/Ireland1:56.741:52.23
41:56.78Luke Evans U23M Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.41:56.4
51:57.44Simon BurtonSBSENM Notts1:54.991:53.41
62:00.50Nigel WrightSBSENMMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni2:00.501:55.74
72:02.92Jamie Smith SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.531:57.15
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.98Rebecca LyneSBSENW Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:01.981:58.20
22:02.83Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District2:02.051:57.93
32:03.08Lisa DobriskeySBU23WGeorge GandyAshford AC/Loughborough Students2:03.082:00.14
42:04.31Rachael OgdenSBSENW Worthing2:03.52:03.14
52:04.63Marilyn Okoro U23WAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni2:01.901:58.45
62:06.40Helena Tobin SENWAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.722:05.72
72:07.89Catherine Riley SENWLindsay DunnTrafford2:04.392:02.79
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.84Claire GibsonPBSENW Kilbarchan2:05.412:01.34
22:05.95Morag MacLartyPBU20WLiz NuttallCentral2:05.952:05.17
32:06.06Carolyn JohnsonPBU20WChris McGeorgeRadley2:05.72:03.04
42:06.34Liz WheaterPBU23WGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni2:05.582:01.78
52:06.50Emma JacksonPBU20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:06.501:59.37
62:06.99Rachael ThompsonSBU23W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:03.572:03.57
72:09.01Alvilde Ossum SENW Denmark2:07.682:07.68
82:11.70Martina McCarthy SENW Dublin City/Ireland2:11.202:07.0
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.16Nisha DesaiPBU23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:07.162:04.78
22:07.94Hannah DoranSBU23WBill FosterCharnwood2:06.612:04.86
32:08.19Emma McIntyrePBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.342:06.87
42:09.06Donna JonesSBU23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:08.722:05.94
52:09.60Laura CrowePBU20W An Riocht/Ireland2:09.602:03.23
62:10.61Lucy DowsettPBU17WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:09.752:06.35
72:15.65Isabelle Stoate U20W North Devon/Butler Uni2:12.342:10.66
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.20Philippa AukettPBU23WMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni2:09.882:03.07
22:11.51Claire WilsonPBU23W Channel Islands/Jersey/Shetland/Bath Uni2:11.512:11.51
32:12.22Claire O'TooleSBU23W Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead2:12.222:11.03
42:13.51Kaye KirkhamPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire2:11.492:11.49
52:14.97Rebecca Hall U20W Kettering2:11.242:11.24
62:15.65Helen HadjamSBSENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:12.602:09.98
72:16.07Sarah Herbert U23W Bristol & West2:14.672:13.9
82:16.11Clementine AdamsSBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni2:16.112:08.00
92:18.74Jessica Dickson U17W Cwmbran2:15.972:15.44
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.69Vicky TesterSBSENW Wells City2:14.82:14.8
22:17.32Sarah LangerSBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:17.322:13.29
32:17.64Elaine RaynerPBU20W Dartford H/Brunel Uni London2:17.512:08.11
42:18.37Hayley Stibbs U20W Havering2:17.042:15.49
52:18.78Sheila CoylePBSENW Charnwood/Drogheda/Ireland2:18.782:14.1
62:19.28Laura Johnson U23WRoy StowellCharnwood2:16.52:16.5