BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
25 Jun 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 5000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:28.10Boniface KipropPBU23M Uganda13:28.1013:28.10
213:28.35Moses KipsiroSBU20M Uganda13:28.3513:00.68
313:30.53Mohamed FarahPBU23MRicky SimmsNewham & Essex Beagles13:30.5312:53.11
413:44.62Gary MurrayPBSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland13:44.6213:44.62
513:56.13Mark Miles SENM Belgrave13:54.9713:45.01
613:56.68Michael SkinnerPBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley13:56.6813:51.61
713:56.87Tom HumphriesPBU23MPhil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H13:56.8713:47.22
813:57.52Mark DraperPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni13:57.5213:34.63
913:58.99Mark KenneallySBSENM Ireland13:58.9913:36.71
1014:00.06Stephen HepplesSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby14:00.0613:54.39
1114:06.80Flemming BjerrePBV35M Denmark14:06.8014:06.80
1214:08.10Peter RileySBSENM Leigh14:08.1013:46.68
1314:09.07Martyn CryerPBSENM Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough14:09.0714:09.07
1414:09.26Alan BuckleySBSENM Gateshead14:09.2614:05.74
1514:10.58Joseph SweeneySBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland14:10.5813:54.6
1614:10.60David WardlePBSENM London Irish/Thames Valley14:10.6014:10.60
1714:13.46Andy VernonPBU20MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District14:13.4613:11.50
1814:13.71Dave MitchinsonSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Police14:11.4714:04.82
1914:14.15Simon DeakinPBSENM Leeds City14:13.0814:00.55
2014:22.66Matt JanesSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:13.9214:13.92
2114:24.40Robert RussellPBSENM Thames Valley/Central14:24.4014:13.00
2214:25.79Ryan McLeodPBU23MJohn NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni14:25.7913:41.35
2314:27.25Mathew AshtonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:27.2514:00.30
2414:28.88Andrew NormanSBSENMAndrew NormanAltrincham14:28.8814:06.99
2514:31.51Dan DalmedoPBSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon14:31.5114:26.47
2614:39.95Adrian Marriott SENMAdrian MarriottWells City/Yeovil14:27.6014:14.5
Men 5000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:21.59Henrik Them AndersenSBSENM Denmark14:21.5914:12.35
214:25.95Rob BirchallSBV35M Notts14:25.9514:06.44
314:28.95Ryan StephensonPBU20M North Shields Poly14:28.9514:28.95
414:30.68Ben FishPBSENMArthur AlmondBlackburn14:30.6814:14.42
514:35.05James EllisPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham College F14:26.3014:24.94
614:36.97Neil BurtonPBSENM Dacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni14:36.9714:11.96
714:38.43Conor McGeePBSENM Lucan/Belgrave/Ireland14:38.4314:38.43
814:38.52Tom RussellPBU20M Stroud/Bristol Uni14:38.5213:51.81
914:47.88Phil HinchSBSENMMick WoodsTipton14:47.8814:27.9
1014:50.50Martin WilliamsPBSENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police14:50.5014:27.85
1114:53.41Jul Fredrik KaltenbornPBSENM IK Tjalve/Norway14:53.4114:53.41
1214:57.92Brian MacMahon SENM Carrignavar/Ireland14:52.7414:37.7
1314:58.29Mike BurrettPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City14:58.2914:58.29
1415:19.92Matt Clay U20M Halesowen/Birmingham Uni15:07.2015:07.20
1515:22.49Steve HallasPBSENM Preston/Civil Service15:17.615:17.6
1616:29.91Evan ScullyPBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland16:29.9116:29.91
Women 5000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:57.49Elle VernonPBU23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London15:57.4915:44.98
216:03.00Vicky GillSBSENW Chorley Harriers (defunct)/Florida State Uni16:03.0015:42.40
316:07.16Sarah GauntPBSENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students16:07.1616:07.16
416:11.88Morag SteadPBSENW Chester-le-Street16:11.8816:11.88
516:12.29Laura WhittlePBU23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students16:12.2915:08.58
616:21.10Catherine DugdaleSBSENW Swansea16:21.1016:19.62
716:21.50Julia BleasdalePBSENWJulia BleasdaleHillingdon16:04.8415:02.00
816:22.84Alexa JoelPBU23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students16:22.8415:56.89
916:32.63Juliet Potter SENWRoy StowellCharnwood16:20.2815:57.4
1016:42.85Joanne GorrodPBSENW Jersey/Channel Islands16:35.3216:35.32
1116:51.13Gemma TurtlePBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni16:51.1315:44.09
1216:52.41Suzanne BenyonPBSENW City of Glasgow16:52.4116:50.01
1316:54.80Breffni TwohigPBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland16:54.8016:54.80
1416:55.01Alice LethbridgePBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/London Uni16:55.0116:55.01
1517:01.40Niamh DevlinSBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland17:01.4016:55.15