External Results
Cardiff
16 Jul 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.23Mitch KealeySBU23M Australia3:45.233:40.31
23:45.65Mark WarmbyPBSENMGary StainesNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.653:45.65
33:45.84Mark Tucker SENM Australia3:43.453:41.70
43:46.25Luke WatsonSBSENM United States3:46.253:46.13
53:46.75Phillip Tedd SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:42.293:42.29
63:47.10Kevin SheppardSBSENMKevin SheppardAldershot, Farnham & District3:43.543:43.54
73:47.53Gregg Taylor SENM Trafford3:47.23:40.70
83:47.93Adam Bowden SENMTony BushHarrow3:40.833:40.83
93:48.44Steve Sharp SENM Belgrave3:44.303:43.42
103:48.52Ben RuthePBSENM New Zealand3:48.523:48.52
113:49.83Paolo NataliSBSENMPaolo NataliCambridge Uni/Italy3:49.673:47.33
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.07Nick TalbotSBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds3:51.073:48.71
23:53.49Chris Parr U23MCraig Crawford-GlanvilleGateshead/Loughborough Students3:51.043:42.13
33:54.03Russell BentleySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:54.033:52.4
43:54.07Daniel Pettit U20M Peterborough/Birmingham Uni3:53.143:47.28
53:55.41Brian Maher SENM Swansea/Kilkenny/Ireland3:51.193:51.19
63:55.93James Williams SENM Cardiff3:52.283:49.11
73:56.85Simon Plummer SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:50.833:49.69
83:57.88Matt Wood U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:56.53:56.5
94:01.57Henry Hammond SENM Coventry3:51.453:49.02
104:04.06Mike Buntin SENM Tipton3:53.093:53.09
114:05.25Aidan BaileySBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland4:05.253:47.80
124:05.48Oliver Holden U20M Halesowen/Birchfield H3:53.453:53.45
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.45Emmett Dunleavy SENM Sligo/Ireland3:50.933:47.89
23:54.56John McColePBSENMRoderick LockLiverpool H3:54.563:50.64
33:54.74Martin Williams SENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police3:49.653:49.65
43:57.07Tom Russell U20M Stroud/Bristol Uni3:57.03:49.26
53:57.17Mike TallisPBU20M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:57.173:53.21
63:57.42Ben JonesPBU20MDavid DixCoventry/Warwick Uni3:56.903:50.02
73:57.82John HutchinsSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni3:56.693:54.55
83:59.49Gearoid O'Connor SENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:57.973:48.29
93:59.98Darrell Bellinger U23MAlan CalverOxford City3:54.513:54.51
104:01.41Dave Webb SENMBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:56.243:51.32
114:02.31David Awde U20M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.303:56.30
124:02.35Richard Newton U20M Preston3:54.983:53.7
134:08.78Kevin LawlorSBU20M St. Laurence O'Toole//Ireland4:08.783:59.96
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.50Matt Clay U20M Halesowen/Birmingham Uni4:00.54:00.5
24:02.35Daniel GurminSBU23M Abertillery4:02.353:56.36
34:05.56Alex PritchardPBU20M Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll4:05.564:05.56
44:09.14Phil Clamp SENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:06.294:05.02
54:11.47Edward TakataPBU23M Cardiff4:11.474:09.4
64:15.14Steve Davies U23M Swansea4:07.334:05.40
74:18.33Craig MurphySBU17M Togher/Ireland4:18.333:50.21
84:20.87Dafydd JenkinsPBU17M Cardiff4:20.874:20.2
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.34Mary CullenPBSENW North Sligo/Ireland4:16.344:16.34
24:22.82Deirdre Byrne SENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:21.064:09.35
34:23.41Sara BeiPBU23W United States4:23.414:23.41
44:27.08Laura Whittle U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:22.74:09.16
54:30.50Clare Martin SENW Newport/Wells City4:28.044:21.69
64:32.27Marbeth GausonPBU23W Edinburgh Southern4:30.234:26.17
74:34.66Eimear MartinPBSENW Sportsworld/Ireland4:34.664:34.66
84:36.64Gemma Turtle U20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:30.404:14.06
94:40.50Becky Townsend U20W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni4:35.934:35.93
104:43.93Louise ReillyPBU23W Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland4:43.934:35.03
114:47.55Claire Tarplee U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:38.884:10.65
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.71Hayley Jennings SENW Tipton4:34.974:34.97
24:44.94Rachel Deegan U20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:37.564:33.67
34:45.84Philippa Aukett U23WMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni4:41.864:21.20
44:46.71Vicky Baddick U20WBill FosterRoyal Sutton Coldfield/St. Mary's Uni4:37.744:33.45
54:50.28Sarah Langer SENW Shaftesbury Barnet4:45.524:36.87
64:56.02Louise McHale U17W Halesowen4:49.84:46.08
75:06.32Emma Reed U17W Bristol & West4:45.674:29.26
85:08.78Joyce CurtinPBU20W Ireland5:08.785:08.78