Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
31 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.02iAdam Wright U23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:51.1
21:55.74iSam MitchellSBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:55.741:50.42
31:56.24iPatrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:50.33
41:56.25iJonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.001:53.51
51:59.71iWilliam StrangewaySBSENM Lincoln Wellington1:59.381:53.33
800 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.89iAaron ThorpeSBU20M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.31
21:57.54iJonathon BeharrellSBU20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.991:55.88
31:57.70iJohn Bailey RiceSBSENMJohn Bailey RiceSheffield & Dearne1:57.701:54.82
41:57.92iMartin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.741:54.00
51:59.28iBen Griffiths U23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:59.11:56.4
800 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.05iOliver Stringer SENMTrevor PainterWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni1:57.171:57.02
21:58.82iEvan Webb U20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne1:56.991:56.99
32:00.00iAlex Jones U23MMartin CookTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:58.031:58.03
42:02.31iJack Bonser U20MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.481:56.48
52:02.74iSteve Thompson U17MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.691:58.69
62:06.78iJoseph HutchessonSBU20M Hallamshire2:06.782:00.97
800 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.82iKyle Foster U17MSonia SantosKingston upon Hull2:04.21:59.3
22:14.73iRichard White V55MRichard WhiteWorcester/Midland Masters2:14.061:49.00
32:18.80iAlexander Brown SENM Unattached  
800 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.67iLeo CosshamPBU17M Hallamshire2:13.672:13.67
22:18.69iBenjamin MahoneyPBSENMDavid OldfieldSheffield RC2:14.662:13.22
32:22.15iGlenn Hardy V45M Sheffield & Dearne/Northern Vets2:19.102:15.28
42:29.91iStephan FlemingPBU17M Hallamshire2:27.42:22.07
52:46.02iRod Scholes V70M Barnsley AC/Northern Vets2:40.782:07.4
800 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.68iTilly Simpson U17WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:06.672:06.22
22:11.79iSamantha ColebyPBSENWJulie ColebyDurham2:07.842:07.84
32:12.44iRochelle HarrisonSBSENW Lincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.49
42:17.83iEmily Thompson U17WRos KellingBanbury2:09.402:06.71
52:18.14iKatrina Simpson U17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:10.52:10.01
800 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.71iCara Anderson SENWAlasdair DonaldsonPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:13.982:09.13
22:21.45iRachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.232:14.08
32:21.74iEllie MinshullSBU17W Coventry2:21.742:19.47
42:22.06iSarah McDonald SENW Wigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.682:13.68
52:32.68iElana Dimmer U23WDavid LucasForest of Dean/Durham Uni2:21.02:21.0
800 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.97iEleanor Cooper U17WGrant BarkerNotts2:20.42:20.4
22:27.19iTania-Cyrena Cyrus SENWAndy ColemanEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.172:19.17
32:29.27iSavannah Doherty U20W Birchfield H2:23.62:23.6
42:41.72iLucy Savery U17WBob SchofieldKingston upon Hull2:29.42:29.4
800 SX 9
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.03iAdam Saul-Braddock U15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:59.561:56.4
22:26.44iAlex DurantPBU15M Hallamshire2:21.32:18.3
800 SX 10
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.35iGeorgia NearyPBU15W City of York2:29.32:29.3
22:39.17iResian Morris U15W Sheffield & Dearne2:27.882:20.1
32:43.01iRebecca ChiversPBU15W Kingston upon Hull2:38.32:36.50
42:50.58iHolly Mellor U15W Notts2:45.102:42.8
52:53.18iHarriet Fenton-Lake U15WKarl EvePeterborough2:41.452:41.45
62:53.20iLily May LawrenceSBU15WGia SkervinNotts2:53.202:47.2
800 SX 11
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.29iJake MinshullPBU13M Coventry2:21.362:15.22
22:38.16iOwen GoonanPBU13MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:31.32:31.3
32:44.97iWilliam Lane U13MJoanne WalkerSheffield & Dearne2:38.92:34.72
42:49.59iLuke BaxterPBU13M Hallamshire2:33.52:33.5
52:53.60iTom Bentley U13M Sheffield & Dearne2:49.132:47.88
800 SX 12
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.97iAva Taperell U13WKevin FlanneryGateshead2:18.742:13.1
22:29.46iRuby SimpsonPBU13WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:21.782:13.87
32:33.91iEmma ShipleyPBU13WSteven MarshallHallamshire/Sheffield TC2:23.82:15.93
42:40.96iClaudia TurnellPBU13W Hallamshire2:32.702:23.13
52:45.13iSummer Ludlam U13WSteven MarshallCity of Sheffield2:37.742:32.86
62:49.89iMegan WeaverPBU13WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:49.892:42.8
800 SX 13
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.65iGeorgia RobertsonPBU13WSteven MarshallSheffield & Dearne2:37.942:33.96
22:46.49iKeira Eales-Smith U11WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:40.112:40.11
32:54.14iElizabeth HillPBU13W Sale Harriers Manchester2:50.92:47.9
42:59.99iCallie CoatesPBU13WMartin GodfreyDoncaster2:44.02:41.94
53:02.15iBobbie Waugh U11WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:52.162:38.66
63:03.87iMaddison CundySBU11WSteven MarshallHallamshire3:03.872:43.95
73:08.88iGrace BennettSBU13W Amber Valley3:00.092:49.1
800 SX 14
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.22iCosmo JohnsonPBU11M Hallamshire2:29.002:26.01
23:00.63iHugo CullenSBU11M Grimsby3:00.632:49.0