BMC Grand Prix External Results
Crystal Palace
6 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.58Paul HamblynPBSENM New Zealand3:40.583:40.58
23:43.43Colin McCourt U23MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:41.363:37.06
33:44.61Daniel VogeliPBSENM Switzerland3:44.613:44.61
43:45.37Mounir El GuerouaouiPBSENM Sweden3:45.373:45.37
53:45.59Colin CostelloPBU20M Star of the Sea/Ireland3:45.593:45.59
63:45.61Thomas JohanssonPBSENM Sweden3:45.613:45.61
73:46.01Mark SanfordPBSENM Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:46.013:46.01
83:46.55Matthew Barnes SENMNorman PooleAltrincham3:46.03:42.41
93:46.67Christophe ChayriguetPBSENM France3:46.673:46.67
103:47.62Chris Bolt SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.193:41.18
113:47.93Olle WallerangSBU23M Sweden3:47.933:40.73
123:48.57Ken PihlbladPBSENM Sweden3:48.573:48.57
133:49.07Richard WelshPBSENM Australia3:49.073:49.07
143:49.18Shukri OmarPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx3:49.183:49.18
153:50.24Ross Toole U20M Kilbarchan3:48.13:41.12
163:51.71Mark Pollard SENMMark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:45.03:45.0
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.12Andy WhetstonePBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes3:48.123:47.73
23:49.54Frank BaddickPBU23MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students3:49.543:42.06
33:49.67Paolo NataliSBSENMPaolo NataliCambridge Uni/Italy3:49.673:47.33
43:50.54Richard JonesPBU23M New Zealand3:50.543:50.54
53:50.93Emmett DunleavyPBSENM Sligo/Ireland3:50.933:47.89
63:51.32Adam DysonPBSENM Hallamshire3:51.323:51.32
73:51.81Andrew Rayner SENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:48.323:48.32
83:52.28James WilliamsSBSENM Cardiff3:52.283:49.11
93:52.38Chris HartPBU20M Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles3:52.383:46.83
103:52.48Fintan Mc Gee SENM Lucan/Ireland3:51.593:48.34
113:54.49Kevin DunbarPBSENM Canada3:54.493:54.49
123:57.67John ShinePBU20M Leevale/Ireland3:57.673:57.67
133:59.29Dino BozzonePBU20M New Zealand3:59.293:59.29
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.69Ben WarrenSBU23M Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow3:54.693:52.6
23:56.59Darrell Bellinger U23MAlan CalverOxford City3:54.513:54.51
33:57.03Søren Molbech SENM Denmark3:54.083:48.48
43:57.68Kelvin Hardy U20M Ipswich3:55.673:55.67
53:57.86John Hutchins SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni3:56.693:54.55
63:58.54Paul Erwood U20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:55.483:48.23
74:00.32Lewis Cadman U23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:55.743:55.74
84:03.63Ben Paviour SENM Serpentine3:57.743:57.74
94:08.21Gareth Suffling SENM Luton/Swansea4:03.13:53.8
104:18.75Martin Mashford U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:56.563:45.6
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.15Darren TalbotSBSENM Trafford/Thames Hare & Hounds3:58.153:55.5
23:58.87Stephen GillPBU20M Rugby & Northampton3:58.873:58.87
33:59.79Andrew WelchPBU23MStella BanduAshford AC/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidston3:59.793:57.34
44:00.24Rhuaridh WhitePBU20M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)4:00.244:00.24
54:02.06Andrew DunwoodySBSENM Annadale/Kent4:02.063:52.7
64:04.82Andrew PickettSBSENM Dartford H/Kent4:04.823:57.58
74:06.31Ross Clarke U17MRob DenmarkHavering4:01.443:43.94
84:11.30Gavin Wilcox U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:04.343:58.27
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.08Lisa Dobriskey U23WGeorge GandyAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:05.423:59.50
24:11.89Rachael OgdenPBSENW Worthing4:11.894:11.89
34:11.98Hilary StellingwerffSBSENW Canada4:11.984:05.57
44:15.57Hayley OvensSBSENW Edinburgh Southern4:15.004:10.34
54:16.21Freya Ross U23W Edinburgh Southern4:15.854:15.85
64:17.57Faye FullertonSBU23WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:17.574:10.24
74:18.80Natalie Benjamin SENW Cardiff/Cardiff Uni4:14.794:14.00
84:19.68Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Ireland4:15.774:10.30
94:20.45Natalie Harvey SENW South London4:14.414:14.41
104:21.06Deirdre ByrnePBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:21.064:09.35
114:21.90Hannah Doran U23WBill FosterCharnwood4:20.874:13.72
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.06Sarah Gaunt SENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:21.294:21.29
24:25.16Fiona CrombiePBSENW Blackheath & Bromley/New Zealand4:25.164:25.16
34:26.59Claire Jacobs U23W Ipswich/Birmingham Uni4:25.64:24.36
44:26.73Julia BleasdaleSBSENWJulia BleasdaleHillingdon4:26.734:16.56
54:29.64Emma Pallant U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.394:09.96
64:30.23Marbeth GausonPBU23W Edinburgh Southern4:30.234:26.17
74:30.40Gemma TurtleSBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:30.404:14.06
84:30.45Rachel Woodthorpe SENW Winchester/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:29.594:29.59
94:30.69Svenja Abel U23W Highgate/Germany4:29.484:29.48
104:31.93Stephanie Twell U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.054:02.54
114:33.24Olivia KenneyPBU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:33.244:28.76
124:35.54Bernadine Pritchett V35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:31.524:31.52
134:40.71Carolyn Boosey U23W Vale of Aylesbury/St. Mary's Uni/Marshall Milton K4:34.624:28.28
144:44.47Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:37.764:27.44
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.03Hannah BrooksPBU20W Crawley4:32.034:12.27
24:38.06Manon KruiverSBU20W Netherlands4:38.064:20.64
34:45.05Becky Gough U17WDarren GausonTeam Southampton4:39.784:34.8
44:45.77Joanna Callaway U20W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:40.074:40.07
54:46.07Laura Brenton U20WRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Loughborough Students4:42.444:32.84
64:51.01Amy SchneebergPBSENW Kingston Track Club/Canada4:51.014:51.01
74:57.03Nicola Bamford U23W Notts/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:52.534:41.08
84:59.35Lily Partridge U15WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.544:23.11
95:02.16Sarah Burgin U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:44.644:33.07