BMC Grand Prix External Results
Crystal Palace
6 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 5000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:21.17Micah KogoSBU20M Kenya13:21.1713:07.62
213:21.52Linus ChumbaPBSENM Kenya13:21.5213:21.52
313:21.79Joseph EbuyaSBU20M Kenya13:21.7913:11.09
413:22.48Mike KigenSBU20M Kenya13:22.4813:17.79
513:32.43Henrik SkoogPBSENM Sweden13:32.4313:32.43
613:47.09Eric GillisPBSENM Canada13:47.0913:47.09
714:08.62Christian NicolsonSBSENM Team Southampton14:08.6213:45.26
814:08.77Donald NaylorSBSENM Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters14:08.7713:58.88
914:10.51Henrik ThemPBSENM Denmark14:10.5114:10.51
1014:13.08Simon DeakinPBSENM Leeds City14:13.0814:00.55
1114:13.92Matt JanesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:13.9214:13.92
1214:14.07Dale SummervillePBSENM New Zealand14:14.0714:14.07
1314:14.98Alan Buckley SENM Gateshead14:09.2614:05.74
1414:15.02Michel ButterPBU23M Netherlands14:15.0214:15.02
1514:15.4Ben MoreauPBSENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni14:15.414:04.69
1614:17.90Phil WicksPBU23MKeith DonkinBelgrave14:17.9013:56.50
1714:22.91David Wardle SENM London Irish/Thames Valley14:10.6014:10.60
1814:24.80Andy Vernon U20MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District14:13.4613:11.50
1914:25.16Steffan NorthPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester14:25.1614:25.16
2014:26.30James EllisPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham College F14:26.3014:24.94
2114:32.17Simon Plummer SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:09.9514:09.3
2214:33.18Daniel Agustus SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/York Uni/Scarborough14:32.4014:22.94
2314:38.70Jody TesselaarPBSENM Netherlands14:38.7014:38.70
2414:40.95Conor McGee SENM Lucan/Belgrave/Ireland14:38.4314:38.43
2514:47.40Ben Fish SENMArthur AlmondBlackburn14:30.6814:14.42
Men 5000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:36.48Jonathan ThewlisPBU23MJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:36.4813:54.65
214:36.49Mike ColemanPBSENM Medway & Maidstone14:36.4914:36.49
314:43.85Keith GerrardPBU20MNick AndersonManx14:43.8513:50.06
414:44.39Rob BerryPBV35M Southport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H14:44.3914:44.39
514:49.79Henry Dodwell SENM Highgate14:44.814:44.8
614:49.85Dale BickhamPBSENM Highgate/Australia14:49.8514:49.85
714:50.95Tom NaylorSBSENM Brighton Phoenix14:50.9514:38.98
814:51.87Sam JacobsSBU23M Ipswich/Birmingham Uni14:51.8714:33.75
915:10.09Ben JonesSBU20MDavid DixCoventry/Warwick Uni15:10.0914:14.6
1015:10.50Matt Blunden SENMKeith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force14:53.5914:41.62
1115:10.82Paul GreenPBSENM Hallamshire15:10.8214:56.34
1215:13.00Jamie NunnPBSENM Billericay/Basildon15:13.0014:48.55
1315:25.78Tom Cornthwaite U23MLindsay DunnBlackburn15:15.2414:35.95
1415:31.21John BeattiePBU20MNick AndersonTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni15:31.2113:42.03
Women 5000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:11.30Lisa BlommePBU20W Sweden16:11.3016:11.30
216:13.38Lucy ElliottSBV35W Shaftesbury Barnet16:13.3815:34.40
316:23.83Selma BorstSBU23W Netherlands16:23.8316:06.90
416:27.23Barbara ZuttPBSENW Netherlands16:27.2316:27.23
516:31.59Laura Whittle U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students16:12.2915:08.58
616:35.32Joanne GorrodPBSENW Jersey/Channel Islands16:35.3216:35.32
716:38.65Morag Stead SENW Chester-le-Street16:11.8816:11.88
816:44.43Liz SuchPBSENW Hallamshire16:44.4316:44.43
916:51.44Jennifer Pereira U23W Medway & Maidstone/St. Mary's Uni16:49.5116:36.02
1017:00.09Penny ThackraySBSENW Wakefield17:00.0916:16.01
1117:37.81Suzanne Benyon SENW City of Glasgow16:52.4116:50.01
1217:49.33Vicky BaddickPBU20WBill FosterRoyal Sutton Coldfield/St. Mary's Uni17:49.3317:30.95