England Athletics U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
27-28 Aug 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M h1 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.24Mark Milner U17M2 Tullamore/Ireland1:56.911:55.86
21:57.45Alexander Birkett U17M2 Kendal1:53.601:50.71
31:58.79Joshua Hulse U17M1Eric PhillipsIpswich1:53.681:52.7
41:59.50Hayden Bailey U17M1 Team Bath1:57.871:54.81
52:00.00Aaron MANGAN U17M  Tullamore Harriers AC  
62:00.06Ben Lee U17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal1:55.001:53.41
72:00.49Charlie Everest U17M2Richard CharlestonChelmsford1:59.11:55.80
82:01.54Joe Arnaud U17M2 Inverness1:58.751:58.75
92:05.39Jake Young U17M2David SmithColchester H1:57.071:57.07
800 U17M h2 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.07Alex Botterill U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:51.791:48.68
21:56.18Will Crisp U17M2Bryan ClintonSwindon1:54.701:50.99
31:56.30Adrian Lloyd-Davies U17M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:54.141:53.41
41:56.52Sam Brown U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:55.551:52.94
51:56.56Simon Coppard U17M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge1:55.471:51.97
61:58.39Joshua Ward U17M1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford1:58.291:56.3
72:01.00Joe Musgrove U17M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:57.531:57.53
82:01.25Jacques Cunningham Marsh U17M2 Medway & Maidstone1:58.471:58.47
92:05.88Daniel Seagrove U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:57.671:56.00
800 U15M h1 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.96Dominic McDougall U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.81:57.63
22:02.02Rory Howorth U15M2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath2:00.761:57.30
32:02.13Laurance Edwards U15M2Peter BarryHarrow1:59.721:56.67
42:03.32Sam BickerstaffPBU15M2Peter BarryHarrow2:03.321:57.08
52:05.25Gary McPake U15M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:02.512:02.51
62:06.27Ross Whitelaw U15M2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:03.761:59.73
72:06.80Joseph Geller U15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.562:01.27
82:11.09Cameron Reid U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:03.891:57.04
92:13.38Archie Rainbow U15M2Malcolm BrineMablethorpe2:07.71:59.67
800 U15M h2 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.80Harry HallPBU15M2 Aberdeen1:59.801:59.80
22:00.89Oliver Carvell U15M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:55.361:52.69
32:02.49Abdi Hasan U15M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:00.711:56.56
42:03.60Robert SucklingPBU15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.52
52:04.26Peter Guy U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.21:57.31
62:04.57George Warren U15M2Frank AdamsEnfield & Haringey2:04.32:00.16
72:07.04Ethan O'Shea U15M2Alison WyethCharnwood2:04.731:58.23
82:09.46Joe Houghton U15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:07.632:03.90
92:12.10Lewis Elliott U15M2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:07.86
800 U17W h1 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.94Emma Alderson U17W2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:09.82:08.31
22:12.60Katy-Ann McDonald U17W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:05.03
32:12.84Naomi Reid U17W2Phil BanningCardiff2:10.792:09.02
42:13.24Katrina Simpson U17W2Michael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:10.52:10.01
52:13.95Emily Thompson U17W2Ros KellingBanbury2:09.402:06.71
62:17.43Lucy SomervilleSBU17W2 Cumbernauld2:17.432:15.60
72:21.57Cecily Turner U17W1 Exeter/Millfield Sch2:13.992:13.99
82:22.33Isobel Dodd U17W2Darrell MaynardBridgend2:16.662:16.29
92:31.43Kayah Wilks U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:15.82:13.36
800 U17W h2 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.62Anna Burt U17W2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:06.232:04.52
22:13.84Isabelle Boffey U17W2Douglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:05.682:04.64
32:15.15Beth Barlow U17W2Carl John SummersManchester H2:10.042:08.49
42:15.77Rebecca Bullock U17W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.542:08.07
52:15.94Olivia Vareille U17W1David LothianFalkirk2:13.282:09.51
62:16.85Cyane Robinson U17W1Jamie RussellRotherham2:15.392:13.79
72:18.86Megan Ellison U17W2Russell ProsserNene Valley2:14.632:12.21
82:21.54Mollie O'Sullivan U17W2 Kingston & Poly2:10.702:08.31
800 U15W h1 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.58Olivia Mason U15W2Graeme MasonBorder2:10.22:08.89
22:17.78Keely Hodgkinson U15W2Margaret GalvinLeigh2:12.532:06.85
32:18.81Lily Gregory U15W2 Charnwood2:16.202:16.00
42:18.84Hannah Roberts U15W1Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:17.042:11.59
52:20.30Emma Horsey U15W1Andrew KennardWalton2:18.242:15.74
62:30.71Grace De Campos U15W2Carl John SummersManchester H2:18.32:18.3
72:39.33Katie Wright U15W2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:21.22:21.2
800 U15W h2 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.96Molly Canham U15W2 Exeter2:07.842:07.44
22:16.02Stephanie Moss U15W2Pauline LynchMacclesfield2:13.222:11.48
32:17.08Annie Testar U15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:14.562:10.05
42:22.32Beth Williams U15W2 Thanet RR2:17.42:17.4
52:23.26Jenny Milburn U15W2 Tavistock/Armada2:18.322:15.91
62:26.98Amber Park U15W2Russell ProsserNene Valley2:19.162:19.16
-DNFGemma Jones U15W2Bill BoydCorby2:20.812:20.81