Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
27 Feb 16
10.39KXC 7.29KXC 5.54KXC 4.47KXC 3.12KXC 1.53KXC 6.53KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
10.39KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  35:34Dewi GriffithsSENM Kevin EvansSwansea
2  36:54Rob SamuelSENM Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
3  37:18Chris CarpaniniU23M James ThieSwansea
4  37:33Marc HobbsSENM  Swansea
5  37:46Ieuan ThomasSENM  Cardiff AAC
6  38:02Rhodri BuffettSENM  Brecon
7 138:11Angus MacleanV35M  Bristol & West
8  38:24Guy SmithSENM  Swansea/Cardiff Uni
9 138:26Austin DaviesV50M  Brecon
10 138:36Huw EvansV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
11  38:44Adam BullU20M  Aberdare Valley
12 239:00Mark JenningsV40M  Micky Morris Racing Team
13  39:09Elliott HardeeU23M Elliott HardeeNewport/Cardiff Uni
14 239:12Ryan McflynnV35M  Micky Morris Racing Team/Ireland
15  39:17Matthew ReesSENM  Swansea/Loughborough Students
16  39:28Owen HaswellU23M Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni
17 339:35Richard GardinerV40M  Aberdare Valley
18  39:44Daniel BodmanSENM  Aberdare Valley
19  39:47Mike KershawSENM  Cardiff AAC
20  39:54Daryll BarnbySENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
21  40:03Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
22  40:15Matthew RichardsU23M  Swansea/Pembrokeshire
23  40:28James DeanSENM  Swansea
24  40:38Paul TobinU23M Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
25 140:47Stefan SimmsV45M  Micky Morris Racing Team
26 240:53Mike PfeifferV50M  Brecon/Builth
27  41:04Matthew EvansSENM  Aberdare Valley
28 441:06Matthew JacklinV40M  Aberdare Valley
29 541:35Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
30 141:52Ifan LloydV55M  Swansea
31  42:18Daryl JohnV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
32  42:39Paul GrahamSENM Paul GrahamPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
33 342:58Rob AtkinV35M  Bridgend
34 443:07Rob JohnsonV35M  Aberystwyth
35  43:09Thomas FosterSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
36 643:10Robert JohnV40M Angela JonesMicky Morris Racing Team
37  43:11Daniel TriggsSENM  Neath
38 343:13Roger FarringtonV50M  Maldwyn
39 543:15Richard DandoV35M  Bridgend
40  43:22Gareth AyresSENM  Port Talbot
41  43:28James CasburnSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
42 643:32Christopher JenkinsV35M  Neath/Porthcawl Runners
43 743:50Stuart EvansV40M  Llanelli AC
44 743:52Grant LewisV35M  Micky Morris Racing Team
45  43:53Daniel MorganSENM Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
46 243:53Chris FulcherV45M  Neath
47 844:12Matthew SymesV35M  Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
48  44:29Mike GriffithsSENM  N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswe
49 444:37Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
50 844:55Mike EvansV40M  Llanelli
51 545:01Pete SowerbyV50M  Brecon
52 945:06Adrian LewisV40M  Aberdare Valley
53 645:09Simon LewisV50M  Parc Bryn Bach
54  45:13Raul ReismannV40M  Swansea
55 345:23Paul FlynnV45M  Swansea
56 945:29Jon BelcherV35M  Lliswerry
57 445:33Tim DaviesV45M  Brecon
58 1045:37Daniel LewisV40M  San Domenico
59  45:41Alun KingSENM  Lliswerry
60  45:43Jason BraggSENM  Aberdare Valley
61 245:47David JamesV55M  Les Croupiers
62 1145:50Charles WalshV40M  Port Talbot
63 545:57Russ GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
64 1046:00Dee BuchananV35M  San Domenico
65 1146:22Vaughan EdwardsV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
66 1246:34Simon GillV35M  Lliswerry
67 346:36Steve DaviesV55M  Griffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl
68  46:40Martin NortonSENM  Lliswerry
69 1246:45Michael HarrisV40M  Micky Morris Racing Team
70  46:52Daniel DaviesSENM  Pembrokeshire
71  46:56Matthew James HopkinsSENM  Les Croupiers
72 1346:58Mark JoyceV40M  Les Croupiers
73 1447:03Mike GleesonV40M  Swansea
74 147:07David DaviesV60M  Brecon
75 1547:14Alex WilliamsV45M Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
76  47:34James ElgarSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
77 247:35John AggletonV60M  Cardiff Harlequins RC
78 1647:42Paul BrutonV40M  Lliswerry
79 1747:58Kevin SevilleV40M  Newport
80 448:05David ColesV55M  Les Croupiers
81 748:10Sean PriceV50M Colin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters
82  48:13Brian DiasSENM Vince WilsonLes Croupiers
83 348:18Rob EvansV60M  Les Croupiers
84  48:24Matthew O"LearyU23M  Neath Harriers
85 848:31Steve ToogoodV50M  Chelmsford/Buckley RC
86 648:34Gareth BeckV45M  Lliswerry
87 548:40Adrian WoodsV55M  Pont-Y-Pwl/Mynydd Du
88 448:50Mick TaborV60M  Les Croupiers
89 748:52Marcus MeyrickV45M  Les Croupiers
90  48:52Chris LloydU23M  Run4All
91 849:20Stephen CarterV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
92 949:21Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
93 1849:24Mark William HiddlestoneV40M  Port Talbot
94  49:30Gareth JonesSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
95  49:35John MullaneySENM  Aberdare Valley
96 1049:41Dimitri VorresV50M  Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
97 949:43Steven SmithV45M  Cardiff
98 1949:44Lee WaltersV40M  Aberdare Valley
99 2049:47Simon WilsonV45M  Swansea
100 1349:58Nicholas DennyV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
101  50:06Christopher LewisSENM  Run4All
102 1150:10Tim OwenV50M  Bridgend
103 650:16Rob FalconerV55M  Swansea
104 2150:24Iain HendryV40M  Neath Harriers
105 2250:48Robert DaviesV40M  Lliswerry
106 2351:06Jonathan SamuelV40M Darryn McAteeNewport
107 1051:16Huw DaviesV45M  Carmarthen
108 2451:21John MarsonV40M  Llanelli
109 751:37Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
110 1151:43Evatt CummingsV45M Ridley GriffithLes Croupiers
111 1252:07Paul ChapmanV45M  Les Croupiers
112 852:42Darryn McAteeV55M Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
113 1252:51Stewart ThomasonV50M  Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
114 1452:54Tim FryV35M  Cardiff
115 1353:10Paul WinstanleyV50M  Run4All
116  53:27Simon SourrellSENM  TROTS
117 2553:44Stuart LukinsV40M  Lliswerry
118 1453:48Jonathan HayesV50M Steve BraceBridgend
119 1354:03Allen BunneyV45M  Aberdare Valley
120 1554:15Mark DunscombeV50M  Aberdare Valley
121 2654:24Owen DaviesV40M  Swansea
122 954:29Clive OsmondV55M  Les Croupiers
123 1554:33Matt ThompsonV35M  Les Croupiers
124 1654:35Ian BellV50M  San Domenico/Bungay Black Dog
125 1054:41Ian WhatmoughV55M  Lliswerry
126 554:42Paul DayV60M  Lliswerry
127 1654:43David GibbonsV35M  Aberdare VAAC
128  54:46Richard ElgarSENM  Lliswerry/Newport and East Wales TC
129 1154:52Alan MasonV55M  Les Croupiers
130  55:25Duncan AggletonSENM  Cardiff Harlequins RC
131 1756:06Martin SlucuttV35M  Swansea
132 656:08Paul DursleyV60M  Lliswerry
133 1256:12Paul MorrisV55M  Les Croupiers/Unattached
134 2756:14David CornishV45M  Port Talbot
135 1757:02Dominic ShieldsV50M  San Domenico
136 1457:42Graham Robertson VynerV45M  Run4All
137 1857:54Ifan ThorneV35M Ifan ThorneSwansea
138 758:32David ProffittV60M Stuart PearceLliswerry/Welsh Masters
139 1858:56Nick DaviesV50M  Lliswerry
140 1558:57Michael TitleyV50M  Lliswerry
141  59:02Tom WatkinsSENM  Lliswerry Runners
142 859:20Pete MorfeyV60M  Cardiff Harlequins
143 1959:50Andrew BarryV50M  Lliswerry
144  59:55James WilliamsSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
145 1360:14Mark FaulknerV55M  Lliswerry
146 2860:42Matthew PotterV40M  Lliswerry
147 960:47Mike EvansV60M  Forest of Dean/Chepstow H
148 160:49Ieuan JonesU17M  Cardiff AAC
149 1961:26Stephen WoodV35M  Pegasus RC
150 1064:09Uku KumariV60M  Swansea
151 1166:45John AyresV60M  Port Talbot
152 1667:59Nigel RichardsV45M  Lliswerry
153 1268:12Anthony HollingV60M  Port Talbot
154  69:44Michael FauldsSENM  Lliswerry
155 1370:35Colin CrooksV60M  Pegasus RC
156 1772:32Chris GentleV45M  Lliswerry
157 1476:43Alan MannV55M  Les Croupiers
158 2080:48Nick JacksonV50M  Lliswerry
 
7.29KXC U20M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:06Iolo HughesU20M2Andrew WallingMenai
2  24:33Ciaran LewisU20M2James ThieCardiff
3  24:39Jack GoochU20M  Unattached
4  24:40Jonathan TobinU20M3Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
5  25:12James HuntU20M3Ridley GriffithCardiff
6  25:20Ashraf LilesU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
7  25:31Jack TurnerU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
8  25:46Ryan JenkinsU20M1 Carmarthen
9  25:46Gabriel KayU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
10  25:54Mark JonesU20M  Newport Harriers
11  27:14Daniel GravesU20M1Steve KnightCardiff
12  28:29Sion LewisU20M1 Carmarthen
13  28:36Matthew GranthamU20M1Matthew GranthamLliswerry
14  29:08Sam CurwenU20M1Tim FryCardiff
15  29:50Patrick JonesU20M3Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni
16  31:34Dwayne GriffithsU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
17  32:23Scott DunsterU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
 
5.54KXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  18:12Jake HeywardU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
2  18:20Dominic SmithU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
3  18:26Oliver BarbaresiU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
4  19:18Matthew WilliamsU17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
5  19:27Joseph CrutchleyU17M1 Maldwyn
6  19:35Elliot LawrenceU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
7  19:49Oliver DickinsonU17M2 Wells City
8  19:55Robin HarrisU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
9  19:57James VincentU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
10  20:00Cai Linton-DaviesU17M2 Menai
11  20:06Marinus PetersenU17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
12  20:19Tom JenkinsU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport
13  20:25Jac SmithU17M2Sean PriceCardiff
14  20:34Morgan LlewelynU17M  Carmarthen Harriers
15  20:37Thomas JonesU17M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
16  20:39Isaac ThurgoodU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
17  20:50Samuel David MartinU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
18  21:13Joseph TobinU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
19  21:18Finlay BowieU17M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
20  21:26Owen LockeU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
21  21:43Donovan Williams-HaleU17M1Steve BraceBridgend
22  21:52Cellan WilliamsU17M  Carmarthen Harriers
23  22:04Antonio PeacockU17M1Liz DaviesCardiff
24  22:05Owain AshU17M1Liz DaviesCardiff
25  22:42Stephen HughesU17M2 Llanelli
26  23:14Scott PritchardU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
27  24:00Matthew VerranU17M2 Cardiff
28  24:15Ioan ThomasU17M2 Carmarthen
29  25:22Ryan DraperU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport
30  25:54Owen Walden-HarrisU17M1 Swansea
 
4.47KXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  14:48James PenroseU15M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
2  14:49Cedol DaffyddU15M  Menai Track & Field
3  14:52Morgan JamesU15M2Liz DaviesCardiff
4  15:06Ethan AckroydU15M2Ian AckroydDeeside AAC
5  15:12Daniel JohnU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff
6  15:15Nathan JonesU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
7  15:22Luke DaviesU15M2 Brecon
8  15:23Jackson MountfordU15M2Darryn McAteeNewport
9  15:24Spencer SmithU15M1Michael AdamsNewport
10  15:26Roland FinnieU15M2 Menai
11  15:39Louis SpencerU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff
12  15:44Brychan Price-DaviesU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
13  15:46Alfie DaviesU15M2Liz DaviesCardiff
14  15:47Liam GriffithsU15M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley
15  15:48Tomos ReesU15M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
16  16:08Tomos LandU15M1Stephen LivettColwyn Bay/Menai
17  16:08Rowan AllinU15M2 Cardiff
18  16:12Sebastian LewisU15M1Stephen JonesNeath
19  16:22Seth KellyU15M2Liz DaviesCardiff
20  16:25Kian MurphyU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff
21  16:27Samuel GriffinU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff
22  16:30Evan Price-DaviesU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
23  16:31Joseph Lloyd-WestU15M2 Neath
24  16:33Francis LewisU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
25  16:36Elis GouldingU15M  Cardiff Archers
26  16:38Ifan Gruff OldfieldU15M  Wrexham AAC
27  16:39Eli ScobleU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff
28  16:40Daniel AustinU15M2 Cardiff Archers
29  16:41Gareth ThompsonU15M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
30  16:42Sion CoyleU15M1 Brecon
31  16:46Dylan KeyU15M1Nicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent
32  16:51Rhys MorganU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff
33  16:56James GoldU15M1Mark GoldCardiff
34  17:00Cameron TaylorU15M  Cardiff AAC
35  17:03Callum LovattU15M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen
36  17:05Tegid PhillipsU15M1Lee McLarenCardiff Archers
37  17:13Jake SevilleU15M1Darryn McAteeNewport
38  17:17Connor GrahamU15M1 Neath
39  17:33Harry WatsonU15M2 Cardiff
40  17:36Thomas CallardU15M1Stephen JonesNeath
41  17:39Tomas GriffithsU15M1 Pembrokeshire
42  17:51Callum RussellU15M2 Cardiff
43  17:56Callum CampionU15M1 Llanelli
44  18:03William ThompsonU15M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
45  18:11Luke GawthornU15M2Darryn McAteeNewport
Page: 1 2 3