IAUM European Championships External Results
Cambridge
27-29 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I9:52.00Alastair StanleySBU23M Sandy RobertsonGlasgow City/Cambridge Uni9:52.009:15.76
I9:59.64Andreas Schewalje SENM  GER  
I11:00.01C├ędric BouelePBSENM  Switzerland11:00.0111:00.01
I11:15.87Anthony Franq SENM  FRA  
I11:25.42Thomas Daburon SENM  FRA  
I12:33.41Joe FlitcroftSBSENM Kay ReynoldsBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Bath Uni12:33.4111:55.66
I12:55.73Gabriele Casagrande SENM  ITA  
I13:57.57Mark Andrews SENM Mark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni11:58.3311:58.33
3000 U20M (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I12:09.11Bram Van Hastenberg U20M  NED  
I15:24.55Dario Italiano U20M  ITA  
3000 U17M (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I12:25.81James DavisPBU17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet12:25.8112:25.81
3000 M35 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I13:15.51Andreas Hund V35M  GER  
I14:01.15Trevor McGlynnPBV35M4 Strabane14:01.1514:01.15
3000 M40 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I11:35.31David Purdon V40M  AUS  
3000 M45 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I11:35.01Chris Ness V45M1Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans10:57.1110:07.1
I13:15.13Markus Stiegler V45M  GER  
3000 M50 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I11:23.94Tony Killilea V50M3Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans10:34.429:56.14
I12:06.49Luc Van de Vreken V50M  BEL  
I13:16.44Tuomo Vanhanen V50M  FIN  
I13:40.83John DickinsonSBV50M5John DickinsonHaslemere Border/Fleet & Crookham/Southern Countie13:40.8312:14.96
I14:51.23Esa Paukku V50M  FIN  
I15:12.37Nick WalkerPBV50M3 Swindon/South West Vets15:12.3715:12.37
IDNSDerek Osborne V50M4 Brecon/Welsh Masters  
3000 M60 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I11:58.08Juha Helander V60M  FIN  
3000 M65 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
I12:25.79Reinhardt Engert V65M  GER  
I14:04.77Jorg Penndorf V65M  GER  
I14:17.42Adrian EssexPBV65M1 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets14:17.4213:54.86
3000 SW (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
T12:23.18Maren Schott SENW  GER  
T12:50.06Janneke Berkhof SENW  NED  
T13:05.54Sophia Schewalje SENW  GER  
T17:58.28Lauren HendrySBSENW Mark LawrenceLondon Heathside/Giffnock North17:58.2815:17.2
T20:03.61Christelle Pardon SENW  BEL  
3000 U17W (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
T12:46.84Laura Putkiranta U17W  FIN  
3000 W35 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
T13:18.99Karin Straub V35W  GER  
3000 W45 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
T15:23.53Janet DickinsonSBV45W5Paul ReesBournemouth/South West Vets15:23.5313:37.5
T16:13.52Barbara Hillmann V45W  GER  
3000 W50 (28 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
T14:15.81Gerda Andries V50W  BEL