Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.00Billy BanksPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:38.922:38.92
22:39.27Amber EwinPBU15W Enfield & Haringey2:37.562:37.56
32:42.06Cara TerryPBU13W Cookham2:42.062:29.23
42:42.81Millie HughesPBU15WNick HughesChiltern2:38.782:38.49
52:46.07Lisa BanahanSBSENW Ware Joggers/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:46.072:39.17
62:46.34Andrew StewartSBV55M Chiltern/Veterans2:32.822:30.7
72:46.46Jessica RosewarnPBU17W Harrow2:46.02:45.16
82:46.49Mitchell MarchPBU13M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:46.492:46.49
92:48.79Georgina WarrenPBU23WSteven JonesBenfleet RC2:48.792:48.79
102:53.16Thea Sittampalam MainPBU13W Bracknell AC2:53.162:53.16
112:54.27Alice Banks U13W Enfield & Haringey2:49.642:49.64
122:54.36Toby BergerSBU13M Trent Park2:54.362:50.52
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.72Aiden DourishPBU13M Cookham2:35.722:35.72
22:37.28Rosie MerrinPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:37.282:37.28
32:39.40Millie FinchSBU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:35.22:33.73
42:40.46Zahara MalcolmPBU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.782:25.27
52:40.52Thomas AshtonPBU13MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:34.332:27.43
62:41.06Joe DayPBU15M Chiltern2:41.062:30.06
72:44.42Bradley JayPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:44.422:44.42
82:44.58Nicholas DidaskalouSBU13M Bracknell AC2:44.582:31.32
92:47.00Rebecca NatuPBU13W Orion2:44.872:44.87
102:49.37Georgina Handford U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:47.042:47.04
113:06.81Natascha Nicholas U13W E&H  
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.35Cormac NisbetPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:33.352:24.56
22:33.55Leah JayPBU13W Luton2:28.692:22.4
32:33.97Katherine McKenziePBU13W Enfield & Haringey2:31.82:29.55
42:35.46Natalie NurseSBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:35.462:30.02
52:36.75George Dowding U15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:21.92:03.52
62:38.61Rohan Arnold-Fincher U13M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:38.482:38.48
72:39.80Abbie Henderson U13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:38.12:28.11
82:40.09Anya Freely U15W Harrow2:36.22:36.2
92:40.62Brandon Baldacci U13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:39.12:39.1
102:41.72Katie Clutterbuck U15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:39.172:32.94
112:43.06Nathan Kabel U13M Harrow2:35.812:30.94
122:43.64Bailey Cameron U13M Chiltern2:40.322:40.32
132:44.82Louann LamySBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:44.822:37.65
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.72Alex HarrisPBU17M Watford2:21.752:21.75
22:25.00Alex HarrisPBU17M Watford2:21.752:21.75
32:28.76Peter Webster V45M Bedford & County2:26.382:26.38
42:31.38Barbara Bianca de KoningPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.382:31.38
52:31.62Christopher BrodiePBU13M Bedford & County2:28.42:28.4
62:32.43Bill HarrisPBV40M St. Albans AC2:32.432:32.43
72:32.80Libby Herdman-Smith U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.722:30.98
82:32.87Freya JonesPBU15W Bracknell AC2:30.72:24.46
92:33.28Matthew AldredPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:33.282:20.5
102:34.82Christine Anthony V50WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters2:34.62:34.00
112:34.92Aidan MurphyPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.542:30.03
122:41.34Frank McGrath U13MPatrick McgrathCookham2:36.82:25.50
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.31Oliver JacksonPBU17M Chiltern2:16.122:15.24
22:27.84Rhiannon DunlopPBSENWAlex BuddHavant2:22.062:15.88
32:28.04Matthew Crow U13M Harrow2:21.072:16.63
42:29.14Anna JankePBU15WStevan DokicHillingdon2:29.142:20.44
52:29.23Joe Heather U15MJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey2:26.52:23.08
62:29.32Ana CunningSBU15W Enfield & Haringey2:25.72:25.7
72:30.49Zach RahamanPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.672:29.67
82:31.87Emily Alderson U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:30.02:29.38
92:32.95Meghan Fruth SENW Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:23.262:23.26
102:43.47Freya Weddell U17W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:40.12:32.67
112:45.29Maayan RadusPBU13W Blackheath & Bromley2:45.292:28.67
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.78Hannah Morton U20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:17.252:17.25
22:24.52Richard LaursenPBU17M Bedford & County2:24.522:24.52
32:24.88Adam Ireland U15MStevan DokicHillingdon2:17.672:09.60
42:25.28Elliot LowePBU15M Cookham2:23.622:13.10
52:26.27Noah BennettSBU13M Rugby & Northampton2:19.12:12.67
62:26.39Louise GilbertSBU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:20.882:17.64
72:27.54Libby Jay U15WGordon AddisonLuton2:27.192:22.7
82:27.54Anna WestonSBU20WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:27.202:25.30
92:28.16Enya Deysel U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.02:25.0
102:28.36Keenan HoskingPBU15M Bedford & County2:23.142:14.2
112:29.71Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SENWAndy ColemanEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.172:19.17
122:29.75Harry BrodiePBU15M Bedford & County2:29.752:29.75
132:30.16Harriet JolleyPBU17WShane SmithKettering2:28.712:28.71
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.40Cameron EnserPBU15M Bracknell AC2:17.222:07.55
22:19.74Elliot PocockPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.422:04.40
32:19.97Sarah Grover U23WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:15.912:15.91
42:20.91Adam GambrillPBU15M Cookham2:14.802:10.99
52:21.19Amber ParkPBU15WRussell ProsserNene Valley2:19.162:19.16
62:21.52Elle Roche U23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni2:15.922:15.92
72:22.41Lia Radus U15W Blackheath & Bromley2:18.962:18.96
82:22.90Kaya Sittampalam Main U15W Bracknell AC2:20.22:20.11
92:23.70Sophie Riches U23WCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:19.642:10.07
102:24.34Finlay Gibbs U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.02:14.93
112:25.61Steph Lawrie SENWNick TaylorVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed2:22.512:20.14
122:36.41Hannah Thear U20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:19.662:15.4
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.81Chris NormanPBSENMChris NormanLeighton Buzzard2:11.152:11.15
22:17.16Joshua PonciaPBU15MDavid DanielsSt. Mary's Richmond2:11.892:08.50
32:17.45Stephen HerringSBV45MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.152:12.15
42:17.98Molly RiglinPBU23WCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:17.982:17.98
52:17.98Ella Palmer U20WShane SmithKettering2:16.802:15.53
62:18.14Dani SeddonSBSENW Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni2:18.142:13.4
72:18.70Amber WallacePBU23WRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:14.212:13.66
82:19.04Elizabeth BenthamPBU15WCatrina LewisLuton2:19.042:14.23
92:19.08Nathan HackleyPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:16.92:14.91
102:19.63Jason Kabel V40MJason KabelHarrow2:13.662:13.66
112:19.72Scarlett Wager-LeighSBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:15.992:15.99
122:20.42Lilly CowardSBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:19.122:07.44
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.79Max ThorpPBU23M Thames Valley/Imperial College2:10.462:08.86
22:12.95Nick HughesPBV45MSteve PerkinChiltern2:10.902:10.90
32:13.70Emily WilliamsPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:12.232:06.83
42:14.10Tommy DaviesPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:14.102:06.50
52:15.21Harry Cox U17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:10.852:05.47
62:15.63Saffron MoorePBU15WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.932:12.35
72:15.77Chris Jones SENMChris JonesHarrow2:08.572:04.6
82:15.82OJ ParmenterPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge2:14.02:05.39
92:16.45Alex Aldred U15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:14.972:02.92
102:16.65Rebecca Daniel U17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs2:15.022:15.02
112:17.34Meredith WinshipPBU15WDavid PringCity of Norwich2:17.342:14.03
122:25.12Femke Rosbergen U15WDavid PringCity of Norwich2:19.582:16.27
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.48Oliver FormbySBU20MTy HoldenBarnet2:06.642:06.64
22:09.91Saeed Kayhanian U23M CUAC  
32:11.12Rhys Rowlands U20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:07.42:06.13
42:11.41Sammy MarchPBU15M Slough Junior2:10.22:07.57
52:11.85Evan Hosking U17M Bedford & County/Riverside2:10.22:10.2
62:12.92Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.49
72:13.60Bettina RottweilerPBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/Germany2:11.892:11.24
82:13.70Evie GriceSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.57
92:13.77Aaron HallPBU17M Slough Junior/Hillingdon2:12.702:05.11
102:14.28Jodie JuddPBU20WMick JuddChelmsford2:11.092:10.48
112:16.39John DevoyPBV35M Fulham2:11.692:10.54
122:17.62Natalie Bretherton U20WAlan DriverCamberley/Woking2:15.142:15.14
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.95Graham JonesPBSENMDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.92:01.06
22:06.67Edward AndersPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:05.262:03.45
32:08.16Jamie WebsterPBU15M Bedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:59.9
42:08.72Richard SolomonPBSENM Thames Valley2:08.722:08.72
52:09.33Joe ChottPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:07.532:07.53
62:09.84Ben WinfieldPBU17MGeorge HarrisonLuton/Hertfordshire Schs2:05.102:01.51
72:09.88Harry GraceSBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.081:58.39
82:10.05Michael Quin U20MPeter John NixonStockport2:05.872:05.79
92:10.46Harvey GreenSBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.762:09.61
102:12.13Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.6
112:12.34Richard SladePBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern2:09.272:08.24
122:14.07Angus WilliamsPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon2:09.12:02.26
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.90Thomas Butler U20MTy HoldenBarnet2:00.021:57.83
22:03.00Jack StroudSBSENM Orion1:59.561:57.11
32:03.13Max PerryPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:02.532:01.14
42:03.17Callum MullinsSBU20M Bedford & County2:03.172:02.73
52:03.36James DavisPBU23MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:03.362:03.36
62:03.46Archie RippinSBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.461:58.33
72:03.86Ewan ForsythePBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.861:59.58
82:05.46William RalstonPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:05.462:02.88
92:06.55Jake Alderson U17MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:04.032:03.03
102:07.63Ben HopePBU15MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs2:07.632:04.80
112:09.77Dominic Menzies U20M Bedford & County2:06.942:06.60
122:10.50Erwan WeberPBSENM Bedford & County2:06.752:06.75
132:11.87Donald ThomsonSBU23MRichard AsheHillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:11.872:01.81
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.86Michael Bartram U23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:56.331:54.93
21:58.58Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.19
31:59.12Jamie DeeSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:59.121:56.18
41:59.32Ashley BrownPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:59.321:59.32
51:59.60Jake Trent U17MShane SmithKettering1:58.841:58.80
61:59.93Fabian Kornad U20M SSV Uim 1846  
72:00.00Matthew LewisPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.051:59.05
82:00.55Jack HopeSBU20MShane SmithKettering2:00.551:59.14
92:00.55Noor MohamoudSBU20MAli KadirHarrow1:57.741:57.74
102:01.25Ilias HadeqPBU20M Bracknell AC1:59.951:59.95
112:02.16Curtis WoodPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge2:02.162:02.16
122:02.27Jake BarracloughSBU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni2:02.272:01.99
132:02.31Botond SafarPBSENM Thames Valley/Hungary2:01.72:01.7
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.85Mark BoothSBSENMNick TaylorWycombe1:56.41:54.4
21:57.86Logan SmithPBU20MKevin TobinDereham/Stevenage & North Herts1:57.861:57.86
31:58.10Archie RichardsonPBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:58.101:56.19
41:58.23Georges Vacharopoulos SENMPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.431:55.22
51:58.45Matt Bray U23M Bedford & County1:56.061:56.06
62:01.11Mohamed Hashi SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:58.081:56.81
72:01.66Alexander LionePBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:57.301:56.72
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.98Toby RalphPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:52.641:52.64
21:54.65Allan StewartPBSENM Chiltern1:53.031:53.03
31:55.92Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:50.33
41:56.52Edward ShepherdPBSENMRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Hert1:55.561:55.56
51:59.97Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SENMAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:59.041:54.52