Scottish Power Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
 23.56w Johnathan Farrell U20M Clydesdale23.522.88
 23.61w Graeme McBride U20M Airdrie Harriers/Team Glasgow23.1923.19
 23.65w John Ruddy D U20M Kirkintilloch23.0022.06
 24.09w Matthew Wallace U17M Kilbarchan23.0723.07
 24.11  Anthony Young U17MPaul AllanPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics22.9621.93
 24.14  Alan Robb U17M Law23.4823.48
 24.14  Matthew Cumming U17M Giffnock North23.1723.17
 24.16w Craig Anderson U17M Inverclyde  
 24.17w Craig RitchiePBU17M Perth Strathtay23.7122.95
 24.32w Stuart Laing U17MSheila AtkinsonInverness/Team Hippo23.5222.82
 27.10w Fiona Cleat U17W Edinburgh AC26.9826.31
 27.48  Roisin Howat U17W Giffnock North26.8126.22
200 F (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
824.75  Rob Cleat U20M Edinburgh AC24.1124.11
200 h1 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
424.11  Rob CleatPBU20M Edinburgh AC24.1124.11
200 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.20 -1.1Greg Louden U17MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Team Edinburgh22.4921.49
223.25 -1.1Josh Crawford U17M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh22.4722.47
323.56 -1.1Sean Dimeo U17M Shettleston22.8622.86
423.63 -1.1Murray Beckwith U17M Ayr Seaforth23.223.2
523.63 -1.1Calum Woods U17M Falkirk/Forth Valley22.5622.38
200 h1 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.24w3.7Anthony Young U17MPaul AllanPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics22.9621.93
223.24w3.7Calum Woods U17M Falkirk/Forth Valley22.5622.38
323.67w3.7Matthew Cumming U17M Giffnock North23.1723.17
223.68w3.7Andrew McFarlane U17MColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.4023.18
200 h2 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.14w2.7Sean DimeoPBU17M Shettleston22.8622.86
223.94w2.7Kyle Henderson U17M Central/Forth Valley22.722.18
200 h3 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.14w2.2Josh Crawford U17M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh22.4722.47
223.55w2.2Alan Robb U17M Law23.4823.48
323.61w2.2Murray Beckwith U17M Ayr Seaforth23.223.2
200 h4 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.41 0.7Greg Louden U17MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Team Edinburgh22.4921.49
200 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.06 0.3Daniel CarruthersPBU20M Central23.0623.06
223.08 0.3Malcolm MacKenziePBU20M Team Edinburgh22.3722.37
323.47 0.3Michael Doneghan U20M Edinburgh AC23.2323.11
200 h2 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.71w2.5Malcolm MacKenziePBU20M Team Edinburgh22.3722.37
223.06w2.5Daniel CarruthersPBU20M Central23.0623.06
323.23w2.5Michael DoneghanSBU20M Edinburgh AC23.2323.11
200 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.81 -2.5Hope Robertson U17W Nithsdale25.1925.1
226.42 -2.5Lesley Campbell U17W Lasswade/Team Edinburgh25.7325.73
326.50 -2.5Amy Rogers U17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh26.0025.60
426.61 -2.5Diane Ramsay U17WJames DochertyKirkintilloch26.2024.32
526.88 -2.5Jennifer HannahSBU17W Kirkintilloch/Forth Valley/Victoria Park City of G25.5925.59
200 h1 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.66w2.9Hope Robertson U17W Nithsdale25.1925.1
226.42w2.9Jennifer HannahPBU17W Kirkintilloch/Forth Valley/Victoria Park City of G25.5925.59
326.84w2.9Roisin Howat U17W Giffnock North26.8126.22
426.86w2.9Mairi Bowie U17WRicky MiellVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.6726.67
200 h2 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.39w3.8Amy Rogers U17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh26.0025.60
226.48w3.8Lesley Campbell U17W Lasswade/Team Edinburgh25.7325.73
326.56w3.8Diane Ramsay U17WJames DochertyKirkintilloch26.2024.32
200 (14 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.59 1.4Alicia LawsonPBU20W City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Team Edinburgh26.5926.59