Avon League External Results
Yate
11 Sep 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.8John Howorth U17M Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:06.364:02.0
24:22.3Cameron Perkins U20M Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:14.44:14.4
34:25.7Elliott Chard U20M  Yate4:17.204:17.20
44:25.9Craig Bridges SENM  Team Bath/Walton4:23.934:22.04
54:29.3Alexander LindfieldPBU20M Steve FuryMaidstone/Gloucestershire Uni/Medway & Maidstone/F4:29.34:26.99
64:30.0Ivan UsenkoPBSENM David TaylorBristol & West/Ukraine4:23.74:23.70
74:37.0Imanol Flamarique EderraPBSENM  Bristol & West/Spain4:37.04:37.0
84:40.9Dominic TuttonSBU20M Kerry NewellGloucester4:40.94:20.33
94:55.4Timothy WatkinsPBSENM  Forest of Dean4:55.44:55.4
104:59.0Timothy WhitePBV35M  Bristol & West4:59.04:50.6
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.8Hayden BaileySBU17M1 Team Bath4:15.84:08.07
24:17.3Themis BowerPBU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:17.34:17.3
34:18.7Robert Howorth U17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:15.064:04.9
44:29.9Ben RawlinsPBU17M1 Westbury4:29.94:24.0
54:47.3Aidan Noble U17M1 Yate/Westbury4:36.04:24.61
65:16.4James EdwardsPBU17M1 Yate5:16.45:16.4
76:00.4Luke PalmerSBU17M2 Bitton6:00.45:05.1
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.5Rory Howorth U15M2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath4:10.304:10.07
24:30.4Justin DaviesPBU15M1Martin RushTeam Bath4:30.44:30.4
34:46.4James GordonPBU15M1 Team Bath4:46.44:31.57
44:49.2Bryn Davies U15M1 Westbury/Yate4:41.64:36.8
54:55.6Tom MannPBU15M1Mark LodgeYate4:55.64:55.6
64:58.6James Harrod U15M1 Westbury/Yate4:54.14:44.64
75:14.9Ollie Lock U15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:50.754:25.01
85:33.4Otto Kingston U15M1 Bristol & West5:23.145:21.1
95:57.4Toby PalmerPBU17M3 Bitton5:57.45:57.4
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.6Seamus RobinsonPBU13M1 Westbury/Yate4:56.64:40.0
25:01.4Lawrence Martindale U13M2 Team Bath5:00.34:52.5
35:08.8Aidan Oscroft U13M2 Bristol & West4:54.414:54.41
45:13.0Oliver Taviner U13M2 Team Bath5:00.05:00.0
55:13.2Cole Edmonds U13M2 Bristol & West5:03.05:03.0
65:14.9Owain Davies U13M1 Westbury/Yate5:04.75:04.7
75:16.8Henry Watling U13M2 Yate5:05.65:05.6
85:25.8William Maine U13M1 North Somerset5:11.85:11.8
95:32.1Henry Williams U13M2 Team Bath5:21.405:21.40
105:38.9Cameron Baker-PerryPBU13M2 North Somerset5:38.95:38.9
115:41.5Oliver TurnerPBU13M2 Bitton5:41.55:41.5
125:41.7Louie Brunsdon U13M1 North Somerset5:34.05:16.82
135:45.4Harry Doble U13M  Bitton Road Runners  
145:59.3Owen Hall U13M1 Forest of Dean5:55.25:32.4
156:07.9Jacob RoeSBU13M2 Bristol & West6:07.95:36.6
166:17.6William ComptonSBU13M2 Forest of Dean6:17.65:51.1
176:18.7Charlie RobertsSBU13M1Peter ComptonForest of Dean6:18.76:06.7
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:38.5Alex Moulder V35M  Yate and District  
25:43.7Russell KirbyPBV45M12 Gloucester5:43.75:43.7
35:46.2Mike Byant V55M  Forest of Dean AC  
45:48.4Andrew DevereuxPBV45M12 North Somerset5:48.45:48.4