Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc England Athletics & UK Championships External Results
Parliament Hill
21 May 16
3000 5000 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SW 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m9:34.3+Helen ClitheroeSBV40WHelen ClitheroePreston9:34.38:39.81
2m9:34.5+Jo Pavey V40WGavin PaveyExeter9:19.68:31.27
3m9:34.7+Kate Avery SENWTony SimmonsShildon9:11.538:53.12
5m9:35.1+Beth Potter SENWMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:53.948:53.94
6m9:35.2+Lily Partridge SENWLily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District9:22.299:06.40
9m9:35.7+Jessica Martin SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/Palamos AC9:21.29:21.2
11m9:36.2+Jess CoulsonSBSENWMick WoodsStockport/Manchester Uni9:36.29:11.28
 
5000 SM 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
2m14:07.1+Ross Millington SENMSteve VernonStockport13:38.4313:36.39
3m14:07.3+Dewi GriffithsSBSENMKevin EvansSwansea14:07.313:33.60
4m14:07.6+Andy Vernon SENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District13:26.1613:11.50
5000 SW 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
3m16:05.5+Jo Pavey V40WGavin PaveyExeter15:24.7414:39.96
4m16:05.6+Kate Avery SENWTony SimmonsShildon15:29.0215:25.63
5m16:05.7+Beth Potter SENWMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni15:28.3215:28.32
6m16:05.8+Jessica MartinPBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/Palamos AC15:24.0215:24.02
 
10000 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
133:17.87 Elliot HindPBSENM Leighton Buzzard33:17.8732:11.98
234:04.03 Alex PercyPBU20M Wreake & Soar Valley34:04.0334:04.03
334:14.14 Tom Willner-ReidSBSENM Highgate34:14.1434:00.56
434:37.45 Svenja AbelPBSENW Highgate/Germany34:37.4534:37.45
534:43.71 Tony MacdowallPBSENMMark WhiteVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Herne Hill34:43.7134:43.71
635:06.50 Axel Manzano SENMTom CraggsGoodGym/France34:23.834:23.8
735:49.01 Anthony MeenaghanSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts35:49.0135:12.4
836:03.61 Max BontoftPBSENM Serpentine36:03.6136:03.61
936:03.87 Hannah VinerPBU23WHannah VinerHighgate/Edinburgh Uni36:03.8736:03.87
1036:29.68 Andrew CollinsPBU23M Highgate36:29.6836:29.68
1136:33.55 Hannah OldroydPBSENW Saltaire Striders36:33.5536:33.55
1236:38.50 John DriscollPBV45M London Heathside36:38.5036:38.50
1336:47.68 Rebecca HallPBSENWCharles McConnellCorby/Birchfield H36:47.6836:47.68
1436:55.60 Michelle SandisonPBV35W Springburn36:55.6036:55.60
1537:04.26 Claire SomertonSBSENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge37:04.2636:04.54
1637:14.05 Peter ClarkeSBV45MAndrew RobbinsSerpentine37:14.0536:48.29
1737:15.10 Karen ShimminPBSENW Manx37:15.1037:15.10
1837:23.56 Lucy Holt U20WJohn DanahayCity of Stoke37:11.837:11.8
1937:55.90 Louise PerrioSBSENWAlan RoweGuernsey37:55.9036:11.55
2038:01.13 Ashley Scott-WilsonSBSENWBen PocheeHighgate/United States38:01.1336:33.64
2139:45.29 Leigh JamesSBSENWPaula FudgeLondon Heathside39:45.2938:25.12
10000 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
131:52.03 Tom CrouchPBSENM St. Albans Striders31:52.0331:34.51
231:57.68 Adam Kirk-SmithPBSENMJacob HoweLondon Heathside31:57.6831:57.68
332:01.47 Thomas StraughanPBSENMChristopher WaughMorpeth32:01.4732:01.47
432:01.84 Ryan EvansPBSENM South London32:01.8432:01.84
532:01.88 Joshua StoneSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Leeds Uni32:01.8831:52.23
632:14.26 Seamus LynchSBSENM Newcastle & District32:14.2632:13.58
732:14.40 Daniel RobinsonPBV35M BRAT32:14.4032:14.40
832:16.60 Jonathan LaybournPBSENMJonathan LaybournHighgate32:01.0832:01.08
932:19.69 Michael SawreyPBSENM Stockport32:19.6932:19.69
1032:20.77 Mike BurrettSBV35MPhilip TownsendLeeds City32:20.7732:03.8
1132:37.59 Colin Snook V40MAlan RowlingCornwall32:34.432:34.4
1232:40.18 Rob McTaggartSBSENMRob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC32:40.1832:31.78
1332:50.65 James LaingSBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Brunel Uni London32:50.6532:23.21
1432:50.92 Declan PowerSBV45M Clonliffe/Ireland32:50.9232:39.28
1533:02.89 Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni33:02.8933:02.89
1633:06.17 Tom GardnerSBSENMIan GainsIlford33:06.1732:57.1
1733:13.56 Michael WilesmithSBSENMLee MerrienGuernsey33:13.5632:16.17
1833:14.46 Jim CooperPBV40M Harrow/Met Police33:14.4633:14.46
1933:15.29 Simon CoombesSBV40MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County33:15.2932:46.27
2033:46.97 Thomas WrightSBU23MRichard LongBexley/Medway Uni33:46.9732:59.53
2133:58.15 David EmerySBSENM Guernsey33:58.1533:19.38
2234:09.15 Paul PiperPBSENM West 434:09.1534:09.15
2334:24.38 William NewPBSENMDavid NewportCheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire34:24.3834:24.38
10000 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
130:46.06 James HoadPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds30:46.0630:46.06
230:47.32 Zak TobiasSBU23M Bristol & West30:47.3230:33.99
330:59.94 Javier Casado Fernandez V35M Durango Kirol Taldea/Spain  
431:05.09 Christopher GreenwoodSBV40M Kent31:05.0930:36.83
531:07.85 Stuart SpencerPBSENM Notts/Barrow Runners31:07.8530:56.01
631:16.57 John SandersonPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/York Uni31:16.5731:16.57
731:19.76 Dan NashPBU23MDan NashEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par31:19.7630:33.03
831:21.32 Oliver MottPBSENM Cheltenham/Bristol Uni31:16.930:44.46
931:28.69 Jonathan CornishPBSENMTom KingHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University31:28.6931:23.27
1031:29.62 Anthony JohnsonPBSENMKenneth PikeKent31:29.6231:29.62
1131:30.68 Benjamin DouglasPBSENM Notts/Durham Uni31:30.6831:30.68
1231:36.63 Andy GreenleafSBSENM Serpentine31:36.6331:27.09
1331:55.45 David LongSBU23M Bournemouth31:55.4531:44.23
1432:02.03 Joe Smith SENMDavid PayneTipton31:40.331:08.76
1532:07.71 Aaron RichmondPBSENM Bideford32:07.7132:07.71
1632:13.80 Andrew SaverySBSENM Leamington32:13.8032:13.43
1732:14.89 Tom BainsSBU23MAndrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni32:14.8930:51.73
1832:17.17 Matthew BidwellPBV40MDavid TuneCity of Norwich/Galway32:17.1732:17.17
1932:18.90 Javier Fontaneda V35M Durango Kirol Taldea/Spain  
2032:30.80 Jason CherrimanSBV35MMike BaxterLeeds City32:30.8032:26.50
2132:31.53 Paul NaveseySBSENMAllison BentonCrawley32:31.5330:56.25
2232:41.99 Jordan Bell U23MStewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni32:19.3832:19.38
2332:56.97 Peter LynchPBU20M Kilkenny/Ireland32:56.9732:56.97
2433:00.88 Ed BanksSBSENM BRAT33:00.8831:44.68
2533:13.60 Josh DavisSBSENMSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Royal Navy33:13.6032:37.91
10000 SM 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
129:39.60 Mohamud AadanSBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank29:39.6029:08.94
229:48.35 Dominic ShawPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers29:48.3529:48.35
329:59.42 Nicholas TorryPBV35M Serpentine/Kent29:59.4229:59.42
430:08.94 Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni30:06.4429:52.29
530:13.61 Carl HardmanSBSENMNorman PooleSalford H/Bolton30:13.6130:10.34
630:14.27 Aaron ScottSBSENMNick AndersonNotts/Nene Valley30:14.2730:06.36
730:22.94 Ethan HeywoodPBSENM City of Norwich30:22.9430:22.94
830:23.13 Mark MitchellPBSENM Forres/Birchfield H30:23.1330:23.13
930:26.04 Chris RainsfordPBSENMChris RainsfordHighgate/Loughborough Students30:26.0430:26.04
1030:29.15 Aki NummelaPBSENM Finland30:29.1530:29.15
1130:29.76 Tom StrawSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington30:29.7630:18.91
1230:30.22 Craig RuddySBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Belgrave30:30.2230:08.12
1330:32.95 Shane RobinsonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe30:32.9530:32.95
1430:33.39 Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon30:33.3930:33.39
1530:33.52 William MackaySBSENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen30:33.5230:30.35
1630:34.10 Alex Wall-ClarkePBSENMTony FernSouthampton/Loughborough Students30:34.1030:34.10
1730:38.08 Ian HudspithSBV45M Morpeth30:38.0828:35.11
1830:45.53 Shaun AntellSBSENM Bideford30:45.5330:40.62
1930:54.57 Ben RussellSBSENMMike BaxterLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni30:54.5730:33.59
2030:59.24 Steven BaytonPBSENMPhil NicholHallamshire/Sheffield Uni30:59.2430:26.18
2131:03.14 Jon PepperPBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni31:03.1431:03.14
2231:11.89 Philip WylieSBV35M Cheltenham/Highgate31:11.8930:30.22
2331:16.02 Darragh RennicksPBSENM Bohermeen/Ireland31:16.0231:16.02
2431:18.04 Douglas Selman SENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni30:59.9430:59.94
2531:26.19 Danny RussellSBSENM Highgate31:26.1931:00.68
2631:36.71 Matthew BennettPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni31:36.7131:36.71
2731:37.04 Murray StrainSBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni31:37.0431:07.70
2831:48.92 Jonathan GlenSBU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City31:48.9230:34.28
2932:08.21 Liam BradySBSENM Tullamore/Ireland32:08.2129:47.16
10000 SM 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128:28.20 Ross MillingtonPBSENMSteve VernonStockport27:55.0627:55.06
228:30.09 Juan Antonio Perez SENM Spain  
328:34.38 Dewi GriffithsPBSENMKevin EvansSwansea28:28.5528:16.07
428:48.75 Andy Vernon SENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District28:19.3627:42.62
529:21.47 Ben ConnorSBSENM Derby/Providence Col29:21.4728:23.58
629:24.36 Mick ClohiseyPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland29:24.3629:24.36
729:24.43 Andy MaudPBSENMAndy MaudHighgate/Clapham Chasers29:24.4329:24.43
829:26.18 Paul MartellettiPBV35MNick AndersonRun Fast29:26.1829:26.18
929:27.87 Abel TsegaySBU23MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Eritrea29:27.8728:59.63
1029:33.14 Ørjan GrønnevigPBSENM Norway29:33.1429:33.14
1129:36.15 Alastair WatsonPBV35M Notts/Hermitage29:36.1529:36.15
1229:40.03 Jonathan ThewlisSBSENMThomas WatsonNotts/Nottingham Uni29:40.0329:14.54
1329:52.55 Jack GoodwinPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Florida State Uni29:52.5529:52.55
1429:55.06 Jack MorrisSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport29:55.0629:41.88
1530:07.41 Mark HanrahanPBSENM Leevale/Ireland30:07.4130:07.41
1630:53.03 Kojo KyeremeSBV40MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill30:53.0329:29.55
1731:12.66 Kevin MulcairePBU20M Ennis Track/Ireland31:12.6631:12.66
-DNF Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend29:51.6429:32.92
-DNF Luke Caldwell SENMNic BideauDorking & Mole Valley/Kingston & Poly28:45.8228:29.61
-DNF Jonathan Hay SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District 30:29.07
-DNF Mitch Goose SENMTim AshCity of Norwich/Iona Col  
10000 SW 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
131:58.00 Jessica MartinPBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/Palamos AC31:35.9231:35.92
232:02.48 Linet MasaiSBSENW Kenya32:02.4830:53.59
332:05.37 Beth Potter SENWMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni32:03.4532:03.45
432:05.82 Salome Rocha SENW Portugal  
532:11.84 Kate AverySBSENWTony SimmonsShildon32:11.8431:41.44
632:32.54 Krisztina PappPBSENW Hungary32:32.5432:32.54
733:05.55 Lauren DeadmanPBSENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students33:05.5533:05.55
833:11.52 Sophie Duarte SENW France  
933:12.44 Lily Partridge SENWLily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District32:34.9732:20.77
1033:22.76 Jo Pavey V40WGavin PaveyExeter31:33.4430:53.20
1133:28.33 Emma ClaytonPBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City33:28.3333:28.33
1233:30.28 Jess CoulsonSBSENWMick WoodsStockport/Manchester Uni33:30.2832:41.59
1333:32.65 Lizzie LeePBV35W Leevale/Ireland33:32.6533:32.65
1433:40.73 Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City33:40.7332:51.38
1533:43.19 Jennifer NesbittPBU23WDavid WalkerWorcester/Bath Uni33:43.1932:59.52
1633:44.95 Sonia BejaranoPBSENW Spain33:44.9533:44.95
1733:52.30 Elinor Kirk SENWSteve VernonSwansea/Southampton Uni33:00.1332:17.05
1834:01.90 Louise SmallSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni34:01.9032:56.11
1934:04.02 Carmen Martinez SENW Paraguay Marathon Club/New Balance  
2034:09.08 Juliet PotterPBSENWRoy StowellCharnwood34:09.0834:09.08
2134:20.75 Rebecca MurrayPBU23WAlex StantonBedford & County/Birmingham Uni34:20.7534:20.75
2234:26.42 Charlotte ArterSBSENWJames ThieCardiff/Eden Runners34:26.4232:51.72
2334:29.29 Sarah InglisPBSENWJohn LeesLothian/Trinity Western Uni/Forth Valley34:29.2934:29.29
-DNF Katrina Wootton SENWHarvey RoseCoventry/Coventry Uni33:07.9332:27.47
-DNF Elle Vernon SENWSteve VernonStockport33:24.6033:13.32