Avon AA Open Meeting inc Avon Championships 800m External Results
Stoke Gifford
24 May 16
75 100 200 300 400 600 800 3000 HJ PV LJ HT7.26K HT6K HT5K HT4K
HT3K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
75 U11X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.85Tamara Jackson U11W10 Bristol & West11.6010.8
212.16Zach MoffattPBU11M10 Yate11.811.8
312.33Liam Mann U11M11 Yate12.312.3
412.79Evie Pattenson U11W  Brstol & West  
513.55Maxwell Jackson U11M  Bristol & West13.4112.6
613.97Katie Ramsden U11W  u/a  
 
100 SM 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.99James Griffiths SENM Thomas MeyerCardiff/Cardiff Uni10.4410.44
211.39Tom Evans SENM Stuart PearceNewport11.0610.9
311.64William Hines U17M  Bristol & West11.3911.39
411.83Oliver Hines U20M  Bristol & West11.711.7
511.86William Stubber U20M  u/a  
611.97Euco Lima U23M  UWE11.6611.39
711.99Adam Scott SENM  Manchester H11.9811.5
812.17John Dyer JnrSBSENM  Bristol & West/Montserrat11.811.8
100 SM 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.86Benjamin Tulloch U20M  Bristol & West11.711.37
212.02Marklan JacksonPBSENM  Cardiff12.0212.02
312.14Kurt CameronPBU17M Edward ThompsonBristol & West12.1411.60
412.21Connor Dennis U17M  Bristol & West11.911.9
512.31Joel Fowler U23M  Newport12.0312.03
612.57Joe Davies U20M  Newport12.5312.3
712.72Mommainais BokotoPBU20M  Bristol & West12.7212.72
812.94Isaac Lee U20M  Yate12.612.6
100 SM 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.73Matthew AtkinSBU23M  UWE11.7311.21
212.12Kelvin Bullock U20M  Yate12.0111.9
312.58Henry CoxPBU17M Martin FisherNorth Somerset12.011.72
412.61Sam LLewellyn U17M  Team Bath12.3712.37
512.68Femi Akinbobola U15M  Team Bath11.911.6
612.78Tristan JamiesonSBU23M Tristan JamiesonBristol & West12.7812.14
713.07Mark Ellery V55M  Bristol & West12.7112.70
813.11Stuart Pearce V35M  Newport12.6112.01
100 SM 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.99Taijan DeidrichSBU20M  SGS Bristol Academy of Sport12.9911.60
213.93Cliff Spence V50M  Yate13.313.3
314.55Henry Marsden U17M  Newport13.713.7
100 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.65Alfie King U13M2 Stroud13.513.2
213.70Myles JosephPBU13M2 Yate13.212.6
314.70Riley FletcherPBU13M1 Stroud14.7014.70
414.79Charlie Hosking U13M2 Yate14.513.7
515.74Ashley Leonard U13M  Bristol & Dist  
616.16Harry Williams U13M1 Stroud15.7514.8
100 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.10Adam NolanPBU13M1Mark LodgeYate14.013.3
214.23Jacob BadmanSBU13M2Chris MillardNorth Somerset13.913.9
314.35Elijah BanguraPBU13M1 Bristol & West14.3514.35
414.84Seamus RobinsonPBU13M1 Westbury/Yate14.8414.2
515.35Luke Moffatt U13M1 Yate14.714.7
616.78James Viner U13M2Ann DaleYate15.715.7
100 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.07Melissa Cooke SENW  Bristol & West12.612.6
213.17Alice HunterPBU23W  UWE13.1713.17
313.33Abigail Roach U17W Lloyd RiceNorth Somerset13.0512.9
413.44Sarah LongSBU20W  Team Bath13.1212.7
513.45Molly Jones U17W Mark LodgeYate13.213.01
114.18Daisy Ackerman U15W  Bristol & West13.713.7
214.21Juliet Sidney V45W Stuart PearceLliswerry/Newport/Welsh Masters13.8913.81
314.43Imogen Sharman U15W  Bristol & West13.9613.8
414.57Megan Williams U15W  Yate14.213.6
515.17Sophie Hill U15W  Swindon14.7013.29
615.50Henrietta Anstey V40W Nick HarrisBristol & West15.314.9
716.26Laura MeasorSBU17W Dean GarrettBristol & West16.2614.4
100 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.34Ebony Hammond U13W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath13.9613.78
214.56Stephanie BrooksPBU13W2Martin FisherNorth Somerset14.314.03
314.83Thea ClarkePBU13W2Eugene HechevarriaBristol & West14.8314.83
415.55Laila HartryPBU13W1 Bristol & West15.5515.55
515.95Lea Quemard U13W  Yate & Dist  
615.96Meghan PorteousPBU13W1 Westbury/Yate15.9615.96
716.44Alysha ForsbrookSBU13W2Martin FisherNorth Somerset16.115.46
 
200 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.98Tom Evans SENM Stuart PearceNewport22.121.79
223.46Ben Wells U20M  Yate22.8022.33
323.84Kane LeeSBU23M Neil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni23.8423.61
424.22Adam Scott SENM  Manchester H23.6123.30
524.51John Dyer JnrSBSENM  Bristol & West/Montserrat24.5124.30
624.63Marklan JacksonPBSENM  Cardiff24.6124.61
726.56Isaac Lee U20M  Yate26.2426.24
200 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.01Noah OsbornePBU13M2Jane HosgoodSwansea28.8528.85
229.24Adam NolanPBU13M1Mark LodgeYate28.1827.11
200 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.75Kelly Constable U23W Paul PeplerGloucester25.725.39
226.42Lana Culliford U17W Helen Patricia JamesCardiff26.3325.83
326.98Melissa Cooke SENW  Bristol & West26.7326.73
427.10Abigail Roach U17W Lloyd RiceNorth Somerset26.926.53
527.57Alice HunterPBU23W  UWE27.5727.57
129.18Lily BaileyPBU13W  Bristol & West29.1828.69
229.82Ebony Hammond U13W Adrian CloverTeam Bath29.3929.12
329.92Juliet Sidney V45W Stuart PearceLliswerry/Newport/Welsh Masters29.4428.86
430.75Sophie Hill U15W  Swindon29.829.8
531.88Henrietta AnsteySBV40W Nick HarrisBristol & West31.3731.20
 
300 U17X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.79Iwan Glynn U15M-2Neil ThomasCarmarthen41.7537.58
243.42Ben Underhill U15M-1 Bristol & West41.941.9
344.99Jake GardinerPBU15M-2 Yate44.9944.99
447.58Kirstie Constable U17W1 Gloucester46.146.1
549.45Lydia AttwellSBU15W-2 Stroud49.4547.85
649.53Megan WilliamsPBU15W-2 Yate47.347.3
750.59Grace TavnerSBU15W-2 Stroud50.5948.20
 
400 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.15Kane LeeSBU23M Neil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni50.8650.86
251.30Alex Fields SENM Lloyd RiceBristol & West/UWE51.1549.89
353.47Louis IlligPBU20M  Avon Schs53.4753.47
453.51Nicholas Jones U20M Phil BanningCardiff/UWE52.8751.77
555.98Ben ThomasPBU17M Neil ThomasCarmarthen55.9855.98
656.79Sam Chivers U17M  Bristol & West55.3955.39
400 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
154.30Joel Fowler U23M  Newport52.9952.99
258.62Oliwer Kuznik U17M  SGS Bristol Academy of Sport56.5255.14
360.01Stuart PearceSBV35M  Newport59.8658.1
460.17James EdwardsPBU17M  Yate58.6857.39
563.25Taijan DeidrichPBU20M  SGS Bristol Academy of Sport63.2563.25
663.25Malcolm Cowton V55M  Yate/South West Vets60.8657.25
400 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
161.04Annie Lewis U20W Robert EllchukYate59.8259.82
261.92Hannah WrigleyPBU23W Martin RushTeam Bath/Exeter Uni61.2661.26
363.87Ellie Leather U20W Jason MichaelYate/Westbury63.363.3
466.37Laura Johnson U20W Mark LodgeYate/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport64.1164.11
581.53Emma GardnerPBSENW  UWE80.880.8
 
600 U11X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.52Laura Chance U11W10 Westbury1:59.81:59.8
22:08.19Tanaya GhoshPBU11W10 Westbury2:08.192:08.19
32:08.67Liam MannPBU11M11 Yate2:08.672:08.67
42:09.19Abigail WoodworthPBU11W11 Westbury/Yate2:09.192:09.19
52:11.36Zach Moffatt U11M10 Yate2:07.22:07.2
62:16.05Matilda BallentinePBU11W11 North Somerset2:16.052:16.05
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.68James Roberts U23M James RobertsWycombe/Bristol Uni1:58.241:58.00
22:03.87Connor Richards U15M Darryn McAteeNewport2:00.721:59.57
32:03.95Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU20M Robert EllchukYate/Westbury2:02.392:00.78
42:04.28Matthew Freeman U23M Wim SchootsBath Uni2:03.312:02.11
52:04.81Anton Mills U17M Alison HurfordBristol & West2:03.962:00.6
62:05.60Elliott ChardPBU20M  Yate2:02.422:00.13
72:07.03Otis MondirPBU23M  Bristol & West/UWE2:01.61:59.38
82:07.93Jaylan Bacon U17M Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:03.682:02.32
92:08.80Finley Richards U15M Darryn McAteeNewport2:03.561:59.14
102:09.01Ben ThomasPBU17M Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:02.331:59.3
112:10.51Reuben Wilmshurst U17M Alison HurfordBristol & West2:04.962:04.37
122:11.76Thomas BurnsPBU20M Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:11.762:11.76
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.32Luke Gawthorn U17M Darryn McAteeNewport2:08.22:05.35
22:10.46David BendlePBU15M  Stroud2:07.32:04.14
32:11.11Tomos ReesPBU15M Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:11.112:03.1
42:11.64Iwan GlynnPBU15M Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:11.642:03.9
52:15.68Hannah HobbsPBU17W Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:14.682:12.75
62:15.77Sarah Wilson U17W Martin RushTeam Bath2:14.152:14.15
72:17.92Harvey Rowland U15M  Stroud2:17.052:17.05
82:18.65Jake Seville U15M Darryn McAteeNewport2:16.632:08.56
92:20.69Callum DavisPBU17M Christopher BrownStroud2:20.692:08.86
102:21.66Brett Davis V50M Brett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:14.492:06.3
112:25.43Brian Dias SENM Brian DiasLes Croupiers2:23.822:23.82
122:26.27Thomas Rowland U15M  Stroud2:19.42:10.20
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.40Tom MannPBU15M Mark LodgeYate2:15.52:10.36
22:21.36Jude BarnhemPBU17M  Westbury2:21.362:21.36
32:21.49Alexa ParkerPBU23W  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:21.492:21.49
42:21.92Jude WoodcockPBU15M  Stroud2:19.732:19.73
52:23.29Jake WarnerPBU15M  Stroud2:19.12:19.1
62:23.63Joel WorsfoldPBU15M  Stroud2:19.92:19.9
72:23.82Emma ButterworthSBU20W Mark PauleyPoole AC/Bristol Uni/Team Dorset2:23.822:22.7
82:26.13Peter Mountain V55M David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.752:18.06
92:26.39Joseph McCoubriePBU15M Christopher BrownStroud2:24.82:24.8
102:27.56Nancy Dineen U17W Paul OwenBristol & West2:22.232:22.23
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.72Sofia Vella U15W Phil BanningCardiff2:23.762:23.5
22:27.24Daniel Marshall U17M  Bristol & West2:25.182:25.18
32:29.62Alex O'NeillPBU20M  Wimborne2:29.622:29.62
42:30.41Claudia Spice U15W Paul OwenBristol & West2:29.62:25.4
52:30.65Merryn HiltonPBU15W  Stroud2:30.062:27.52
62:30.68Isobel Parnaby U15W  Stroud2:29.122:25.8
72:31.04India Ibbotson U15W Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:24.72:24.7
82:32.07Bethan WainwrightPBU17W Darryn McAteeNewport2:27.622:27.62
92:32.74Libby DickensonPBU15W  Stroud2:27.22:27.2
102:33.27Grace TavnerPBU15W  Stroud2:32.02:28.8
112:33.47Ella Brimble U20W Jason MichaelWestbury2:32.972:30.95
122:37.22Oliver Taviner U13M  Team Bath2:29.92:29.9
132:43.25Henry Williams U13M  Team Bath2:34.92:34.9
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.18Kate HowardPBU13W  Westbury/Yate2:27.982:22.77
22:32.97Sinead GrayPBU15W Darryn McAteeNewport2:32.692:32.69
32:35.00Isabel SmartPBU15W  Westbury/Yate2:33.02:33.0
42:36.02Lydia AttwellPBU15W  Stroud2:35.02:27.5
52:36.13Katie StrangeSBU17W Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:36.132:29.6
62:38.45Emily WhitakerSBU15W  Westbury/Yate2:38.452:28.88
72:40.06Charlie Hosking U13M  Yate2:29.82:24.5
82:42.81Rosie Hamilton-JamesPBU15W  Westbury/Yate2:42.812:42.81
92:42.86Darcey Barton U13W  Stroud2:42.82:38.98
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.23Fin WallerPBU15M  Stroud2:35.232:35.23
22:36.03Bethan MorganPBU13W Darryn McAteeNewport2:36.032:34.69
32:38.13Grace AshurstPBU13W  Bristol & West2:31.592:24.83
42:38.34Edward Watling U13M  Yate & Dist  
52:38.40Maya WoodwardPBU15W Darryn McAteeNewport2:38.402:38.40
62:41.07Anaya PowisPBU15W  Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:37.6
72:46.65Tanwen Bird U13W  Stroud2:45.22:44.41
82:48.89Lalana GhoshSBU15W  Westbury2:48.892:38.84
92:48.92Emma BendlePBU13W  Stroud2:47.722:33.80
102:49.61Florence FullerPBU13W  Stroud2:49.612:40.11
113:03.10Cailin Tootell U20W Christopher BrownStroud2:52.032:52.03
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.04Katie RobbinsSBU17W Mark LodgeYate2:39.042:30.3
22:46.59Ellie-Mae WainwrightPBU13W Darryn McAteeNewport2:39.712:36.42
32:47.08Tilly SpinneySBU13W  Yate2:47.082:32.2
42:55.24Meghan Porteous U13W  Westbury/Yate2:55.12:55.1
52:56.79Luke Moffatt U13M  Yate2:56.62:56.6
62:57.45Eve Varney U17W  Westbury2:51.522:51.52
73:06.13Hannah Tavner U13W  Stroud2:58.02:51.40
83:10.23Olivia OwenPBU13W  Bristol & West3:10.233:10.23
93:21.33Laila HartryPBU13W  Bristol & West3:21.333:21.33
800 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.87Abdi Hasan U15M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:00.711:56.56
22:16.44Stan Harding-HillPBU15M2 Bristol & West2:16.442:11.82
32:16.52Gregory HaywardPBU15M2 Westbury/Yate2:15.992:05.04
42:17.48Jack WilkinsonPBU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:15.72:15.7
52:28.53Alex GrocottPBU15M1 Westbury2:28.532:28.53
62:28.80Fred HawkerPBU15M1 Bristol & West2:26.52:18.34
72:30.04Jack BannisterPBU15M1David BedwellBristol & West2:30.042:30.04
800 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.71Finley PasscoPBU15M1 Bristol & West2:24.712:24.71
22:26.23Ollie Lock U15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:24.962:11.7
32:27.17Johan HobbsPBU15M1 Westbury2:27.172:17.60
42:29.89James CaslingPBU15M1 Bristol & West2:29.892:19.46
52:31.99Luke IlesPBU15M1 Bristol & West2:31.992:19.60
62:47.28Lewis Adamson U15M1 Bristol & West2:37.982:33.7
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.75Aidan OscroftPBU13M2 Bristol & West2:26.32:26.3
22:30.65Robert Wilson U13M2 Bristol & West2:29.002:29.00
32:31.10Beck Harding-HillPBU13M2 Bristol & West2:27.22:19.82
42:32.40Seamus RobinsonPBU13M1 Westbury/Yate2:30.72:18.2
52:48.30Alex HaywardPBU13M2 Westbury/Yate2:41.92:30.81
62:51.65Ceredig JonesSBU13M2 Yate2:51.652:39.87
73:05.39Amos KingstonPBU13M1 Bristol & West3:05.392:46.6
83:11.04Vinnie Williams U13M2 Bristol & West3:06.363:06.36
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.49Enya MaylorPBU15W1 Avon Valley2:25.492:25.49
22:28.59Daisy Ackerman U15W1 Bristol & West2:26.82:24.8
32:30.79Ellie HobbsSBU15W2Pat GallagherWestbury2:30.792:25.7
42:35.07Rhiannon Paton U15W1 Westbury2:31.62:28.72
52:38.91Nelly Bridger-Morales U15W2Alan ThomasBristol & West2:26.72:26.7
62:44.69Charlotte Livesey U15W1 Westbury/Yate2:40.42:32.49
72:47.15Catherine BrookePBU15W1 Bristol & West2:47.152:47.15
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.20Poppy ClarkSBU13W2Kerry NewellYate2:27.202:22.34
22:32.50Dalis Jones U13W2Phil LuckerYate/Somerset Schs2:29.362:25.26
32:35.06Olivia HusseyPBU13W2Paul OwenBristol & West2:34.22:34.2
42:35.84Connie BallentinePBU13W2 North Somerset2:35.842:35.84
52:41.33Danni SinclairPBU13W2 Bristol & West2:38.72:28.6
62:41.80Ruby SaundersPBU13W1 Westbury/Yate2:41.802:36.63
72:42.55Alice Bridger-Morales U13W2Alan ThomasBristol & West2:36.72:30.03
82:44.45Stephanie BrooksPBU13W2Martin FisherNorth Somerset2:44.452:30.5
 
3000 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:50.07Luke PriorPBU20M  Wells City/Yeovil8:50.078:37.07
29:05.02Mark EdwardsPBSENM  Bristol & West9:05.029:05.02
39:13.54Robert StewartPBSENM  Bristol & West9:13.549:13.02
49:23.51Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU20M Robert EllchukYate/Westbury9:23.059:14.21
59:31.18Sam GentrySBU15M Alan ThomasNorth Somerset9:31.189:08.83
69:34.72Maciej BialogonskiSBSENM  Bristol & West/Poland9:34.729:08.74
79:35.64Callum SmithPBU17M Alan ThomasNorth Somerset9:35.649:32.54
89:36.95Joe Connors U20M  Yate/Westbury9:29.89:18.47
99:45.34Noah Lambert U17M Christopher BrownStroud9:43.19:15.94
109:45.84Olly SheppardSBU23M  Team Bath9:45.849:36.7
119:47.22Aidan Noble U17M  Yate/Westbury9:32.959:22.46
129:49.15William Davidson U23M William DavidsonBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Sandhurst9:11.599:06.72
139:51.33Ellie WallacePBU20W Steve HollierWestbury/Yate9:51.339:51.33
1410:07.03George Marshall U20M  Westbury9:40.959:40.95
1510:25.46Nathan MarchantSBU15M  Bristol & West10:25.4610:21.93
1610:34.55Richard NobleSBV45M  Westbury10:34.5510:27.02
1710:41.54Brian Dias SENM Brian DiasLes Croupiers10:22.9510:22.95
1810:44.06Eilidh PriseSBU23W Ken HoggAberdeen10:44.0610:20.6
1910:50.39Julia BelyavinSBV35W  Bristol & West10:50.3910:46.3
2010:59.93Elizabeth PlewsPBU17W Alan ThomasBristol & West10:59.9310:59.93
2111:10.38Tsz Sum FungPBU23M John WoodBristol & West/UWE/Hong Kong11:10.3811:01.62
2211:16.13Peter MountainSBV55M David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets11:16.1310:34.1
 
HJ U23M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.65Matthew AtkinPBU23M2 UWE1.651.65
HJ U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.87David ThomasPBU17M1Jeremy DaleYate1.871.87
HJ U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.35Luke BallSBU13M1Jeremy DaleYate1.441.65
Page: 1 2