Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
14-15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM 1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.6Joe Musgrove U17M Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:14.724:14.72
24:23.4Fynn BatkinPBU17M Shane SmithKettering4:15.594:13.23
34:25.9Matthew Rushton U17M  Rugby & Northampton4:18.44:18.4
44:28.7Muss-Ab HassanPBU17M  Rugby & Northampton4:24.754:24.75
54:33.4Adam McCrone U17M Bill BoydCorby4:33.04:32.7
64:35.1James WizardPBU17M  Rugby & Northampton4:35.14:29.04
74:37.9Cameron RobertsPBU17M  Rugby & Northampton4:37.94:37.9
84:39.5Matthew ChroniclePBU17M  Rugby & Northampton4:34.84:30.4
94:46.0William McMurtriePBU17M George JonesRugby & Northampton4:45.394:31.62
104:59.4Joshua Cannell U17M Shane SmithKettering4:43.84:35.8
115:00.7Damian BakerPBV40M  Daventry4:57.844:56.95
1500 SM 2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.4Jonathan GoringeSBSENM  Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering4:09.43:58.61
24:13.5Ben Musgrove U20M Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:04.824:03.9
34:15.2Josh CaraSBU20M Shane SmithKettering4:15.24:10.8
44:18.2Seb GoodallSBSENM Charles McConnellCorby/Leeds Uni4:18.24:04.13
54:21.2Peter Currington SENM  Rugby & Northampton/Wellingborough4:17.804:13.57
64:37.2Daniel James Hynes U20M James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.394:30.67
74:40.9Craig BeattiePBSENM  Corby4:40.94:40.9
84:47.5Stephen ThompsonPBV45M Stephen ThompsonKettering/Eastern Masters4:47.54:47.5
1500 U15M 1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.4Adam CaulfieldPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:13.854:05.51
24:29.9Dylan Bowley U15M1Shane SmithKettering4:17.864:14.17
34:32.7Ben Hope U15M2George JonesRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs4:29.064:25.6
45:17.0Josh GreenfieldSBU15M2 Daventry5:17.04:56.90
55:18.8Oliver SuttonPBU15M1 Kettering5:18.85:18.8
65:39.7Jake Lawson U15M1Bill BoydCorby5:18.175:15.0
1500 U15M 2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.7Noah Bennett U13M-1 Rugby & Northampton4:47.644:34.56
25:06.7Michael CorbettPBU13M-1 Rugby & Northampton5:06.75:05.2
35:08.3Oliver Read U13M-1Shane SmithKettering5:04.54:52.78
45:24.3Archie TattersallPBU13M-1 Silson5:22.045:22.04
55:26.6Samuel BarkerPBU13M-2 Kettering5:26.65:26.6
65:29.9Toby BuckPBU13M-1 Rugby & Northampton5:29.95:29.9
75:31.7Jasper Cooper U13M-2 Rugby & Northampton5:26.085:18.3
85:31.8Joseph LokPBU13M-1 Wellingborough5:31.85:31.8
95:32.4Liam CowleySBU13M-2 Silson5:32.45:26.9
105:33.4Finbar MyersSBU13M-1 Rugby & Northampton5:33.44:55.24
115:39.1Ben Brooker U13M-2 Kettering5:37.275:06.3
125:41.9Joshua GeddesPBU13M-1 Kettering5:41.95:41.9
136:00.7Zak HarrowPBU13M-2 Kettering6:00.76:00.7
1500 U20W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.2Tabatha Walford U17W-1Alex StantonBedford & County4:37.974:36.98
24:47.2Amy WalkerPBU17W-2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:47.24:47.2
34:53.5Claudia NevettSBU20W1Shane SmithKettering4:53.54:52.2
45:02.1Selina ScottSBU17W-2Bill BoydCorby5:02.15:00.1
55:02.7Emma BondSBU20W2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton5:02.74:52.4
65:03.3Eloise CoombsSBU17W-2Bill BoydCorby5:03.34:50.3
75:10.5Elana AlberyPBU20W1Shane SmithKettering5:03.605:03.60
85:12.5Bethan LewisPBU17W-1Shane SmithKettering5:12.55:12.5
95:17.0Ruby GoodallSBU20W1Charles McConnellCorby5:17.04:59.6
105:27.1Dannielle McCann-GaskellSBU17W-2Shane SmithKettering5:27.14:59.7
115:41.0Charis HayesSBU17W-2George JonesRugby & Northampton5:41.05:10.9
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.5Emily Williams U15W2Shane SmithKettering4:28.734:20.29
25:05.4Lucy Stevens U15W2 Rugby & Northampton4:58.234:58.23
35:05.5Amelia McMurtrie U15W1George JonesRugby & Northampton5:04.65:04.0
45:08.7Molly WilliamsPBU15W1George JonesRugby & Northampton5:06.544:57.8
56:10.9Trinity Coombs U15W1Bill BoydCorby6:10.56:05.5
66:14.6Zoe Morling U15W2 Rugby & Northampton5:52.25:38.3
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.4Claudia SearlePBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:08.55:06.9
25:19.0Katy MannixPBU13W2 Silson5:19.05:19.0
35:21.7Mia ClarkPBU13W2 Wellingborough5:21.75:21.7
45:30.4Emily HintonPBU13W1 Silson5:30.45:11.3
55:31.1Lucy WattsPBU13W2 Wellingborough/Bicester5:31.15:14.20
65:32.0Mia Brockway U13W2Shane SmithKettering5:25.215:15.40
75:32.7Olivia WilliamsSBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:32.75:12.98
85:53.2Florence MatthewsPBU13W1Barry CrispRugby & Northampton5:53.25:53.2
95:55.9Ruby WhitePBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:55.95:55.9
105:57.7Rosie GibbinsPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:57.75:57.7
116:01.2Jay-Leigh McAllisterPBU13W2Bill BoydCorby6:01.26:01.2
126:02.8Macy CrickPBU13W1Shane SmithKettering6:02.86:02.8
136:05.6Caitlin Neall-JohnstonPBU13W1 Silson6:05.66:05.6
146:08.8Abbie BurnettPBU13W1 Silson6:08.86:08.8
156:17.1Isabella TaylorPBU13W2 Silson6:17.16:17.1
166:40.0Matilda RigbySBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton6:40.06:20.17