Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.99Aidan ThompsonPBU23M  Central/Stirling Uni3:56.293:54.21
24:03.26Rory MuirPBU23M Eric SimpsonDundee Hawkhill3:52.503:52.50
34:04.69Ben Potrykus U23M Mark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:53.273:50.43
44:05.91Jamie Crowe U23M Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.34
54:06.68Jake Thomas U23M  Livingston4:05.084:01.33
64:08.29Donald MacaulaySBSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:08.293:57.12
74:09.06Craig Campbell U23M  Inverness/Edinburgh Uni4:03.184:03.18
84:27.16Liam SleighPBU23M  Corstorphine/Queen Margaret Uni4:27.164:27.16
94:50.23Ryan WhiteSBU23M  Livingston4:50.234:49.94
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.52Ben Greenwood U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:53.263:53.26
23:57.11Sol SweeneyPBU20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:52.963:50.93
33:58.80Iain DaviesPBU20M2Derek EastonCentral3:58.803:58.80
44:01.73James DonaldPBU20M1James DonaldDundee Hawkhill3:56.463:56.46
54:06.08Joe ArthurSBU20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:02.733:59.84
64:06.68Cameron Steven U20M1Jamie BowieLasswade3:59.933:56.66
74:07.23Mathew SmithPBU20M1Linda SmithLasswade4:00.453:59.10
84:09.03Anthony AddisonSBU20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:02.883:58.66
94:09.32Steven MurraySBU20M3Ken HoggAberdeen4:09.324:07.28
104:19.48Aaron OdentzSBU20M1Ken HoggAberdeen4:14.614:08.10
114:29.27Euan Brownlie U20M2 Central4:21.854:21.85
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.68Euan BoylePBU17M2Steven DoigFife4:01.694:01.69
24:17.83Freddie CarcasPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC4:17.834:13.19
34:17.84James Adam U17M2Steven DoigPitreavie4:07.384:07.38
44:23.29Lewis Pentecost U17M1David LothianFalkirk4:16.564:04.62
54:23.29Matt Dougall U17M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC4:14.494:14.49
64:23.64Michael Swinton U17M2 Edinburgh AC4:19.364:17.80
74:27.40Stephen AddisonSBU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:17.74:12.43
84:30.81Magnus TaitPBU17M1Linda SmithLasswade4:25.594:15.05
94:32.76Finlay RossPBU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:32.764:22.30
104:37.14Euan Hood U17M1 Lasswade4:25.074:17.57
114:37.20Sandy Holl U17M1 Central4:34.044:29.68
124:44.28Levi SweeneyPBU17M1 Perth Strathtay4:44.284:30.53
134:51.17Jamie SimpsonPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:48.424:48.42
1500 U15M 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.07Joe Ewing U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:20.574:12.96
24:31.76Ethan ElderPBU15M1 Moorfoot4:25.64:23.96
34:31.79Kane ElliottPBU15M2William SharpFalkirk4:18.433:58.96
44:35.96Tom IrelandSBU15M2 Edinburgh AC4:24.474:11.99
54:38.05Iain McWhinniePBU15M2Steven DoigFife4:32.24:23.78
64:42.02David Addison U15M1 Corstorphine4:24.514:18.33
74:42.61Gavin McWhinnie U15M2Steven DoigFife4:38.464:30.8
84:50.11Ben Sandilands U15M1Steven DoigFife4:44.734:16.74
94:54.57Sam Scobie U15M2 Unattached4:48.354:48.35
104:54.99Jack Dalgety U15M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:49.64:47.39
114:55.76Craig AngusPBU15M2 Moorfoot4:49.264:43.25
124:57.70Ryan DonaldPBU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:47.464:32.96
134:58.78Iain Hare U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:39.734:25.37
144:59.12Owen KeddiePBU15M1Steven DoigFife4:42.924:42.92
1500 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.52Ben Sandilands U15M1Steven DoigFife4:44.734:16.74
24:49.61Joe Ewing U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:20.574:12.96
34:51.37Kane Elliott U15M2William SharpFalkirk4:18.433:58.96
44:52.35Ethan Elder U15M1 Moorfoot4:25.64:23.96
54:55.22Jack Dalgety U15M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:49.64:47.39
65:01.37Ryan Donald U15M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:47.464:32.96
75:06.07Thomas WoodsPBU15M1 Central5:02.494:47.10
85:06.10Duthac MardonPBU15M2 Strathearn/Perth Strathtay4:48.374:39.22
95:09.36Cameron BullenPBU15M2 Team East Lothian5:08.824:53.07
1500 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.10Gavin McWhinnie U15M2Steven DoigFife4:38.464:30.8
24:51.31David Addison U15M1 Corstorphine4:24.514:18.33
34:51.83Tom Ireland U15M2 Edinburgh AC4:24.474:11.99
44:52.47Iain McWhinnie U15M2Steven DoigFife4:32.24:23.78
54:53.34Sam Scobie U15M2 Unattached4:48.354:48.35
64:55.17Iain Hare U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:39.734:25.37
74:55.87Craig AngusPBU15M2 Moorfoot4:49.264:43.25
84:56.64Owen KeddiePBU15M1Steven DoigFife4:42.924:42.92
95:02.24Aidan SimpsonPBU15M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:54.64:43.01
105:41.14Robbie Anderson U15M1 Team East Lothian5:35.615:15.25
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.29Harry HenriksenPBU13M2 Lasswade4:37.14:34.91
24:55.38Sam GriffinPBU13M2 Aberdeen4:52.964:51.25
34:58.97Conor Gourley U13M2Steven DoigPitreavie4:45.84:38.14
45:02.37Angus WrightPBU13M1 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters5:02.374:52.61
55:04.63Kai CrawfordSBU13M1John McGregorAberdeen5:04.634:53.76
65:15.01Kyle MacfarlanePBU13M2 Pitreavie5:06.274:56.93
75:18.23Jonathan FaulksPBU13M2 Falkirk5:14.85:14.37
85:19.98Scott Vigrow U13M2 Dundee Hawkhill5:09.645:04.7
95:25.96Euan Campbell U13M1 Central5:11.625:11.62
-DNFAdam Grieve U13M2 Falkirk5:19.845:12.26
1500 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.54Hannah AddisonPBU20W John O'HaraCorstorphine4:32.544:31.14
24:35.55Gemma CormackSBSENW Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4:35.554:26.80
34:37.41Zoe Bates U20W Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:34.424:31.94
44:37.84Annabel SimpsonSBU20W Steven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni4:30.744:30.74
54:50.08Hannah Cameron U20W Joyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:46.154:41.93
64:53.98Caitlin ArnottSBU20W John O'HaraCorstorphine4:53.984:39.58
75:06.02Niamh Shaw U20W  Lasswade5:01.144:59.12
85:26.45Cath Ferry V40W  Edinburgh AC5:19.965:08.48
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.35Rebecca EggelingPBU17W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:32.874:31.29
24:37.08Naomi LangPBU17W2 Aberdeen4:37.084:32.52
34:43.08Lauren DicksonSBU17W2Linda SmithLasswade4:35.594:33.94
44:48.63Eloise WalkerSBU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:39.744:35.30
54:55.75Louise McCullaghPBU17W2Steven DoigFife4:47.334:47.33
64:58.72Jessica MacLeod U17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:50.724:50.72
75:06.33Lauren MccullochPBU17W2John DaviesCentral/East Sutherland4:58.534:51.65
85:15.47Mairi WallaceSBU17W1 Moorfoot5:15.475:07.68
95:20.62Courtney MoffatPBU17W1 Livingston5:18.275:18.27
105:33.60Danielle MacDermid U17W2 Dundee Hawkhill5:27.115:17.38
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.66Sarah CouttsSBU15W1 Pitreavie4:41.054:37.97
24:55.04Pippa CarcasPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC4:53.684:47.70
34:55.59Daisy CummingPBU15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field4:55.594:44.06
44:57.35Kirsty Oldham U15W2 Aberdeen4:54.744:54.70
55:00.63Isla CalvertPBU15W1 Livingston4:54.034:34.42
65:03.79Alixe Phillips U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:57.134:55.85
75:04.85Rosie Eckersley U15W2David EckersleyCentral5:00.164:59.19
85:05.86Chloe McClung U15W2David MurrayFalkirk4:55.534:55.53
95:17.00Jenny Gillanders U15W1 Pitreavie4:58.564:58.56
105:17.15Anna Bennett U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill5:05.25:05.2
115:17.83Georgia LedinghamPBU15W1David ArnottCorstorphine5:06.44:49.75
125:17.83Nina MowattPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay5:09.645:09.64
135:31.97Charlotte MorrisonPBU15W1 Lasswade5:30.565:12.6
145:32.02Lauren MeiklePBU15W1 Lasswade5:18.05:18.0
155:32.08Abbie RobbPBU15W1William DayFalkirk5:19.745:03.82
165:35.50Eilidh MooneySBU15W1 Moorfoot5:27.535:27.53
1500 U13W 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.90Emma Johnson U13W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:44.324:39.44
25:13.56Emma Swanson U13W2 Banchory Stonehaven5:09.294:57.01
35:15.34Charlie NolanPBU13W2 Livingston5:15.345:08.4
45:17.25Katherine MacLeodPBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine5:10.874:59.08
55:32.27Harriet Woodland-Broome U13W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:29.895:14.14
65:41.07Mhairi ArnottPBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine5:41.075:19.6
75:44.98Esme MintoPBU13W1 Moorfoot5:44.985:38.85