South of England AA U13 / U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Ashford
13-14 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.29Harry BoydPBU17M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:57.291:55.90
21:57.83Jake Young U17M2David SmithColchester H1:57.071:57.07
31:59.43George Crocker U17M2Vince GoldingCrawley1:58.181:58.18
42:03.91Niall Ackroyd U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:01.41:58.01
52:06.99Charlie Tomkins U17M1 Dartford H2:04.402:03.2
62:07.65Seyi Obembe U17M2 Luton2:01.772:01.77
72:07.69Charlie WarrenPBU17M1 Brighton Phoenix2:07.692:03.61
82:08.16Oscar Hussey U17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:04.712:00.53
92:10.25Jack Exley U17M1 Thurrock2:06.602:04.2
800 U15M (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.05Max Perry U15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:02.532:01.14
22:06.66Conall McGinnessPBU15M2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:06.662:03.22
32:07.43Robert Suckling U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.52
42:09.46Jack Higgins U15M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:06.371:58.98
52:10.24Harry ParkerPBU15M1 Thurrock2:09.322:07.55
800 U17W (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.43Rebecca Bullock U17W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.542:08.07
22:14.69Mollie O'Sullivan U17W2 Kingston & Poly2:10.702:08.31
32:17.23Rebecca Daniel U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs2:15.022:15.02
42:18.54Yasmin Austridge U17W2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:14.92:13.70
52:23.68Kiera Aslett U17W1Joel FraserCrawley2:17.612:17.61
62:24.02Ellie Bacon U17W1Mick WoodsIsle of Wight2:21.512:21.51
72:25.15Jordan Hinds U17W1 Ilford2:20.402:20.40
82:28.19Isobel Mills U17W2Bob CorbettOrion2:22.802:22.80
92:34.40Jenny Rorke U17W1Michael WilliamsHavant2:29.242:29.24
102:43.47Jessica Carley U17W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:36.512:34.04
800 U15W h1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.51Meredith Winship U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:17.342:14.03
22:21.53Emma Horsey U15W1Andrew KennardWalton2:18.242:15.74
32:21.62Maia Hardman U15W2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.0
42:22.39Beth Williams U15W2 Thanet RR2:17.42:17.4
52:25.03Beatrix Wraith U15W1David RiceHertford & Ware2:23.202:18.91
62:28.97Hayley Instance U15W2 Thurrock2:22.382:14.03
72:31.04Martine Scott U15W2 Guildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch2:26.992:26.99
83:07.18Monika AlievaPBU15W2Frank AdamsEnfield & Haringey3:07.183:07.18
800 U15W h2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.54Charlotte Vaughan U15W2Andrew KennardWalton2:16.472:16.47
22:21.28Katie Goldsmith U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:18.582:18.2
32:21.57Ellie Sakaria U15W2 Guildford & Godalming2:20.202:16.35
42:25.34Hannah Roberts U15W1Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:17.042:11.59
52:31.77Megan Coffey U15W1 Walton2:26.992:19.88
62:32.00Montana Edghill U15W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.082:23.08
72:33.66Daisy Palmer U15W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:22.02:20.26
82:34.44Clara Sawicki U15W2Ben KennardWalton2:27.172:27.0
800 U13W (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.87Maisie Jeger U13W2Andy TuttleSouthampton/Newbury2:20.852:20.85
22:28.40Layla Wilkinson U13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:24.042:18.41
32:31.57Pippa Roessler U13W2David MillsReigate Priory2:26.662:26.66
42:37.43Madeleine Short U13W2David PringCity of Norwich2:32.12:26.0
52:38.67Grace Jermy U13W2David PringCity of Norwich2:32.412:29.2
62:42.60Imogen TannerPBU13W2 Independent Intelligent Fitness2:42.602:38.02
72:43.49Lara Chapman U13W1 Crawley/Epsom & Ewell2:35.72:34.72
82:45.48Sasha WhileyPBU13W2 Chelmsford2:45.482:35.6
93:05.81Rebecca O'Rourke  U13W2 Havering2:49.32:49.3
103:17.44Sienna BatesSBU13W1 Ashford AC3:17.442:41.21