BMC Regional Races External Results
Crownpoint
3 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.59Jamie CrowePBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni8:25.598:25.59
28:25.75Craig RuddySBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Belgrave8:25.758:23.46
38:26.36Peter HodkinsonPBSENMSteve GulleyNotts/Hunters Bog Trotters8:26.368:26.36
48:28.78Jonathan Glen U23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City8:28.318:26.59
58:29.39Alexander HendrySBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley8:29.398:19.07
68:32.07Kristian JonesSBSENM Swansea8:32.078:07.65
78:34.56Aidan ThompsonPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni8:34.568:34.56
88:36.92Ryan Thomson U23MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:28.628:18.86
98:37.53Conan McCaugheyPBSENMMalcolm McCauslandDerry City Track/Stirling Uni/Central8:37.538:37.53
108:39.47William MackayPBSENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen8:39.478:39.47
118:41.08James DonaldPBU20MJames DonaldDundee Hawkhill8:39.668:33.36
128:42.19Stuart GibsonSBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:42.198:37.41
138:43.34Max McNeillSBSENMSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk8:43.348:35.83
148:45.48Dermot CumminsSBSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:45.488:19.76
158:47.47Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni8:36.238:31.54
168:52.91Michael Wright SENMDerek EastonCentral8:43.228:43.22
178:53.23Jonathan CrickmorePBSENM Brighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni8:53.238:37.39
189:02.46Max Milarvie U20MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:00.559:00.55
199:08.67Craig Jardine U20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang8:54.328:42.46
209:11.57Joe Arthur U20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC8:54.838:30.70
219:15.62Tyler WhiteSBU20MJohn WandsPitreavie9:15.629:11.91
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:53.27Craig CampbellPBU23M Inverness/Edinburgh Uni8:53.278:41.41
28:53.71David HendersonPBV35MMark PollardInverclyde8:53.718:53.71
38:56.83Jamie StevensonPBSENM Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk8:56.838:56.83
49:02.31Struan PatonPBU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang9:02.319:00.06
59:04.18Kerry-Liam WilsonPBV45MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang9:04.189:02.65
69:07.16James TaylorSBSENMJames TaylorMorpeth9:07.168:54.77
79:08.41Martin LynasPBU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride9:08.419:08.41
89:10.64Ryan GrayPBU17M Inverclyde9:10.649:05.00
99:14.11Drew PollockSBU17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang9:14.119:04.34
109:15.42Charlie MilarviePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:15.429:15.42
119:17.34Andrew LoveSBU17M Giffnock North9:17.349:15.55
129:18.82Iain ReidPBV35M Cambuslang9:18.829:18.82
139:22.27Cameron WatsonSBU17MJanice HendrieInverclyde9:22.279:04.61
149:22.39Louis O'HarePBV40M Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H9:22.399:22.39
159:25.37Gordon Barrie V40M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County9:17.489:11.23
169:32.39Euan Brownlie U20M Central9:28.339:28.33
179:39.80Stephen Addison U17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine9:25.949:10.96
189:42.93Andrew MacAngus U17MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan9:16.528:58.85
199:45.41Morag MacLartySBSENWDerek EastonCentral/Dundee Uni9:45.419:38.69
209:51.91Lewis Raeburn U17MJohn MacKayShettleston9:27.248:58.87
3000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:19.87Sam Fernando T20/F20PBU20MRon MorrisonFife9:19.879:10.40
29:27.69Euan WebsterPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth9:27.699:25.34
39:27.95Michael SwintonPBU17M Edinburgh AC9:27.959:27.95
49:36.09Stacie TaylorPBU23W Kilmarnock/Tulsa Uni9:36.099:36.09
59:36.93Stephen Allan V40M Kirkintilloch9:34.339:34.33
69:38.37David TamburiniPBV40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:38.379:35.47
79:39.19Jonathan Jackson U17MCarol SharpCorstorphine9:34.909:29.04
89:42.28Craig KennedyPBU17MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan9:42.289:20.65
99:43.73Luke McCaffreyPBU17M Kirkintilloch9:15.809:15.80
109:45.72Sandy Holl U17M Central9:36.299:36.29
119:47.74Neil Walker V35MJim YoungKilmarnock9:46.629:46.62
129:49.75Michael HealySBV35M Unattached9:49.759:32.69
139:50.80Graeme PatersonSBV40M Bellahouston RR9:50.809:45.98
149:55.40Kevin SchenkPBSENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni9:55.409:55.40
159:55.51Howard C Elliott V45M Kirkintilloch9:41.689:41.68
1610:02.90Rebecca BurnsPBSENW Edinburgh AC10:02.909:49.44
1710:07.10Gordon ReidSBV40MJim YoungKilmarnock/Stubbington Green10:07.109:46.74
1810:11.40David Hogg V45M Kirkintilloch9:54.569:54.56
1910:26.54Scott MartinSBV45MJim YoungKilmarnock10:26.549:48.50
2010:27.34Chris Upson V50M Cambuslang10:05.899:51.92
3000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:40.07Annabel SimpsonPBU20WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni9:36.189:36.18
29:47.75Laura StarkPBU20WArthur SmithKilbarchan9:47.759:47.75
39:48.23Kirstin OakleyPBU20WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth9:48.239:48.23
49:48.83Iain McWhinniePBU15MSteven DoigFife9:47.369:26.9
59:51.09Gillian BlackPBU20WMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:51.029:51.02
69:54.22Gavin McWhinniePBU15MSteven DoigFife9:54.229:54.22
79:56.54Scott SprangPBU15MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth9:56.549:56.54
89:56.91Calum LittlePBU15M Cumbernauld9:56.919:56.91
99:58.72Kate GallagherSBU17W Central9:57.789:53.85
1010:00.65Aidan McCaffreyPBU20M Kirkintilloch10:00.659:27.85
1110:01.88Naomi Lang U17WAndrew FergusonAberdeen9:56.609:39.65
1210:02.07Rhian DawesPBSENWJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni10:02.0710:02.07
1310:03.38Shelby MorrisonPBU17WJanice HendrieInverclyde10:03.3810:03.38
1410:04.00Heather BarnesPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:59.409:50.69
1510:05.47Lesley ChisholmPBV40W Garscube10:05.4710:05.47
1610:15.95Dylan ElliottPBU15M Kirkintilloch10:15.959:57.99
1710:16.17David EckersleyPBV50M Central10:16.1710:16.17
1810:17.48Denis WilliamsSBV50M Shettleston10:17.489:58.5
1910:24.74Constance NankivellPBU17WJohn DaviesEast Sutherland10:24.7410:08.77
2010:25.68Jessica MacLeodPBU17WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine10:25.6810:15.43
2110:26.11Ryan DonaldPBU15M Dundee Hawkhill10:26.119:48.55
3000m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:10.93Ethan CarolanPBU15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:10.939:26.96
210:26.41Martyn GlancyPBSENM Kirkintilloch10:21.7310:21.73
310:36.74Ted Gourley V50M Giffnock North10:35.2210:08.4
410:40.74Blayne Wright U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:32.6010:32.60
510:40.85Scott BradleyPBV35M Kirkintilloch10:37.9710:37.97
610:42.67Chloe SimpsonPBU20WCameron SpenceKilbarchan10:42.6710:42.67
710:44.70Peter Laing V55M Ayr Seaforth10:44.0810:44.08
810:47.04Sammy HearlPBU17M Inverclyde10:47.0410:47.04
910:50.72Ailsa Cruickshanks U20WRon MorrisonAnster Haddies/Fife10:33.8510:31.79
1010:52.80Rosie EckersleySBU15WDavid EckersleyCentral10:52.8010:43.31
1110:53.36Charlotte McKennaPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:53.3610:47.68
1210:53.43Claire ThompsonPBV40WClaire ThompsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H10:53.4310:53.36
1310:56.19Karen KennedyPBV40W Unattached10:56.1910:56.19
1411:04.55Jenny GillandersPBU15W Pitreavie10:52.3610:52.36
1511:07.13Lynn Mckenna U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:40.9810:20.93
1611:43.44Julie WilsonPBV45W Inverness11:43.4411:28.14
1711:55.29Claire McArthur V35W Hamilton H/Scottish Vets H11:37.0211:09.17
1812:05.43Pamela McCrossanSBV50W Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:05.4311:49.71
1912:51.45Sharyn Ramage V50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:08.4512:08.45
2013:19.29Marina McCallumSBV45W Clydesdale13:19.2912:17.1
2113:36.16Phyllis Hands V60W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H13:33.2613:06.2