BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
19 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.1Adam WrightPBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:51.1
21:53.7Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:52.66
31:56.9Lewis AshmorePBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.441:55.44
41:57.1Adnan HaqPBSENM Rugby & Northampton1:57.11:57.1
51:57.2Jack Bonser U20MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.481:56.48
61:57.3Luke DuffyPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield1:57.31:54.93
71:57.9Steve BeardwellPBU23M Yate/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:57.9
82:00.3James HattonSBU23M Barrow Runners2:00.31:58.08
92:05.2Reis Brooke U20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:00.892:00.89
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.4Travis ChristiePBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Wolverhampton Uni2:01.41:59.5
22:01.9David RatcliffeSBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge2:01.91:59.7
32:02.2Conor SmithPBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:00.21:59.81
42:03.7Peter DearPBU20M Halesowen2:03.72:03.0
52:05.0Samuel BarberPBU17M BRAT2:05.02:02.18
62:06.0Eddie RobertsPBU17MRobert HuntKidderminster & Stourport2:06.02:06.0
72:07.3Jacob Tidridge U17MStephen O'BrienOswestry2:03.872:01.8
82:08.5Conall McGinness U15MRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:06.662:03.22
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.7Ben PrincePBU17MPeter StewartTipton2:09.72:03.3
22:10.9Jamie HickinbottomPBU15MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.92:08.3
32:12.0Conall GreenPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:12.02:03.9
42:12.6Nigel HaycockPBV45MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:12.62:12.6
52:12.8Ryan ShieldsPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:12.82:03.50
62:16.6Abayomi AdedimejiPBSENM BRAT2:16.62:15.1
72:20.9Lynden HuntPBU15M Tipton2:20.92:19.6
82:35.9Haydn Watson U15M Tipton2:33.72:28.4
92:44.5Mark JudgePBV40M Dudley Kingswinford2:44.52:44.5
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:14.1Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.49
32:16.0Stephanie Mitchell SENWMark WhiteHerne Hill2:15.112:15.11
42:16.3Amy HillyardPBU23WKeith HoltBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni2:16.32:16.3
52:21.0Ellie LeatherSBU20WJason MichaelYate/Westbury2:17.62:15.31
62:21.7May Roberts U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:21.152:20.29
72:26.9Melissa Mann U20W Shrewsbury2:25.52:25.5
82:37.7Katie Wright U15WRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:21.22:21.2
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.2Grace SlaterPBU15W Dudley & Stourbridge2:24.22:24.2
22:26.1Chelsea WrightPBU17W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:26.12:26.1
32:27.6Rae Nicholls U17WPeter StewartTipton2:26.82:25.1
42:27.9Olivia MannPBU20W Shrewsbury2:27.92:27.9
52:31.9Lily Higgins U17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:30.32:28.0
62:32.3Abigail PrestonPBU15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.32:31.5
72:32.9Courtney SpencerSBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:32.92:29.6
82:33.4Yasmin Nutt U15WMartyn GibbonsNotts2:32.62:26.78
92:33.6Megan Davies U13WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:32.52:31.8
103:20.1Abbie Judge U15W Tipton3:08.23:08.2