BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
4 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.89Piers CopelandPBU20MBob SmithWimborne/Bournemouth1:52.891:51.58
21:53.58Christy WilliamsPBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.581:53.09
31:53.92Will PerkinPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern1:53.921:51.73
41:54.12Timothy CobdenSBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:54.121:52.59
51:54.17Thomas FultonPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:54.171:52.67
61:55.28Beck Grover U20MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:54.801:53.97
71:58.99Alex Rieley U20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:58.811:58.81
82:04.21Harry Digby U17M Bracknell AC1:55.891:55.20
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.86James VincentPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff1:56.701:55.01
21:57.96Thomas GostelowPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood1:57.961:57.06
31:58.84Jake TrentSBU17MShane SmithKettering1:58.841:58.80
41:59.25Kieran Eland U20MStella BanduTonbridge1:56.31:55.30
51:59.44Henry-James CowieSBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch1:59.441:59.27
62:00.36Samuel Jones U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:54.531:52.50
72:08.21Curtis Wood U20M Cambridge & Coleridge2:02.162:02.16
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.26Adam DayPBU17MRodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs1:58.961:56.87
21:59.35Oliver FreerPBU20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:58.111:56.8
31:59.72Laurance EdwardsPBU15MPeter BarryHarrow1:59.721:56.67
41:59.95Ilias HadeqPBU20M Bracknell AC1:59.951:59.95
52:00.78Charlie EverestPBU17MRichard CharlestonChelmsford1:59.11:55.80
62:01.45Themis BowerPBU17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:01.451:58.94
72:03.00John FieldingPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:02.842:02.84
82:03.65Fergus McAuliffe U17MVince WilsonCharnwood2:00.541:53.85
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.73Cameron AlmandPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe1:58.731:58.73
22:01.74Sebastian MillsPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:01.741:58.9
32:01.89Niall AckroydPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:01.41:58.01
42:03.00Daniel BrooklingPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs2:01.492:01.49
52:04.03Jake AldersonPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:04.032:03.03
62:04.25Thomas Bury U17M Stroud2:04.232:03.5
72:05.73Cameron Reid U15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:03.891:57.04
82:07.93Ben Hope U15MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs2:07.632:04.80
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.35Xavier WoodcockPBU17M Stroud2:02.12:02.1
22:04.49Daniel MaudPBU17M Charnwood2:02.461:57.70
32:05.54Matthew RushtonPBU17M Rugby & Northampton2:04.862:04.2
42:05.55Ethan O'SheaPBU15MAlison WyethCharnwood2:04.731:58.23
52:07.30Matthew ShawPBU17MKeith NewtonSheffield & Dearne2:07.302:03.04
62:07.35Jamie WebsterPBU15M Bedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:59.9
72:07.88Charley MadginPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:07.252:07.25
82:12.84James Minter U17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.32:04.91
92:14.16Morgan SmithPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:14.162:14.16
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.70Finn Antony LydonPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood2:06.702:01.9
22:07.30Solomon UnwinPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood2:07.302:04.28
32:07.81Conall McGinnessPBU15MRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:06.662:03.22
42:08.83Matthew BirdPBU17M Vale of Aylesbury2:04.392:03.36
52:09.13Marcus LovellPBU17MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.132:05.76
62:10.40Jacob BuckleyPBU17M Chesterfield2:10.402:00.13
72:10.61Alex StapletonPBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:10.612:06.12
82:11.77Brian SaylePBU15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.832:07.3
92:19.77Luca Mayes U15MBill BoydCorby2:12.942:05.0
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.15Oliver HallPBU15M Bracknell AC2:11.02:00.16
22:13.83Charlie SandersPBU15MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:13.62:07.7
32:14.07Oliver MegearyPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:14.072:14.07
42:14.97Tommy Davies U15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:14.102:06.50
52:15.50William McMurtrie U17MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton2:15.12:12.72
62:16.12Oliver JacksonPBU17M Chiltern2:16.122:15.24
72:19.05Nathan HackleyPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:16.92:14.91
82:24.23Mark Stringer U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.622:16.42
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.67Khahisa MhlangaPBU17WMick JuddChelmsford2:06.542:04.34
22:07.73Katy-Ann McDonaldSBU17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:05.03
32:10.02Molly Canham U15W Exeter2:07.842:07.44
42:11.02Emily Thompson U17WRos KellingBanbury2:09.402:06.71
52:12.23Emily WilliamsPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:12.232:06.83
62:14.33Evie Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.57
72:15.02Annie TestarSBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:14.562:10.05
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.93Katrina SimpsonPBU17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:10.52:10.01
22:12.93Saffron MoorePBU15WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.932:12.35
32:13.59Rebecca BullockPBU17WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.542:08.07
42:14.12Grace CopelandSBU17WBob SmithWimborne2:14.122:13.91
52:14.49Eimear GriffinPBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:14.492:14.49
62:14.58Saskia KreftingPBU17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.582:14.58
72:16.69Rebecca Daniel U17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs2:15.022:15.02
82:16.80Ella PalmerSBU20WShane SmithKettering2:16.802:15.53
92:17.16Sarah Chapman U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.152:15.13
102:20.54Amber Scott U17W Retford2:18.362:17.60
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.20Lily GregoryPBU15W Charnwood2:16.202:16.00
22:17.59Scarlett Wager-LeighSBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:15.992:15.99
32:18.08Darcey LonsdalePBU15WSteven MacurasPreston2:18.082:14.80
42:18.81Bethan EvansPBU20W Cardiff2:18.812:18.81
52:19.33Annie Quantrill U17WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:17.922:16.17
62:19.67Hannah RobertsPBU15WKen SpencerBracknell AC2:17.042:11.59
72:22.85Neve Grimes U17WRoy StowellCharnwood2:19.912:19.91
82:22.89Scarlett KentPBU15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:22.722:19.08
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.88Hannah SheltonSBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County2:20.882:19.72
22:26.39Sophie DomingoSBU17W Harborough2:26.392:26.29
32:26.63Jess HazellSBU17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:25.02:21.69
42:29.12Isobel ParnabyPBU15W Stroud2:29.122:25.8
52:29.75Imogen King U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.92:26.47
62:29.86Harriet JolleyPBU17WShane SmithKettering2:28.712:28.71
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.75Soraya LockwoodPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:26.752:26.75
22:28.26Amelia McMurtriePBU15WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton2:28.262:22.51
32:29.80Katie PorterSBU15W Peterborough2:29.802:26.90
42:29.99Madeleine MayesPBU13WBill BoydCorby2:29.992:24.1
52:30.94Sian VicoPBU15WMichael TaylorWycombe2:30.942:30.94
62:31.09Holly WalkerPBU15W Rugby & Northampton2:30.52:27.6
72:31.24Freya JonesPBU15W Bracknell AC2:30.72:24.46
82:31.50Claudia SearlePBU13W Rugby & Northampton2:31.502:29.95
92:37.01Amy ClarkPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:36.02:29.5
102:39.42Lydia Attwell U15W Stroud2:35.02:27.5
Mixed 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.63Cameron Enser U15M Bracknell AC2:17.222:07.55
22:19.92Anya PigdenPBU17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:16.582:13.97
32:20.29Antonio KhanPBU15MCatrina LewisLuton2:18.172:13.05
42:20.78Caitlin GwytherPBU15WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:19.492:19.49
52:21.18Jude WoodcockPBU15M Stroud2:19.732:19.73
62:21.30Peter HickmanPBU15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.572:17.1
72:22.20Kaya Sittampalam Main U15W Bracknell AC2:20.22:20.11
82:22.68Rosie Hammond U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:21.762:21.76
92:24.23Jake Minshull U13M Coventry2:21.362:15.22
102:28.06Imogen Sheppard U15WMichael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:18.42:17.1
Mixed 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.09Benni WilsonPBU15M Charnwood2:20.092:20.09
22:20.81Gemma JonesPBU15WBill BoydCorby2:20.812:20.81
32:21.31Rosie WhiteheadSBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:21.312:18.40
42:21.36Ailis MacFarlanePBU17WJaime WalkerBurton2:21.362:20.32
52:23.08Montana EdghillPBU15WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.082:23.08
62:23.63Lucy O'BrienSBU15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:22.192:21.73
72:24.22Hannah Thear U20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:19.662:15.4
82:25.23Sam HodgsonPBU13MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.82:18.41
92:33.46Ross van Heerde U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.402:20.53
Mixed 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.31Leo FreelandPBU15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.642:12.21
22:25.95Sebastian DarnellPBU15MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:25.952:17.65
32:27.50Charlotte Underwood U13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.012:25.48
42:27.72Freya StapletonPBU15WSteve WhiteHerts Phoenix2:24.812:24.81
52:28.30Ana MontgomeryPBU17WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:28.302:28.30
62:29.36Alex BrentPBU13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.112:29.11
72:30.79Edward EnserPBU13M Bracknell AC2:30.792:19.42
82:31.14Amy RobinsonSBU17WShane SmithKettering2:31.142:29.1
92:32.56Kitty Mair U13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:26.52:22.84
Mixed 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.31Freddy FinnPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:23.342:23.34
22:25.14Jack RosePBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.142:25.14
32:25.82Molly Jones U15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.72:20.50
42:26.42Sandie PohlmanPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern/Cookham2:24.992:24.99
52:30.70Emma Barker U15W Rugby & Northampton2:27.92:26.60
62:31.54Aidan MurphyPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.542:30.03
72:31.83Maya HodgsonPBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.22:25.61
82:32.53Jack GunningPBU13MBryan ClintonSwindon2:32.532:23.79
Mixed 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.05Flora Miskin-YoungPBU13WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:32.052:30.46
22:33.97Gemma NewportPBU13W Charnwood2:33.972:30.44
32:34.08Ella van HeerdePBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.082:34.08
42:35.01Isabelle CravenPBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.632:28.54
52:35.62Emma GascoigneSBU15WRobert GriffithsSaffron AC2:35.352:28.42
62:36.19Daisy RobinsonPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:36.12:36.1
72:36.50Harry Legg U13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.72:21.70
82:37.22Corban WoodPBU13M Cambridge & Coleridge2:36.792:29.4
92:45.34Dara Kelly U15W Swindon2:39.92:39.9
102:47.58Jodie BrogdenPBU13WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:45.42:40.4
Mixed 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.21Imogen TattersallPBU13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.12:31.1
22:35.24Holly LandonPBU13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.192:24.67
32:36.21Lucy HallPBU13W Bracknell AC2:33.462:32.83
42:39.04Anaya PowisPBU15W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:37.6
52:40.00Emily Muzio U13W Brighton Phoenix2:38.32:28.2
62:42.20Ciara MuzioPBU13W Brighton Phoenix2:42.202:31.98
72:43.88Ella NashPBU13WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:43.882:40.98
82:44.33Darcey Barton U13W Stroud2:42.82:38.98
92:44.94Lauren OwensPBU15WStuart ColledgeNewark AC2:44.942:44.94
102:46.64Tanwen Bird U13W Stroud2:45.22:44.41
112:49.01Ella SaundersPBU13WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:49.012:49.01
122:51.81Daisy Yabsley U13WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:47.162:35.13
132:52.06Nikki KayPBU13WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:52.062:41.1
142:55.82Cleo Whitcombe U15W Stroud2:52.22:52.2
153:14.00Ethan Murrill U13MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes3:09.43:00.6