Blackstone Edge Fell (British championship event)
Littleborough
28 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:09Rob HopeSENM Pudsey & Bramley
2 27:15Morgan DonnellyV35M Borrowdale
3 27:22Rob JebbSENM Bingley
4 27:31Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
5 27:35Lloyd TaggartV35M Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
6127:45Ian HolmesV40M Bingley
7 27:51Andy PeaceV35M Bingley
8 28:09John HeneghanSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield Uni
9 28:12Matt WhitfieldSENM Bingley/Royal Air Force
10 28:27Danny HopeSENM Pudsey & Bramley
11 28:36Ben MounseySENM Stainland/Calder Valley
12 28:40Karl GrayV35M Stainland/Calder Valley
13228:51Gary DevineV40M Pudsey & Bramley
14328:58Jim DaviesV40M Borrowdale
15 29:01Simon StainerSENM Ambleside
16 29:06Ben AbdelnoorSENM Ambleside
17 29:10Stuart BondSENM Tommy's Fell Stars/Chesterfield
18 29:14Shaun GodsmanSENM Calder Valley
19 29:21Tim WerrettV35M Mercia Fell
20 29:22Robert LittleU23M Cannock & Stafford/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
21 29:23Phil WinskillSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
22 29:27Nick SharpV35M Ambleside
23129:30James KevanU23M Horwich
24 29:38Richard RobertsSENM Eryri
25 29:39Andy HiltonSENM City of York/York Acorn
28129:49Mike WhyattV45M Garstang/Bowland
29430:00David TaylorV40M Dark Peak
33530:13Jon MorganV40M Dark Peak
35230:20Mark RobertsV45M Borrowdale
47131:18Michael WallisV50M Clayton le Moors
54231:57Graham SchofieldV50M Horwich
83133:27Ben GrantV55M Harrogate
106135:08Ken TaylorV60M Rossendale
179143:34Roger AshbyV65M Sale Harriers Manchester
181145:53Peter NormanV70M Wrexham
ZFL
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:38Angela MudgeV35W Carnethy
2 33:44Olivia WalwynSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham
3 34:05Natalie WhiteSENW Bingley
4134:17Lizzie BrowneU23WBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 34:29Jo WaitesV35W Calder Valley
6 34:31Pippa MaddamsSENW Keswick/Horwich
7134:38Fiona MaxwellV45W Mourne/Shettleston
8 34:40Jill MykuraSENW Carnethy
9 34:58Jackie LeeSENW Eryri
10 35:05Helen FinesSENW Forest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West
11 35:44Helen BerrySENW Holmfirth
12 35:49Caroline HarneySENW Wrexham
13135:53Judith JepsonV40W Dark Peak
14 35:58Sarah RidgwaySENW Eryri/Mercia Fell/Australia
15 36:04Dawn ScottV35W Lochaber
18236:19Anne JohnsonV40W Calder Valley
27138:03Lyn ThompsonV50W Keswick
58143:07Linda LordV60W Clayton le Moors