BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
28 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.48Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:43.343:41.43
23:43.50James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge3:40.03:39.65
33:44.77Nick Goolab SENMCraig WinrowBelgrave3:44.763:44.76
43:44.93John AshcroftPBSENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97
53:44.99Rowan AxePBSENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:44.993:38.12
63:45.27Michael FergusonPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:45.273:45.27
73:45.46Josh CarrPBU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:41.33:40.70
83:46.13Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:46.133:42.13
93:46.24William PaulsonSBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni3:46.243:42.23
103:46.55Christopher OlleyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:44.223:44.22
113:47.23Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:45.803:44.86
123:47.56James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:44.483:40.95
133:47.86Andrew WrightPBU23MJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni3:47.613:47.61
143:47.88Jermaine MaysSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:47.883:39.84
153:52.05Guy LearmonthSBSENMRob DenmarkLasswade/Loughborough Students3:52.053:45.40
163:57.19Tom Holden U20MMark HookwaySouth London3:46.303:46.30
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.60James GormleySBU20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne3:47.603:42.51
23:47.71Michael WilsonPBU23MBud BaldaroSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:47.713:47.27
33:48.13Ben StevensonPBU23MJohn PentecostLiverpool H/Falkirk3:44.703:44.70
43:48.19Patrick DeverPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston3:48.193:44.36
53:48.32William FullerPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:48.323:45.39
63:48.39David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:48.393:41.5
73:48.44Harry HarperSBSENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.443:42.80
83:48.50Ossama MeslekPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy3:48.503:42.19
93:50.08Richard OwensSBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:50.083:48.85
103:50.45Alex ToveySBSENMAlex ToveyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:44.923:41.79
113:50.75Miles WeatherseedPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:50.753:50.75
123:50.84Daniel EelesPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:50.843:50.84
133:51.69Niall Holt U23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.613:51.61
133:51.69David Sheldon U23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:48.923:48.92
153:54.46James Stockings U23MDavid LowesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:52.533:50.18
164:06.74Dale Colley U23M Central3:50.823:48.84
174:07.68Kevin Chesser SENM Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland3:52.183:52.18
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.84Emil Danielsson U20M Sweden3:45.423:45.42
23:47.73William ChristofiPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:47.733:47.73
33:49.68Piers CopelandPBU20MBob SmithWimborne/Bournemouth3:49.683:49.39
43:49.73Archie RaynerPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:49.733:48.26
53:50.50Daniel WallisPBU23MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:50.503:44.52
63:51.80Edward DudgeonPBSENM Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.63
73:52.02Andrew SmithPBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:52.023:45.62
83:52.34Ben HardingPBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London3:52.23:51.19
93:52.60Andy WilesSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth3:52.603:43.47
103:53.39Lascelles Hussey U20MBud BaldaroHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:47.85
113:53.67Kyran RobertsSBU23MGeorge GandyCarmarthen3:53.673:45.18
123:56.43Simeon Greenwood SENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:53.953:53.95
133:57.40Luca Russo SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Missouri3:52.663:46.47
143:57.53Kevin McgrathSBU20M Ireland3:57.533:50.33
153:58.24Matthew Edwards U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.013:51.98
164:00.76Max PickardSBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:55.773:45.74
174:02.32Michael Harrison U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.233:52.23
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.46Archie WaltonPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton3:50.463:50.46
23:50.82Stephen MackayPBSENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness3:50.23:50.2
33:51.97Jack RowePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.973:51.97
43:52.50Benjamin DaviesPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:52.503:50.70
53:52.99Emile CairessPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:52.993:48.60
63:54.51Fintan StewartPBU20MSean LavertyCity of Derry3:54.513:52.90
73:56.74Matthew WigelsworthPBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni3:56.663:47.31
83:57.28Stephen Mears SENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:52.713:50.27
93:57.46Ross Tennant U23MDavid LowesCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Es3:53.903:50.06
104:01.90Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:56.873:48.01
114:03.39Patrick TaylorSBU23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.393:56.33
124:03.71Matthew Arnold U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:54.203:54.20
134:28.20Tiarnan Crorken U20MEdmund FinucanePendle3:57.573:54.12
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.92Mathew JacksonSBSENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82
23:54.63Jan RusPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge3:54.633:54.63
33:55.22Jack WilliamsSBSENMCraig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:55.223:49.66
43:56.20Robert WarnerSBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.053:49.12
53:56.29Jonathan ShieldsPBU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne3:54.473:49.88
63:56.38Richard de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham3:56.383:56.00
73:57.31Jake LonsdalePBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:57.313:57.31
83:58.11George BurnettPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:58.113:55.76
93:58.19Stephen Morris T20/F20PBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:56.243:56.24
103:58.28Brendan O'Connor U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/St. Mary's Uni3:58.183:52.60
114:01.15Adam SpeakeSBU23M Bristol & West/BPP University3:53.863:53.43
124:06.79Robert Bough U23M Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:55.823:53.03
134:11.89Joe Walton U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Leeds Uni3:59.653:59.65
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.60Jamie DeeSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.603:51.18
23:55.77Jack DouglasPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Coventry Uni3:55.773:55.77
33:56.25Alex HampsonPBU20M Nene Valley3:56.253:54.1
43:56.25James VincentPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff3:56.253:53.89
53:56.31Michael CostantePBU23M Notts/Oxford Uni3:56.313:56.31
63:56.63Luke CotterPBU23MPeter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni3:56.633:54.18
73:57.25Matthew RawlingsPBU17MRob McKimReading AC3:57.253:56.24
83:58.05Christopher DurneyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:53.673:53.64
93:58.05Cameron WeaverPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:58.053:58.05
103:58.10James HeneghanPBU20MDavid VosserWinchester3:58.103:54.5
113:58.54Kelvin GomezSBSENMDavid HoweCambridge Uni/Gibraltar3:58.543:57.39
124:00.46Gareth GriffithsPBU20MJames ThieTipton/Cardiff Met Uni4:00.23:58.39
134:00.82Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SENMAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:00.623:59.66
144:01.58Ben BrewsterSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Police4:00.463:58.2
154:02.12Joshua SchofieldSBU20M City of York/Doncaster4:02.123:54.36
164:03.90Paddy ClarkSBU23MBud BaldaroNotts/Birmingham Uni3:53.783:53.78
174:05.40Josh Betteley U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:04.884:04.88
184:06.77Adam SearlePBU17M Rugby & Northampton4:06.014:06.01
194:07.37Luke Powell U20MBill TindellSouthampton4:03.844:03.67
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.27Charlene Thomas SENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:05.984:03.74
24:19.92Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73
34:20.62Gemma ShepherdPBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:20.624:20.62
44:20.63Erin WallacePBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:20.634:16.61
54:23.95Karolina PolrolaSBSENW Poland4:23.954:11.18
64:24.97Mari Smith U23WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Birmingham Uni4:19.634:19.63
74:26.45Jemma Reekie U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan4:24.224:12.28
84:27.01Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford4:18.944:13.51
94:28.56Kathleen FaesSBU17WNikolaas FaesTonbridge4:28.564:27.67
104:28.87Kelly Grant SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:27.794:25.18
114:28.93Natalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:26.564:25.74
124:30.19Nadia Power U20W Ireland4:29.374:23.33
134:32.03Ellie Hartnett SENW Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland4:28.234:21.53
144:33.53Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:18.204:12.49
154:35.94Eilidh Mackenzie SENWEilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:29.64:24.11
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.90Sarah HealyPBU17W Ireland4:27.904:26.12
24:28.46Lucy PygottPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.564:24.56
34:28.54Eugenie CocklePBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:28.544:28.54
44:29.06Samantha Johnson SENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:28.914:25.96
54:29.45Amy HinchlySBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:29.454:25.76
64:29.93Hannah HobbsPBU17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:29.934:27.36
74:32.12Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:28.14:26.63
84:32.37Charlotte Tara MurphyPBU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:32.374:32.37
94:32.67Phoebe BarkerPBU17WRichard OwenTonbridge4:32.674:29.39
104:33.09Katie LoweryPBU20WRussell TartWarrington AC4:33.094:29.23
114:33.24Philippa BowdenPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:31.774:29.37
124:33.91Niamh BrownSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:33.914:26.90
134:35.74Sophia Parvizi-WayneSBU20WSophia Parvizi-WayneShaftesbury Barnet4:33.54:31.76
144:37.62Naomi Collier U23W Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:30.364:27.17
154:38.31Charlotte Gaughan SENWJames ThieCardiff/LSE4:36.114:31.25
164:39.46Lucy Jones U20WRobert GriffithsCharnwood/Temple Uni4:36.034:31.2
174:42.10Yoyo BarnsleySBU20WJohn KnowlesCornwall4:42.104:32.90
184:53.81Amy HamillSBU20W Glaslough/Ireland4:53.814:42.71
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.92Grace CopelandPBU17WBob SmithWimborne4:35.924:35.92
24:36.69Georgia Fear U20W Highgate4:35.94:35.29
34:37.19Lucy RobinsonSBU20WAaron ThomasWakefield4:37.194:29.94
44:37.34Nancie BowleyPBU17WRob McKimReading AC4:37.344:37.34
54:37.42Kiara FrizellePBU17WPhil BanningCardiff4:36.394:25.49
64:38.28Zoe WassellPBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:38.284:29.55
74:38.81Josephine BrystingPBU23WBill FosterLoughborough Students/Denmark4:34.714:34.71
84:39.69Jo LockerSBV40WJack RutherfordWalton/Veterans4:38.474:35.51
94:40.27Gabi EglenSBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:40.194:35.50
104:40.50Katie BinglePBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:40.504:33.6
114:40.75Tabatha WalfordSBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:37.974:36.98
124:43.96Sarah MacknessSBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Notts/Altrincham4:41.194:32.06
134:44.66Yasmin Ryder U20WKaren YewerNewbury4:43.494:38.15
144:47.38Olivia Stillman U17WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:43.44:43.4
154:47.45Bethany WilliamsPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:37.014:37.01
164:53.96Abigail Fisher U17WPhil BanningCardiff4:48.244:45.78