BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
28 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.13Jake WightmanPBU23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.131:45.42
21:48.13Daniel RowdenPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.131:46.64
31:48.52Spencer ThomasPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.241:47.83
41:48.52Zak CurranPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:46.781:46.78
51:49.38Christian Von EitzenSBU20MCraig WinrowSt. Mary's Uni/Germany1:49.271:46.88
61:49.56Anthony WhitemanSBV40MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:49.561:45.81
71:50.22Kamil Gurdak SENM Poland1:48.541:47.34
81:51.26Archie Davis U20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.741:49.69
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.89Canaan SolomonPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.891:48.89
21:49.07Markhim LonsdalePBU20MDavid LowesCrook1:49.071:46.97
31:49.21Brian KellyPBSENM St. Abbans/Ireland1:49.211:49.21
41:49.99Finley BiggPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.24
51:50.05Robert UmeokaforPBU23MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.051:50.05
61:50.90Rory Graham-WatsonSBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.29
71:51.96Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81
81:52.17Tom Watson SENM Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.70
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.99Sean MolloySBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76
21:50.55Omar ParsonsPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.551:50.55
31:50.68Ben RochfordSBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.661:49.66
41:50.70Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.98
51:50.96James McCarthyPBU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.961:49.09
61:51.31Henry TufnellSBSENMCraig WinrowRadley1:51.311:47.99
71:53.84Daniel Eduardo Thomas Villalba SENM Brighton Phoenix/Mexico1:51.881:50.93
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.19Paul GoodallSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:52.061:48.19
21:52.98Callum Crawford-Walker U20M Annadale1:52.441:52.44
31:53.09Alexander Hanson U20M Team Kennet1:52.151:52.15
41:53.91Hayden Carter SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.20
51:54.59Sebastian Anthony U20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students1:51.821:51.82
61:56.16Daniel Mees U20M Peterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:51.871:51.87
71:56.46Jack Crabtree U23MJack CrabtreeSale Harriers Manchester1:52.371:52.37
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.32Oliver DanePBU20M Sheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32
21:52.46Cameron BellPBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:52.381:51.60
31:52.54Thomas GiffordPBSENMMartin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.541:51.72
41:52.87Toby RalphPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:52.641:52.64
51:52.99Rhys GlastonburySBSENMRhys GlastonburyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Radley1:52.991:52.97
61:53.94James Habergham U20MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:52.43
71:55.02Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.371:51.14
81:55.19Nathan WoodwardSBSENMJon BiggTamworth/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Beag1:55.191:51.20
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.79Edward DoddPBU23MAlex BuddEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni/City of Portsmouth1:50.481:50.21
21:53.18Ciaran CooperSBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:53.181:51.84
31:53.27Adrian BailesSBU23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.271:52.94
41:53.70Cameron StevenSBU20MJamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
51:55.70Paul Scanlan SENMPaul ScanlanWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.961:53.47
61:55.88Aaron Thorpe U20M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.31
71:56.22Andrew Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:53.131:51.87
81:56.27Beck Grover U20MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:54.801:53.97
91:59.85Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:52.66
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.83Jeremy BarnesSBU20MPaul HayesCoventry1:52.831:51.42
21:52.94Ricky LutakomePBU17MNick HancockSutton & District1:52.941:49.59
31:53.07James SaxtonPBU23MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.511:51.51
41:54.10Caspar EliotPBSENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.55
51:54.55Allan StewartPBSENM Chiltern1:53.031:53.03
61:54.98Ben Pattison U15MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.521:54.52
71:55.27Bonnor Sullivan U20MDavid VosserWinchester1:55.151:55.15
81:57.34Darragh Greene SENM Dunleer/Ireland1:55.181:50.88
91:58.06Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.24
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.29Conall KirkSBU23MMark KirkLagan Valley/Oklahoma State Uni1:51.861:51.63
21:55.32Jacob BrownSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:53.361:51.85
31:55.46Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.001:53.51
41:55.57Paul TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.571:54.06
51:55.67Nick ArmstrongSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley1:53.431:53.43
61:57.38David RichSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:57.381:55.88
72:00.74Dougie Ashcroft U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.651:53.19
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.80Ben PotrykusSBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:52.43
21:55.50Josh EelesPBU17MJoel KidgerHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.95
31:55.56Edward ShepherdPBSENMRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Hert1:55.561:55.56
41:55.86Kieran WyePBU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.861:55.77
51:55.95Hugh BakerPBSENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.951:55.95
61:55.99Jonathon BeharrellSBU20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.991:55.88
71:57.77Adam MagowanSBSENMMark KirkStirling Uni1:57.771:56.08
81:58.11Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:58.111:54.23
Mens 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.39Rhys GranvilleSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni1:56.251:54.72
21:56.60Dominic SpeightPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.60
31:57.43Jack WoodsPBU20M Worthing/Crawley1:57.431:57.43
41:58.45Adam DudgeonSBSENM Belgrave1:57.521:55.96
51:58.54Samuel HarrySBSENMCraig WinrowCornwall/St. Mary's Uni1:58.541:56.51
61:59.24Jack Simpson U17MSimon KingBurton1:58.651:55.79
71:59.55James StrawPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.981:58.98
82:00.92Johnny FosterSBSENMMark KirkAnnadale2:00.641:58.04
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.24Adelle TraceySBSENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.042:00.04
22:01.32Alexandra BellPBSENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.532:00.53
32:01.39Jenny Meadows V35WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:00.741:57.93
42:02.79Tintu Luka SENW India2:01.841:59.17
52:03.29Claire TarpleePBSENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.292:03.29
62:03.45Rowena ColeSBSENWNorma PughCoventry Uni2:03.452:02.88
72:03.90Katherine Camp (was Marshall)PBSENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:03.562:02.90
82:04.69Mhairi HendryPBU23WMhairi HendryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:03.37
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.15Bobby ClayPBU20WRob DenmarkInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:04.322:04.32
22:06.12Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.832:05.83
32:06.53Carla SweeneyPBU20W Rathfarnham/Ireland2:06.532:06.53
42:06.83Isabelle Boffey U17WDouglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:05.682:04.64
52:07.40Georgina Outten U23WAndrew WallingBirchfield H2:04.342:04.34
62:08.03Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland2:05.922:02.63
72:08.13Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20WJohn ScottCornwall/Enfield & Haringey2:06.692:05.73
82:09.12Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.812:04.88
92:09.19Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland2:08.462:06.78
102:10.35Tilly Simpson U17WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:06.672:06.22
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.61Khahisa MhlangaPBU17WMick JuddChelmsford2:06.542:04.34
22:07.84Molly CanhamPBU15W Exeter2:07.842:07.44
32:08.72Jade MacLarenSBSENWJoyce HoggAberdeen/Strathclyde Uni2:08.722:04.40
42:09.42Rose Finnegan U20W Ireland2:08.932:08.93
52:10.15Megan SteerPBU23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.152:10.15
62:10.36Emily ThompsonSBU17WRos KellingBanbury2:09.402:06.71
72:10.79Naomi ReidPBU17WPhil BanningCardiff2:10.792:09.02
82:11.38Lucy James SENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:06.422:06.42
92:14.42Rachael Scott U23W Preston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.14
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.48Joceline MonteiroPBSENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.6
22:05.48Sabrina SinhaPBU20WPeter MullervyCambridge H/Tonbridge2:05.482:05.48
32:11.47Sarah EunsonSBU20WAndy YoungGiffnock North2:11.472:10.28
42:12.08Bettina RottweilerPBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/Germany2:11.892:11.24
52:12.64Dani CockingSBSENWMark PauleyCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:12.642:11.11
62:14.91Evie Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.57
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.66Tamara ArmoushPBSENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan2:10.012:10.01
22:12.27Sophie MansfieldSBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:12.272:07.40
32:13.14Fiona de MaunySBSENWJack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham/Achilles2:13.142:09.07
42:14.77Megan EllisonSBU17WRussell ProsserNene Valley2:14.632:12.21
52:15.02Rebecca DanielPBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs2:15.022:15.02
62:16.01Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.232:14.08
72:16.93Amber WallacePBU23WRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:14.212:13.66