BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
9 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.42Emil DanielssonPBU20M Sweden3:45.423:45.42
23:45.53Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:43.343:41.43
33:46.20Andy Baddeley SENMAndrew HobdellHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.413:34.36
43:46.55Richard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalStaffordshire Uni3:46.553:41.93
53:46.59Alex Tovey SENMAlex ToveyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:44.923:41.79
63:48.74John Travers SENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:42.173:37.27
73:48.93Ben Stevenson U23MJohn PentecostLiverpool H/Falkirk3:44.703:44.70
83:48.98Jamie Williamson U20MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:45.453:45.45
93:49.56James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:46.593:46.59
103:50.18Spencer ThomasSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:50.183:48.85
113:51.56Jack Crabtree U23MJack CrabtreeShaftesbury Barnet3:47.483:44.52
123:51.69Christian Von Eitzen U20MCraig WinrowSt. Mary's Uni/Germany3:47.483:47.48
133:56.72Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.213:47.21
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.47Stuart McCallumPBU23MBud BaldaroWinchester/Birmingham Uni3:44.723:43.69
23:48.86Jack Hallas SENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.113:44.78
33:49.56Dominic BrownSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:48.763:46.62
43:49.99Kieran Wood U23MJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.783:45.62
53:50.21William Fuller U20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:48.323:45.39
63:50.69Andrew Wright U23MJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni3:47.613:47.61
73:50.78Patrick Dever U23MAndy BibbyPreston3:48.193:44.36
83:51.24Ossama Meslek U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy3:48.503:42.19
93:52.04Charlie Hulson SENMSteve VernonSale Harriers Manchester3:51.023:48.18
103:53.41Simon Wallenlind U20M Sweden3:48.123:48.12
113:54.26Stephen Mackay SENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness3:50.23:50.2
123:54.67Daniel Jarvis U23MMick WoodsLiverpool H3:51.933:48.82
133:56.25Michael Wilson U23MBud BaldaroSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:47.713:47.27
143:56.77Keith Fallon SENM Galway/Ireland3:48.133:48.13
154:02.78Jordan Donnelly SENMJordan DonnellyWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.033:48.48
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.81John CovePBU23MPhil BanningCardiff/Brunel Uni London3:50.813:50.81
23:51.19Suldan HassanPBU20M Sweden3:51.193:51.19
33:51.23Mathew JacksonSBSENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82
43:52.15Dale Colley U23MDerek EastonCentral3:50.823:48.84
53:52.43Vidar JohanssonSBU23M Sweden3:52.433:51.62
63:52.60Paulos Surafel U20MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey3:51.733:50.07
73:52.93Alexander Nilsson U23M Sweden3:52.613:52.61
83:55.67Richard Owens SENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:50.083:48.85
93:56.23Iolo Hughes U23MAndrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester3:48.533:48.53
103:56.27Edward Dudgeon SENM Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.63
113:59.93Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London3:52.23:51.19
124:01.18Linton Taylor U23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:51.513:49.14
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.16Thomas MoranPBSENM Ireland3:49.003:49.00
23:51.04Phillip Crout U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:46.933:46.93
33:51.60Matt BerginSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland3:51.603:44.84
43:52.28Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down3:52.283:47.33
53:52.57Jonathan GlenPBU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City3:52.263:52.26
63:53.19Michael HarrisonSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.233:52.23
73:53.19Emmett DunleavySBV35M Sligo/Ireland3:53.193:47.89
83:53.54Simon Sundström U20M Sweden3:53.043:51.42
93:53.90Ross TennantPBU23MDavid LowesCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Es3:53.903:50.06
103:53.96James Stockings U23MDavid LowesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:52.533:50.18
113:54.44James Thie V35MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.903:37.06
123:54.64Kevin Peter MaunsellSBV35M Clonmel/Ireland3:54.643:52.11
133:54.90Freddie Hessian SENMDavid HoweNotts/Loughborough Students3:54.383:54.38
143:56.78Jack GoochSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.783:48.31
153:58.50Hampus Börjesson U23M Sweden3:52.423:52.42
164:01.46Eoin Pierce SENMMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.623:47.10
174:03.14Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:52.023:45.62
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.86Tim DaltonSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:51.593:44.97
23:52.71Stephen MearsSBSENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:52.713:50.27
33:52.98John SandersonPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/York Uni3:48.363:43.64
43:55.13Andy BensonPBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:55.133:51.46
53:55.26Neil JohnstonPBSENM Springwell/Queen's Uni Belfast3:49.943:49.94
63:58.28Luke Cotter U23MPeter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni3:56.633:54.18
73:58.42Mike Tanner SENMPhil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham3:57.813:53.77
83:59.15Daragh FitzgibbonPBU23M Herne Hill/Ireland3:59.153:59.15
93:59.33Jack Hutchens SENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni3:54.133:54.13
104:01.64John Eves SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni3:56.933:53.70
114:02.63Alec Finch U23M Thurrock/Loughborough Students3:56.363:56.36
124:03.24Dave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:54.653:47.82
134:05.61Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham3:56.383:56.00
144:09.08Matthew Sheen U23MAndrew HendersonVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.963:55.96
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.53Jonathon RobertsPBU23MRoderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni3:54.533:47.75
23:56.13Chris PerrySBSENMChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:56.133:51.78
33:57.88George CorcoranPBSENMGeorge CorcoranKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students3:53.553:53.55
43:58.68Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.88
53:58.69James McCrae U20MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:57.973:53.95
63:58.77Paddy Clark U23MBud BaldaroNotts/Birmingham Uni3:53.783:53.78
73:58.81Christian LovattPBU23MKevin EvansSwansea3:58.813:58.81
83:59.33Adam Speake U23M Bristol & West/BPP University3:53.863:53.43
93:59.38Michael Hoyle SENMAndrew HendersonKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.583:58.58
103:59.97Scott StirlingPBU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni3:54.373:54.37
114:01.27Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:56.243:56.24
124:02.39Padraig MoranSBU23M Mullingar/Ireland4:02.393:54.00
134:08.14Robbie Ingham U23MAndrew HendersonKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.274:00.27
144:10.01David Ellis T13/F13 SENM Derby4:00.304:00.30
154:13.61Cameron Weaver U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:58.053:58.05
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.90Dale WortonSBSENM Wakefield/St. Mary's Uni3:58.903:47.56
24:01.61Oliver Newton U23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull4:01.423:59.34
34:01.75Daniel Stidder U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:01.263:58.28
44:01.86Peter CameronPBU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:01.863:55.83
54:01.94Sam GriffithsPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni3:57.633:57.63
64:02.58Matthew O'ConnorPBU23MJack HoweyWakefield/St. Andrews Uni4:02.584:02.58
74:05.94Ellis GaramszegiPBU20MColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:05.944:01.33
84:06.07Robert Smith SENMSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni4:04.903:59.30
94:06.16Tom MeadSBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:06.164:04.97
104:06.68Jack MoranPBU17M Mullingar/Ireland4:06.684:06.68
114:06.75Ryan Moore U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.494:00.05
124:07.01Josh Betteley U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:04.884:04.88
134:07.69James Hamilton T20/F20 SENMMark KirkBallymena Runners3:59.713:59.71
144:08.74Dean RichardsonSBV40MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:04.124:01.91
154:11.20Adam Wilson T20/F20 U20MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:08.424:08.42
164:13.05Amrik Gill U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:07.744:07.74
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.26Zoe Buckman SENW Australia4:10.284:05.44
24:14.81Angie PettySBSENW New Zealand4:14.814:08.54
34:18.07Rowena ColePBSENWNorma PughCoventry Uni4:18.074:18.07
44:18.20Claire DuckPBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:18.204:18.20
54:21.62Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73
64:23.68Kelly Neely V35W City of Lisburn/Ireland4:15.144:10.30
74:26.15Faye Fullerton SENWGeorgina FullertonHavering4:23.14:10.24
84:27.02Gemma Hillier-Moses SENWAlex HainsCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:19.524:19.52
94:27.75Laura-Jane Smith SENWSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni4:23.954:23.95
104:29.02Louise Webb SENWBud BaldaroSouthampton4:20.64:20.6
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.20Mari Smith U23WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Birmingham Uni4:19.634:19.63
24:26.07Aimee PrattPBU20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:26.074:25.07
34:26.17Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland4:20.454:20.45
44:27.74Lucy Crookes SENWMatt EscheLeeds City4:26.584:26.58
54:28.91Samantha JohnsonSBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:28.914:25.96
64:29.37Rachel GibsonPBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:29.374:29.37
74:30.60Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland4:28.334:28.33
84:31.37Georgia MalirSBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:30.064:26.45
94:35.85Eilidh Mackenzie SENWEilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:29.64:24.11
104:36.05Sophie CowperSBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts4:35.824:32.29
114:36.11Suzi Boast SENWJoe FranklinBedford & County/Riverside4:24.994:20.06
124:37.22Catrina Thomas U20WSally StrawLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Trafford4:29.944:25.0
134:38.04Niamh BolandSBV35W Crusaders/Ireland4:38.044:33.33
144:39.55Aine Cunningham U17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:36.164:36.16
154:43.13Zara Knappy U23WAndrew HendersonKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni4:35.114:33.13
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.50Sophie MurphyPBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:33.504:33.50
24:35.93Becky TownsendPBSENW Leeds City/Birmingham Uni4:35.934:35.93
34:37.27Victoria HiscockPBU20WIan PikeBenfleet RC4:37.274:37.27
44:40.19Gabi EglenSBU23WTim EglenAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.194:35.50
54:40.26Jessica Craig SENWRaymond AdamsNorth Down/Ulster Uni4:35.884:35.88
64:41.66Eimear O'BrienSBSENW Sligo/Ireland4:41.664:36.86
74:43.20Ella HughesSBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield/Cambridge Uni4:43.204:31.18
84:43.32Naomi ReidSBU17WPhil BanningCardiff4:38.274:31.87
94:46.32Jade LittlechildPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath4:46.324:46.32
104:47.19Elsie ButlerPBSENW Charnwood4:47.194:47.00
114:49.06Bethan Evans U20W Cardiff4:42.354:41.0
124:51.63Abigail Fisher U17WPhil BanningCardiff4:48.244:45.78
134:58.55Niamh RoeSBSENW Leevale/Ireland4:58.554:40.58