BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
20 Aug 16
800 1500 3000 5000 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.18Jake Wightman U23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.131:45.42
21:49.97Richard Charles U23MRichard CharlesShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.28
31:50.80Markhim Lonsdale U20MKeith LonsdaleCrook1:49.071:46.97
41:51.46Kevin Bell SENMAdrian WebbBorder1:49.921:49.92
51:52.21Jack Hallas SENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.271:49.09
61:53.20Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81
71:54.21Nzimah Akpan U23MSteve MannLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13
82:15.57Nick Jensen SENM Denmark1:48.601:48.32
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.03Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.29
21:51.40David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.941:48.32
31:51.49Hayden Carter SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.20
41:51.59Tom Watson SENMDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.70
51:52.51Dean Cronin SENM Ireland1:49.841:49.84
61:53.37Johan Svensson SENM Sweden1:50.011:47.15
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.30Dale Colley U23MDerek EastonCentral1:51.861:51.86
21:52.44Hugo FlemingSBU23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37
31:52.60Sondre DingsørPBU23M Norway1:52.601:52.60
41:53.02Kevin WoodsSBU23M Crusaders/Ireland1:53.021:50.80
51:53.05Kristoffer Janson GrindedalSBSENM Norway1:53.051:52.60
61:53.20Ben Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:52.43
71:54.87James Habergham U20MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:52.43
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.42Thomas Murilo HeggøyPBU23M Norway1:53.421:53.42
21:53.87Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.19
31:54.15Jonathan Currie U23MPeter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.77
41:54.27Jonothan Kay U23M Bolton1:53.751:53.03
51:54.74Aaron Thorpe U20MNicholas LancasterSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.31
61:56.69Matthew Loveridge SENMGeoff KingGuernsey1:55.051:55.05
71:57.36Daniel Neal U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:56.311:53.65
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.40Sam DykesSBSENM Warrington AC/Loughborough Students1:53.401:50.39
21:54.45Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:53.661:50.21
31:54.98Alexander Birkett U17M Kendal1:53.601:50.71
41:55.38Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.001:53.51
51:55.91Ben Lee U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:55.001:53.41
61:55.94Ben Read U20MTracy MitchellWakefield1:54.381:54.38
71:56.65Vebjorn BorgePBU23M Norway1:56.651:56.65
81:58.83Cameron Gilmour U20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC1:55.691:55.69
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.78Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:55.901:50.29
21:57.13Jonathon Beharrell U20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.991:55.88
31:57.78Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:56.061:54.70
41:57.98Alan White SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.721:55.38
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.77Euan MartinPBSENMDavid LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:53.771:53.77
21:55.44Lewis AshmorePBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.441:55.44
31:58.08Dougie Ashcroft U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.651:53.19
42:03.24James Wardman V35MKen HarkerRothwell2:00.751:55.2
52:12.54Thomas FarrugiaSBU23M Malta2:12.542:05.72
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.13Sarah McDonald SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.102:01.10
22:04.83Georgina Outten U23WAndrew WallingBirchfield H2:04.342:04.34
32:05.14Mhairi Hendry U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:03.37
42:05.46Sara KuivistoSBSENW Finland2:05.462:04.78
52:05.61Zenitha Eriksson SENW Finland2:04.892:04.12
62:05.76Katie Snowden U23WRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.92
72:08.30Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.01
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.78Venla PaunonenPBSENW Finland2:07.782:07.78
22:08.11Aino Paunonen SENW Finland2:05.842:05.84
32:08.43Molly Canham U15WKevin CanhamExeter2:07.842:07.44
42:10.36Samantha Coleby SENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:07.842:07.84
52:13.04Emma Alderson U17WRon ScottSouthport Waterloo2:09.82:08.31
62:13.79Pamela Märzendorfer SENW Austria2:09.142:03.57
72:15.46Bethany Williams U20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:11.012:10.13
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.95Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby2:10.502:10.50
22:12.54Becky Townsend SENW Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:11.202:11.20
32:13.72Julie Dobbin U23W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.16
42:14.09Charlotte Gaughan SENWJames ThieCardiff/LSE2:11.272:11.27
52:14.81Natasha Harrison U17WPete TorranceStockport2:11.572:11.57
62:15.66Danielle Webb U20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H2:13.272:12.20
72:19.03Rachel Hibberd U20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.172:14.75
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.54Cara Anderson SENWAlasdair DonaldsonPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:13.982:09.13
22:15.78Emma TilleyPBU20WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:14.352:11.37
32:16.80Issy CothamPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.802:16.80
42:17.80Stephanie Mitchell SENWMark WhiteHerne Hill2:15.112:15.11
52:25.88Nicole GattPBU20W Malta2:25.882:25.88
62:29.75Gianella BugejaPBSENW Malta2:29.752:29.75
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.80Tom Lancashire SENMSteve VernonBolton3:37.473:33.96
23:45.62James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge3:40.03:39.65
33:45.74James BownessPBSENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:45.743:45.74
43:46.41John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97
53:47.00Adam ClarkeSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:47.003:38.35
63:47.15William Paulson U23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni3:46.243:42.23
73:47.84Tuomo Salonen SENM Finland3:46.383:46.38
83:49.09Panu Jantunen SENM Finland3:44.803:44.80
93:50.64Chris Parr SENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:46.133:42.13
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.65Patrick Dever U23MAndy BibbyPreston3:48.193:44.36
23:51.48Matthew White SENMMatthew WhiteDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.42
33:51.62Vidar DahleSBSENM Norway3:51.623:46.42
43:51.63Ignacio García SENM Spain3:46.963:46.96
53:51.93Ricky Harvie U23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.003:45.61
63:52.10Daniel Jarvis U23MMick WoodsLiverpool H3:51.933:48.82
73:52.15Jamie CrowePBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.34
83:54.37Edward Dudgeon SENM Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.63
94:04.14Alex Burrows U20M Telford AC/Birchfield H3:52.473:51.91
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.50Joe ArmstrongPBU20MDavid LowesMorpeth3:53.503:53.50
23:53.55George CorcoranPBSENMGeorge CorcoranKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students3:53.553:53.55
33:53.96Ross Tennant U23MDavid LowesCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Es3:53.903:50.06
43:54.37Scott StirlingPBU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni3:54.373:54.37
53:54.52Robert WarnerSBU23MMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.053:49.12
63:55.57Christopher DurneyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:53.673:53.64
73:56.28Chris Perry SENMChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:56.133:51.78
83:57.32Tom Bowerman SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:53.773:50.64
93:58.14Callum Jones U23MPeter RobinsCornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.313:52.37
103:59.89Adrian Bailes U23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:56.223:54.7
114:06.39Michael Harrison U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.233:52.23
124:07.27Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham3:56.383:56.00
134:14.22Cameron Bell U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire3:56.773:56.06
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.69Daniel Lawton U20MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:54.963:50.86
24:00.34Matthew Rawlings U17MRob McKimReading AC3:57.253:56.24
34:01.23Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:59.133:57.0
44:01.63Jacob Brown U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.783:54.71
54:02.12Cameron Walker U20MRichard MasseyMansfield4:00.354:00.35
64:08.98Jake Lonsdale U20MAndy BibbyPreston3:57.313:57.31
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.40Oliver Newton U23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull4:01.423:59.34
24:02.54James WignallSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:02.543:59.52
34:03.36Thomas Rogerson U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:00.443:58.28
44:06.23Nathan TownsendPBU20M Trafford4:06.234:05.18
54:06.62Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni4:01.613:51.12
64:06.87David Mullarkey U17MAndrew FoxManx4:02.833:57.07
74:11.97Jordan Scott SENMChristopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni4:08.654:07.46
84:12.79Dean Richardson V40MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:04.124:01.91
94:13.54Aaron Jarvis U23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:10.764:10.76
104:13.58Amrik Gill U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:07.744:07.74
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.77Alison Leonard SENWBud BaldaroBlackburn/Run Fast4:08.964:08.96
24:15.44Rosie Clarke SENWDavid HarmerEpsom & Ewell4:12.414:12.10
34:15.61Melissa Courtney SENWMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:07.554:05.82
44:17.82Kristine Eikrem EngesetSBSENW Norway4:17.824:13.09
54:19.28Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73
64:20.44Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford4:18.944:13.51
74:20.76Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland4:20.454:20.45
84:21.03Revee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:17.054:15.02
94:21.33Emma Mitchell SENWEamonn ChristieQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland4:18.664:15.32
104:21.81Kate HoltSBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:21.814:14.36
114:23.38Karin StorbackaPBSENW Finland4:20.124:20.12
124:26.25Emelia Gorecka U23WChris ThompsonAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o4:24.404:14.22
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.22Christina Toogood SENW Norway4:24.634:24.63
24:28.94Bryony Gunn U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:25.44:25.4
34:29.52Jodie Judd U20WMick JuddChelmsford4:26.904:24.36
44:29.76Abigail HowarthPBSENWJoe GalvinLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:29.764:23.93
54:30.04Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:28.14:26.63
64:30.37Georgia MalirSBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:30.064:26.45
74:31.41Sophie Tarver U20WBill FosterWirral4:28.644:28.64
84:31.77Philippa BowdenPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:31.774:29.37
94:31.96Megan DaviesPBU23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:29.454:20.76
104:32.72Natalie Whitty SENWLee MerrienGuernsey4:28.224:25.48
114:35.11Zara KnappyPBU23WAndrew HendersonKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni4:35.114:33.13
124:37.06Jessica Craig SENWRaymond AdamsNorth Down/Ulster Uni4:35.884:35.88
134:37.60Olivia Mason U15WGraeme MasonBorder4:26.404:20.57
144:44.80Caroline Ford SENWRay DanielCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro4:30.514:20.75
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.36Beth Barlow U17WCarl John SummersManchester H4:32.574:24.31
24:35.66Sinead BentPBU23WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:35.664:33.75
34:38.58Emily Beedham SENW Trafford4:37.894:37.89
44:39.31Katie Palfreeman U17WLiz NuttallHallamshire4:38.64:38.6
54:41.31Vicki Cronin SENWMichael HutchinsonTrafford4:39.294:37.35
64:43.32Francesca Brint U17WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:38.214:26.08
74:43.34Alice Moore U17WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Holmfirth4:41.304:40.7
84:44.61Anne-Laure Larriviere SENW Notts/France4:42.174:42.17
94:45.06Katie BuckleySBU23WBud BaldaroBury/Birmingham Uni4:39.314:38.00
104:50.24Katy Whiteoak U20WPete TorranceStockport4:43.974:43.97
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:05.37Jonathan Taylor SENMGordon SurteesMorpeth7:56.067:55.93
28:07.50Marius VedvikSBSENM Norway8:07.508:02.16
38:10.53Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend8:04.278:04.27
48:15.83Bjørnar LillefossePBSENM Norway8:15.838:15.83
58:19.65Charlie Hulson SENMSteve VernonSale Harriers Manchester8:08.108:08.10
68:22.38Robbie FitzgibbonSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix8:22.388:01.79
78:24.53Graham RushPBSENM Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Blackheath & Bromle8:24.538:09.30
88:25.58Jake Shelley SENMDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet8:16.247:59.57
98:26.10Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H8:19.128:14.82
108:27.40Will Richardson U20MPeter StewartBirchfield H8:21.548:14.94
118:28.23Scott BeattiePBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth8:28.238:28.23
128:34.11Joshua Bull SENMJoshua BullDerby/Nottingham Uni8:32.028:25.84
138:40.56Tom Horton SENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne8:16.848:13.77
149:00.18Liam Burthem U20MMick WoodsLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni8:20.708:20.70
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:43.35Jonathan Shields U20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne8:33.478:14.57
28:43.90Gareth Griffiths U20MJames ThieTipton/Cardiff Met Uni8:37.538:35.17
38:44.97Bruno Lima SENMDuncan MasonSalford H/Portugal8:37.848:37.84
48:45.16Stuart Gibson SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:42.198:37.41
58:46.20Marc Brown SENM Keswick8:39.748:30.92
68:47.68Will Beauchamp SENMSteve GreenSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:45.278:35.12
78:48.48David Rigby SENMHelen ClitheroeSalford H8:39.058:37.46
88:52.72Josh Lunn SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:46.148:43.47
98:52.76James Gray SENMJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:43.338:35.00
108:54.61Bob Hodgson V35M Border8:42.428:42.42
118:54.92George LowryPBU23MGeorge LowryJarrow & Hebburn8:54.928:45.77
128:59.52Matthew Sutton U20M Trafford8:55.738:53.02
139:01.36Matthew Williams U23MMatthew WilliamsNotts8:36.868:35.62
149:12.51Jake ThomasSBU23M Livingston9:12.518:52.18
159:30.15Alex Brown U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers8:55.68:45.1
 
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:44.28Lauren HowarthPBSENWSteve VernonLeigh/Wigan & District15:44.2815:29.26
216:07.39Katrina Wootton SENWDavid DixCoventry/Coventry Uni15:48.415:27.6
316:23.88Elinor Kirk SENWSteve VernonSwansea/Southampton Uni15:37.6515:37.65
416:43.25Kate Maltby SENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West16:06.0816:06.08
 
Mens 10,000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
129:51.64Adam HickeySBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend29:51.6429:32.92
230:15.66Jack ParslowPBSENM Dacorum & Tring30:15.6630:15.66
330:22.03Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T46PBSENM Leeds City/Ethiopia30:22.0330:22.03
430:39.73Carl AveryPBSENM Morpeth30:39.7330:39.73
530:46.13Jack BancroftSBSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West30:46.1330:35.35
630:55.46Mark JenkinPBV35M Bideford30:55.4630:55.46
730:57.00Tom CornthwaiteSBSENM Northumberland Fell Runners/Sheffield & Dearne/Sal30:57.0030:37.9
830:57.71Nigel MartinSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester30:57.7130:11.69
930:57.73Niall SheehanPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/30:57.7330:57.73
1031:05.06Shane Robinson SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe30:32.9530:30.67
1131:56.86Rob WilsonSBSENMBen NoadHighgate31:56.8631:39.17
1232:01.08Jonathan LaybournPBSENMJonathan LaybournHighgate32:01.0831:47.88
1332:07.12Alan CorlettPBSENMAndrew FoxManx32:07.1231:26.34
1432:08.88Howard BristowSBV40MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds32:08.8831:00.83
1532:10.83Bryn ReynoldsPBSENMDavid ChalfenClapham Chasers/Herne Hill32:10.8332:10.83
1632:11.21Thomas Straughan SENMChristopher WaughMorpeth32:01.4732:01.47
1732:11.24James SavagePBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Chorlton32:11.2432:11.24
1832:27.25James TurnerSBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove32:27.2531:53.49
1932:30.09Timmy DaviesPBSENM Leeds City32:30.0932:30.09
2032:30.66John FranklinSBSENMDavid ChalfenSerpentine32:30.6631:34.07
2132:38.53Mario GrechPBV35M Malta32:38.5332:38.53
2232:55.69Adam StaceyPBV35M Unattached/Canada32:55.6932:55.69
2333:18.42Daniel Robinson V35M BRAT32:14.4031:56.32
Mixed 10,000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133:13.05Dermot CumminsSBSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland33:13.0530:32.2
233:13.54Chris PriorPBV35M Salford H33:13.5433:13.54
333:23.19Jonny EvansPBU23MLynn CooperJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni33:23.1933:23.19
433:29.55Jeff PrestSBV40M Trafford/Northern Vets33:29.5533:05.14
533:53.16Bryan Clark V35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine32:55.1832:55.18
634:41.20Christopher TullyPBV35MHelen ClitheroeSalford H34:41.2034:41.20
734:59.92Lee Dover SENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers34:30.133:20.50
836:04.88Alexander DavidsonSBSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk36:04.8834:17.83
939:00.75Josann Attard PulisPBSENW Malta39:00.7539:00.75
1039:15.93Peter FaircloughPBSENMPhilip ThomasSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton39:15.9339:15.93
1139:16.25Rachael FaircloughPBSENWPhilip ThomasSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton39:16.2539:16.25
1245:10.84Anna NeufeldSBV40WJackie NewtonChorlton/Germany45:10.8443:48.57