BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
23 Jul 16
800 1500 Mile 5000 1500SC 1500SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.36George MillsPBU20MJoanne DayHarrogate1:48.361:48.36
21:49.06Connor DarlingtonPBSENM Canada1:49.061:49.06
31:49.21David Dempsey SENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96
41:49.45Finley BiggPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.24
51:50.00Sean Molloy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76
61:50.92Omar Parsons U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.551:50.55
71:52.39Jeff Tweedle U23M Canada1:51.121:51.12
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.02Nzimah AkpanPBU23MSteve MannLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13
21:50.48Edward DoddPBU23MAlex BuddEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni/City of Portsmouth1:50.481:50.21
31:50.54Hayden CarterSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.20
41:51.12Christian ClausenPBU23M Denmark1:50.731:49.76
51:52.37Jack CrabtreePBU23MJack CrabtreeShaftesbury Barnet1:52.371:52.37
61:52.65Jack Gooch U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni1:52.501:52.21
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.60Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:51.601:50.06
21:51.86Dale ColleyPBU23M Central1:51.861:51.86
31:52.25Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:52.061:48.19
41:52.44Simon ItimSBSENM Switzerland1:52.441:50.29
51:52.62Louis Rawlings U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.601:50.72
61:52.80George Duggan U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.581:51.58
71:52.96Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.961:51.75
81:53.19Matthew White SENMMatthew WhiteDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.601:52.51
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.87Hugo FlemingSBU23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37
21:53.09Edward DudgeonPBSENM Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:52.751:52.75
31:53.87Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.19
41:54.50Alex BeddoesSBU23MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:54.501:51.70
51:55.82Tom Bowerman SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10
61:58.99Alex Burrows U20M Telford AC/Birchfield H1:53.541:53.54
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.70John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:50.941:50.73
21:53.11Ossama MeslekPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy1:53.111:50.03
31:53.72Matthew CrokerPBSENM Bolton/Malta1:53.721:53.72
41:54.31Caspar Eliot SENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.55
51:54.85Sam DykesSBSENM Warrington AC/Loughborough Students1:53.401:50.39
61:55.79Tom Frith SENMRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:53.661:52.13
71:56.48Adam SpeakePBU23M Bristol & West/BPP University1:56.481:56.48
81:56.89Hugh Baker SENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.951:55.95
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.02Allan Stewart SENM Chiltern1:53.031:53.03
21:55.18Jack Hutchens SENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:54.311:54.31
31:55.21Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongBexley1:53.431:53.43
41:55.40Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.371:51.14
51:58.41Billy Kelsey U23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:55.191:52.23
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.56Simon SundströmPBU20M Sweden1:54.561:54.56
21:55.00Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.001:53.51
31:57.14Thomas MacSwayne U20MJames ThieCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni1:55.901:55.90
41:58.36Ben Pattison U15MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.521:54.52
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.27Samuel JonesSBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:54.531:52.50
21:55.51Jan RusPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge1:55.511:55.51
31:56.05Jamie Grose U23MDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth1:55.541:55.54
41:56.14Matthew ArnoldPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:56.141:56.14
51:56.80Georges Vacharopoulos SENMPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.431:55.22
61:57.38Robert WarnerSBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:56.061:55.50
72:00.27Oliver Freer U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:58.111:56.8
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.74Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.741:54.00
21:55.90Andrew de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:55.901:50.29
31:56.08Adam Varvel SENM Brunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.47
41:57.67Steven PaynePBU20M Bracknell AC1:57.671:57.67
51:58.29Adam Dudgeon SENM Belgrave1:57.521:55.96
61:58.81Ted NtibazonkizaSBU23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:58.811:55.93
71:59.02Miles ChandlerPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:59.021:59.02
81:59.46Noor Mohamoud U20MAli KadirHarrow1:57.741:57.74
92:00.07Mohamed Hashi SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:58.081:56.81
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.10Sarah McDonaldPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.102:01.10
22:03.17Revee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:02.32
32:04.92Jacqueline FairchildPBSENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford2:04.922:02.09
42:07.31Ida Fillingsnes SENW Denmark2:05.172:05.17
52:08.32Lucy James SENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:06.422:06.42
62:09.92Sabrina Sinha U20WPeter MullervyCambridge H/Tonbridge2:05.482:05.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.22Millie HowardPBU20WKieron HallHarrogate2:06.222:06.22
22:06.98Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip2:06.962:06.96
32:07.28Kelsey StewartPBU20WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:07.21
42:07.70Isobel IvesSBU20W Basildon2:07.702:07.43
52:07.84Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.01
62:08.29Mari Smith U23WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Birmingham Uni2:07.282:04.19
72:10.01Tamara ArmoushPBSENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan2:10.012:10.01
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.60Sophie TarverPBU20WBill FosterWirral2:09.602:09.60
22:10.29Rachel GibsonPBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:09.372:09.37
32:11.67Charlotte GaughanSBSENWJames ThieCardiff/LSE2:11.272:11.27
42:11.68Christina ToogoodSBSENW Norway2:11.682:11.31
52:12.05Gabrielle CoveneyPBSENWEmily ParkerEaling Southall & Middx/Dundrum South Dublin/Irela2:12.052:12.05
62:12.36Kelly Grant SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.862:10.21
72:13.11Sinead Bent U23WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:11.692:11.69
82:16.77Rachael Scott U23W Preston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.14
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.70Amber Wallace U23WRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:14.212:13.66
22:16.38Catrina ThomasSBU20WSally StrawLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Trafford2:16.382:13.86
32:17.13Ellie Welch U20WBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students/Rugby & Northampton2:15.22:12.82
42:23.06Yasmin Lookess U20WChris DoreyJersey2:18.952:16.63
 
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.35Sasha GollishPBSENW Canada4:10.354:10.35
24:17.22Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73
34:17.28Anne BeckPBSENW United States4:17.284:17.28
44:23.51Louise SmallSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:20.994:20.99
54:27.06Kaitlin Gregg GoodmanPBSENW United States4:27.064:27.06
64:27.66Emelia Gorecka U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o4:24.404:14.22
74:31.99Jodie Judd U20WMick JuddChelmsford4:26.904:24.36
84:34.12Philippa Stone U20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:29.964:26.39
94:35.41Philippa Bowden U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:31.774:29.37
104:37.71Georgia Malir U23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:30.064:26.45
114:41.31Zoe Wassell U20WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:38.284:29.55
124:42.08Louise Rudd V40WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Vets4:33.994:32.24
134:45.01Alaw Beynon-Thomas SENWKevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni4:30.474:30.47
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.89Emily BeedhamPBSENWMichael HutchinsonTrafford4:37.894:37.89
24:38.40Jessica Craig SENWRaymond AdamsNorth Down/Ulster Uni4:35.884:35.88
34:38.47Jo LockerSBV40WJack RutherfordWalton/Veterans4:38.474:35.51
44:40.34Becky Townsend SENW Leeds City/Birmingham Uni4:35.934:35.93
54:41.27Gabi Eglen U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:40.194:35.50
64:47.41Lilly CowardPBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:47.414:21.67
74:47.65Ellie Leather U20WJason MichaelYate/Westbury4:40.654:39.41
84:56.81Lydia Blythe U20W Reading AC4:40.414:40.41
 
Mens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.46Andy BaddeleySBSENMAndrew HobdellHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:59.463:49.38
24:01.84Alex ToveyPBSENMAlex ToveyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:01.844:01.84
34:03.21Nick FalkPBSENM Canada4:03.214:03.21
44:05.56Tom HookPBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni4:05.564:05.56
54:05.77Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar4:05.774:05.49
64:09.25John SandersonPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/York Uni4:09.254:09.25
74:14.43Tom HoldenPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge4:14.434:14.43
84:16.95Doug MussonPBU23M Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni4:16.954:15.1
Mens Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.95Iolo HughesPBU23MAndrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester4:09.954:09.95
24:10.10Shaun AntellPBSENM Bideford4:10.104:10.10
34:12.31Emile CairessPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:12.314:12.31
44:13.80Stephen MearsPBSENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow4:13.804:13.80
54:14.25Oliver FoxPBU23MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni4:14.254:14.25
64:16.55Ed Hickman CaseyPBSENM Eastbourne/Durham Uni4:16.554:16.55
74:18.93Patrick TaylorPBU23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni4:18.934:14.85
Mens Mile C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.94Alex GruenPBU20M Oxford Uni/Australia4:16.944:16.94
24:17.10Simeon GreenwoodPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead4:17.104:17.10
34:19.51Thomas BeasleyPBSENM Birchfield H4:19.514:19.51
44:20.42Callum JonesPBU23MPeter RobinsCornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par4:20.424:20.42
54:22.49Toby CookePBU23MBud BaldaroWinchester/Birmingham Uni4:22.494:22.49
64:25.23Oliver NewtonPBU23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull4:25.234:25.23
74:26.48Ben BrewsterPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Police4:26.484:26.48
84:29.92Samuel MaherPBU20MChris DoreyJersey4:29.924:29.92
Mens Masters Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.77Les Newell V40M Oxford City4:32.584:27.94
24:40.23James BoltonSBV40M Woodstock/Abingdon4:40.234:39.37
34:42.80Darren JordanPBV40M Cheltenham4:42.804:42.80
Mens U17 Peter Coe Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.07Hamza KadirPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:18.074:18.07
24:18.56Ricky Lutakome U17MNick HancockSutton & District4:18.254:18.25
34:22.32Elliot DeePBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.324:22.32
44:22.92Joey CroftPBU17MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:22.924:22.92
54:23.81Matthew RawlingsPBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:23.814:23.81
64:24.27Lachlan WellingtonPBU17M City of Portsmouth4:24.274:24.27
74:25.31Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:25.314:25.31
84:28.93Sammy HartPBU17MNicholas BullTeam Kennet4:28.934:28.93
94:29.39Hugh SadlerPBU17MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs4:29.394:29.39
104:29.49Nick WiltshirePBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:29.494:29.49
114:32.72Harris MierSBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School4:32.724:27.72
124:39.63Max PerryPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:39.634:39.63
134:43.68Jacob O'HaraPBU17MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:43.684:43.68
144:44.45Cameron AlmandPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:44.454:44.45
154:50.01Joseph PollardPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:50.014:50.01
Womens U17 Frank Horwill Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.14Khahisa Mhlanga U17WMick JuddChelmsford4:47.264:47.26
24:58.58Anna BurtPBU17WKevin BruntTeam Bath4:58.584:58.58
35:01.93Molly CanhamPBU15W Exeter5:01.935:01.93
45:08.41Lily WinfieldPBU15WRobert RainsfordHeanor5:08.415:08.41
55:10.21Mia AtkinsonPBU15W Charnwood5:10.215:10.21
65:14.23Megan NewtonPBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:14.235:14.23
75:18.16Phoebe AndersonPBU15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:18.165:18.16
85:27.64Sarah WilsonPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath5:27.645:27.64
95:29.30Anna PettitPBU15WNicholas BullTeam Kennet5:29.305:29.30
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:07.14Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend13:53.9713:41.66
214:23.02William FullerPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley14:23.0214:10.93
314:25.81Sam StevensPBU20MSam StevensLeicester14:25.8114:25.81
414:29.37Ben DijkstraSBU20MBen DijkstraLeicester/Beacon Hill14:29.3714:22.66
514:31.78Nick Earl SENMTim AshCity of Norwich/Melbourne Uni14:20.0114:09.46
614:38.21Jack RowePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:38.2114:10.30
714:39.16Alastair HaySBSENM Central14:39.1614:12.74
814:45.72Jack ParslowPBSENM Dacorum & Tring14:45.7214:45.72
914:48.42Gabriel SteffensenSBU23M Sweden14:48.4214:36.02
1014:51.69Blair MorganPBSENM Canada14:51.6914:51.69
1114:54.41Tom AustinPBU23MMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni14:54.4114:54.41
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:41.04Berihu TesfayPBSENM Exmouth/Ethiopia14:41.0414:41.04
214:43.57Alex Wall-Clarke SENMTony FernSouthampton/Loughborough Students14:35.7114:35.71
314:43.65Zak Tobias U23M Bristol & West14:39.7614:34.44
414:44.90Mahamed Mahamed U20MPeter HaynesSouthampton14:36.4114:36.41
514:59.19Adam Kirk-Smith SENMJacob HoweLondon Heathside14:53.114:53.1
615:01.53Karl FitzmauricePBU23M Ennis Track/Ireland15:01.5315:01.53
715:05.70Howard Bristow V40MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds14:55.7614:38.19
815:08.70William Mackay SENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:51.0014:45.08
915:17.86Anthony Johnson SENMKenneth PikeKent15:09.9315:09.93
1015:19.01Niall Sheehan SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/14:55.2014:48.64
1115:19.80Abdishakur Abdulle SENMIdris HamudHillingdon15:16.9414:25.16
1215:20.02Tom PhillipsPBSENM Derby15:20.0215:20.02
1315:21.65Matthew Williams U23MMatthew WilliamsNotts14:51.2814:51.28
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:06.34Mark JenkinPBV35M Bideford15:06.3415:06.34
215:06.65Daniel Owen SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:59.9814:48.6
315:15.82Belal AhmedPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Italy15:15.8215:01.56
415:21.78James Turner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove15:19.8515:14.0
515:23.17Brahma PocheePBSENM Highgate15:08.7415:07.1
615:25.03Elliot HindPBSENM Leighton Buzzard15:25.0314:53.29
715:27.44Rob McTaggartSBSENMRob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC15:27.4414:58.66
815:36.17Ed Banks SENM BRAT15:21.915:05.6
915:36.36Oliver LangfordSBSENM City of Stoke/Oxford Uni15:36.3615:31.49
1015:44.47James Rodgers SENM North Somerset15:32.0515:10.57
1115:45.19Gordon Lee V45M Leicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton15:41.114:42.5
1215:55.24Joshua EntwistleSBSENMTim AshFelixstowe/East Anglia Uni15:55.2414:52.70
1316:05.12Alex MuirSBSENM Newbury/Oxford Uni16:05.1215:23.40
1416:05.35Kieran White V40M Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force15:49.2315:27.60
1516:18.29David Ellis T13/F13SBSENM Derby16:18.2915:36.26
1616:21.73Mark Ince V40MMark InceBRAT16:01.815:51.61
1716:25.93William Davies SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.9816:03.98
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:05.53Steph McCallPBSENWStuart MajorSouth London/Herne Hill16:39.3016:39.30
 
Mens 1500m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.86Jermaine MaysPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.864:04.86
24:15.02James SeniorPBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich4:15.024:15.02
34:17.39Archie WaltonPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:17.394:17.39
44:18.31Bradley LawrencePBU23MJanet NashWycombe4:18.314:18.31
54:25.27Jonathan GoringePBSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering4:25.274:25.27
64:27.17William MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni4:27.174:26.08
74:40.07Ben BradleyPBU23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:40.074:40.07
 
Womens 1500m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:15.52Claire ThompsonPBV40WClaire ThompsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H5:15.525:15.52