BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
27 Jun 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
44:04.62Tom Holden U17M Tipton4:04.393:48.01
54:05.08James Horman U23M Liverpool H4:03.583:57.9
54:05.08J NormanPBSENM Liverpool H4:05.084:05.08
74:06.06Bryce ButterworthPBSENM Pendle4:06.064:06.06
84:06.25Chris TaylorSBU20MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield4:06.254:00.43
184:06.29David Bratt SENMDavid BrattStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters/City of St3:59.003:57.8
94:06.34Rory Smith U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:01.284:00.32
104:07.70Tim Woodthorpe U23M Notts4:05.743:59.41
114:08.41Edward Bolland SENM    
124:08.43Mark McGlincy SENM    
134:09.60Dave WebbPBU20MBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4:05.083:51.32
144:17.33Vernon Phoenix SENM    
154:20.09Martin Bishop U23M Hallamshire4:01.94:01.9
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.25David AndersonPBSENM Belgrave3:47.253:46.77
23:47.68Alastair O'ConnorPBSENM Liverpool H3:47.683:47.68
33:47.94John NuttallSBSENMGeorge GandyPreston3:47.943:40.6
43:48.27Stuart StokesPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:48.273:45.48
53:48.33Michael Morris SENM Morpeth3:43.523:43.52
63:50.30Simon DeakinPBSENM Leeds City3:50.303:44.55
73:50.32Nick McCormickSBU20MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:45.193:35.74
83:50.70Steve Patmore U23M City of Hull3:50.113:50.11
93:52.49Andrew Morgan-LeePBSENMAndrew Morgan-LeeSalford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southampton 3:52.493:52.49
103:52.94Jonathan ProwseSBSENM Blackpool & Fylde3:50.513:50.51
113:53.50Steve VernonPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport3:52.343:48.08
123:55.62Ben HymanPBSENM Mansfield3:55.473:55.47
133:56.62Andy BaddeleySBU20MDavid JeffsWirral/St. Mary's Uni3:46.363:34.36
143:56.83Nick GoodliffePBU20M Holmfirth3:54.893:42.76
153:58.48Alex WrightSBU20M City of Stoke3:58.483:50.27
14:01.45Gary EllisPBSENM Liverpool H4:01.454:01.45
24:02.66Rob Hughes SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Doncaster4:01.23:55.82
164:03.07Michael Huxley SENM Barnsley AC4:01.33:55.4
174:03.24Paul HowarthSBSENM Wirral/Indiana Invaders4:03.243:58.02
34:03.74Steve O'DonoghuePBSENM Altrincham4:03.744:03.74
44:04.62Tom Holden U17M Tipton4:04.393:48.01
54:05.08James Horman U23M Liverpool H4:03.583:57.9
64:05.11Dave NormanPBU23MNorman PooleAltrincham4:05.114:05.1
74:06.06Bryce ButterworthPBSENM Pendle4:06.064:06.06
84:06.25Chris TaylorSBU20MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield4:06.254:00.43
184:06.29David Bratt SENMDavid BrattStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters/City of St3:59.003:57.8
94:06.34Rory Smith U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:01.284:00.32
104:07.70Tim Woodthorpe U23M Notts4:05.743:59.41
114:08.41Edward Bolland SENM Telford AC  
124:08.43Mark McGlincy SENM Bingley Harriers  
134:09.60Dave WebbPBU20MBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4:05.083:51.32
144:17.33Vernon Phoenix SENM Leeds City AC  
154:20.09Martin Bishop U23M Hallamshire4:01.94:01.9
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.80Steve O'Donoghue SENM Altrincham4:03.744:03.74
24:24.23Rory NewtonPBU17M Trafford4:24.234:01.29
34:25.07Tom HartPBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.074:25.07
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
44:26.96Penny ThackraySBSENW Wakefield4:26.964:22.4
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
54:33.31Derek CranePBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:33.314:33.31
64:35.00Nicholas Lloyd U23M Chorley AC  
74:35.61Nick Burke SENMDon NicholAltrincham4:28.094:25.33
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
84:40.31Chaanah PattonPBSENW Hallamshire4:40.314:40.31
94:41.37Liz Proctor SENW Bolton4:33.474:28.78
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
104:44.46Chris Burgess U23M Wigan & District4:04.74:04.7
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:11.42Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:40.54:33.4
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.7Steven DoxeySBV35M Swinton/Northern Vets4:37.74:33.70
24:42.2Roger Parris SENM Swinton Running Club  
34:43.8Martin Bailey SENMMartin BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)4:28.574:28.57
44:47.7Malcolm Collins SENM Swinton Running Club  
54:53.0Christopher FursePBSENM Newcastle (Staffs)4:53.04:53.0
65:02.3Stuart EllisPBSENM Swinton5:02.35:02.3
75:04.8Philip Adams SENM Swinton Running Club  
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
85:20.8Anna Kyle U23W St. Helens & Sutton AC  
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
95:42.4Peter Myzak SENM Holmfirth Harriers  
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
105:56.8Debbie Haslam SENW Swinton Running Club