BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
27 Jun 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.64Jonathan Ferguson SENM Liverpool H/AC Corte/Rossendale1:55.01:54.1
42:00.28Tony Stafford U20M Liverpool H1:59.491:59.49
52:01.62Steve Evison U20M City of Sheffield1:58.451:48.58
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.15Steve Rees-JonesSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police1:50.211:49.92
21:51.94Paul McMullenSBSENM United States1:51.941:46.4
31:52.05Gregg TaylorSBSENM  1:50.631:48.93
41:52.21Chris BryanPBSENM Trafford1:51.601:51.60
51:52.70Malcolm HassanSBU20M Sunderland1:51.511:50.7
61:53.39Andrew WallingSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai1:52.281:50.6
71:59.43Mark ArndtSBSENM Falkirk/Arbroath & District1:59.431:52.79
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.95Kerry GillibrandSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.952:07.54
22:10.01Vicki Andrews SENW Wolverhampton & Bilston2:09.802:09.4
32:10.09Sarah Bouchard SENW Stockport/California State Uni2:09.082:08.01
42:10.37Shirley Griffiths SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:08.772:08.77
52:10.38Emma Brady SENW Trafford2:09.782:09.04
62:12.09Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:07.882:04.9
72:15.94Claire Taylor U20W Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:15.02:11.55
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.38Chris DaviesPBSENM Telford AC1:53.31:52.1
21:53.81Ray WaggittSBSENM Gateshead1:53.111:52.21
31:54.32Darren TalbotSBU23M Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds1:54.321:53.90
41:54.74Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.431:54.2
51:54.90Jamie Hickson U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.861:54.86
61:54.96Tom CarterSBU20MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:54.291:48.38
71:55.63Mike Buntin U23M Tipton1:54.611:54.61
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:06.32Peter WillacyPBV40M Barrow & Furness2:06.322:06.32
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.72Rob BartonPBU20M Blackburn1:53.721:53.72
21:54.39Dan HermannPBU20M Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.991:51.87
31:55.30Jeff PrestPBSENM Trafford1:54.511:54.51
41:56.75Andrew Blair U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.941:54.22
51:57.73Tristan Vellam U23M Lincoln Wellington1:56.001:52.99
61:58.89Ian BatemanSBU20M Warrington AC1:56.581:56.4
72:00.02Lee TurnerSBU20M City of Stoke2:00.021:55.7
82:00.25Glenn Garrett U20M Worthing/Portsmouth Uni1:58.11:56.3
92:04.02Ian Whittaker U20M Rotherham Harriers & AC  
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:10.34U Nzelu U15M Traff  
72:13.06Pauline PowellPBSENW Blackburn2:11.102:11.10
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.00Richard BlagroveSBU20M Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:55.161:53.01
21:57.50Tony McDonaldPBV40M Stockport1:56.871:56.87
31:58.03Phil Hall V35M Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn1:56.311:56.31
41:58.59James BoxellPBU17M Barnsley AC/Owls Leicester/Pudsey Pacers/Leeds Bec1:56.51:54.9
51:58.76Adrian JonesSBSENM Keighley & Craven1:58.761:55.4
61:59.59Tom GaylePBU20MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke1:59.591:51.06
72:00.00Sean O'Reilly U20M Traff  
82:00.07Matthew Holt U20M W&B  
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:18.47Jayne PerryPBU23WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe2:18.472:18.47
72:20.37A Castro U20M Glas, W  
4NTJ Mockler U20M Sale  
5NTS Williams U20M Sale  
8NTKatie Brough (was Brennan) U20WPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:13.682:11.05
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.88Andy Thomas U23M Liverpool H1:53.591:50.61
21:58.14Ian SalisburySBSENM Trafford1:55.591:51.05
31:58.95Andrew OldhamSBU20M Menai/Bangor Uni1:58.951:58.68
41:59.23Nick LeighPBSENM Altrincham1:59.231:58.68
51:59.44Matt Murray SENM Trafford1:58.511:58.51
61:59.45Ian LawtonPBU20M Liverpool H1:58.831:57.93
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:19.74Linda Gabriel V35W Trafford2:18.202:14.7
62:23.26Helen Darlington SENW Trafford2:23.032:23.03
72:24.68J Shorthall U17M Liv H, W  
92:25.10Alison SixsmithPBV35W Altrincham2:25.102:25.10
4NTJennifer Tunstill U17W Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
8NTElizabeth Spencer U17W Holmfirth2:24.712:24.4
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.64Jonathan Ferguson SENM Liverpool H/AC Corte/Rossendale1:55.01:54.1
21:59.25Robert SpencerPBU17M Holmfirth1:59.251:59.1
31:59.52Andrew NormanPBU23MAndrew NormanAltrincham1:59.521:59.52
42:00.28Tony Stafford U20M Liverpool H1:59.491:59.49
52:01.62Steve Evison U20M City of Sheffield1:58.451:48.58
62:02.11Keith Hatton V40M Liverpool H2:00.491:53.2
72:02.19Adam WareingPBU20M Altrincham2:02.192:02.19
82:02.70Martyn Cryer U20M Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough1:59.91:56.3
92:03.07Neil EcclesPBSENM Altrincham2:03.072:03.07
102:08.13A Pacemaker SENM    
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:08.26Claire RavenSBSENWGeorge GandyCoventry2:04.582:03.15
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.39Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.692:12.34
22:24.98Katherine Wellam U23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:21.692:19.47
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.58Wayne DashperSBSENM Havant/Royal Navy2:03.582:01.9
22:03.66Kristian HarrisonPBU20M Lincoln Wellington2:02.02:02.0
32:06.17Mark Dewhurst U17M Holmfirth Harriers  
42:06.32Peter WillacyPBV40M Barrow & Furness2:06.322:06.32
52:07.17Mark MorrisPBV35M Wirral2:06.62:06.6
62:07.47Mark SinclairSBU20M City of Stoke2:07.471:59.39
72:09.64Mark Buckingham U17MJohn BuckinghamHolmfirth2:05.51:51.52
82:12.02Adam Wareing U20M Altrincham2:02.192:02.19
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.10Neil Ruth U20M Sale Harriers Manchester2:04.642:01.9
22:08.20Thomas Owen U17M Ynys Mon  
32:09.54Michael Rough U17M Trafford AC  
42:09.57Llyr Pierce U17M Eryri2:07.12:07.1
52:10.34Udobi Nzelu U15M Trafford AC  
62:10.56James RobertsSBU17M Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.561:58.3
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
72:13.06Pauline PowellPBSENW Blackburn2:11.102:11.10
12:19.39Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.692:12.34
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
82:24.02Ian Harris V35M Wigan & District2:20.92:20.9
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:24.98Katherine Wellam U23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:21.692:19.47
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:25.94Michael Hall U15M Birchfield  
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:25.97Sharon Marshall SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:21.812:21.81
52:27.91Lucie Michaelson U20W Liverpool Harriers  
62:34.41Helena Yates U15W Holmfirth2:29.92:29.9
72:34.46Rachael DysonSBU23W Leeds City/Ireland2:34.462:17.01
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.99Paul Sullivan SENM Trafford2:05.292:05.29
22:14.42Alistair Cook V40M Sparkhill2:09.72:09.7
Women 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:16.67Laura CarneyPBSENW Liverpool H2:16.672:16.67
42:16.67Jenny Mockler U20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni2:12.162:07.90
52:17.72Sarah WilliamsPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:17.722:17.72
62:18.47Joanne PerryPBU23W Lancaster & Morecambe2:18.472:18.47
72:20.37Alix Castro SENW City of Glasgow2:16.102:14.82
82:21.30Katie Brough (was Brennan) U20WPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:13.682:11.05
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
92:25.81Anthony Lloyd U17M Chorley AC  
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.14Robert O'Hara SENM Longwood Harriers  
22:18.32A Pacemaker SENM    
Women 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:19.74Linda Gabriel V35W Trafford2:18.202:14.7
42:20.22Jennifer Tunstill U17W Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:22.53Barry SwindellsPBV60M Stockport/Northern Vets2:22.532:22.53
Women 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:23.26Helen Darlington SENW Trafford2:23.032:23.03
72:24.68Jeanette Shortall U23W Liverpool Harriers  
82:24.71Elizabeth SpencerSBU17W Holmfirth2:24.712:24.4
92:25.10Alison SixsmithPBV35W Altrincham2:25.102:25.10
102:29.00Emma FordSBSENWGeorge GandyLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:29.002:12.7