BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
27 Jun 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.64Jonathan Ferguson SENM2328.05.77 Liverpool H/AC Corte/Rossendale1:55.01:54.1
42:00.28Tony Stafford U20M   Liverpool H1:59.491:59.49
52:01.62Steve Evison U20M1729.01.83 City of Sheffield1:58.451:48.58
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.15Steve Rees-JonesSBSENM2524.12.74 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police1:50.211:49.92
21:51.94Paul McMullenSBSENM   United States1:51.941:46.4
31:52.05Gregg TaylorSBSENM2201.08.77  1:50.631:48.93
41:52.21Chris BryanPBSENM2312.01.77 Trafford1:51.601:51.60
51:52.70Malcolm HassanSBU20M1727.11.82 Sunderland1:51.511:50.7
61:53.39Andrew WallingSBSENM2703.04.73 Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai1:52.281:50.6
71:59.43Mark ArndtSBSENM2529.11.74 Falkirk/Arbroath & District1:59.431:52.79
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.95Kerry GillibrandSBSENW2313.09.76 Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.952:07.54
22:10.01Vicki Andrews SENW3031.08.69 Wolverhampton & Bilston2:09.802:09.4
32:10.09Sarah Bouchard SENW2523.10.74 Stockport/California State Uni2:09.082:08.01
42:10.37Shirley Griffiths SENW2823.06.72Jack HoweyWakefield2:08.772:08.77
52:10.38Emma Brady SENW2603.01.74 Trafford2:09.782:09.04
62:12.09Alice Butler SENW2625.07.73Jack HoweyWakefield2:07.882:04.9
72:15.94Claire Taylor U20W1725.10.82 Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:15.02:11.55
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.38Chris DaviesPBSENM2319.10.76 Telford AC1:53.31:52.1
21:53.81Ray WaggittSBSENM2230.09.77 Gateshead1:53.111:52.21
31:54.32Darren TalbotSBU23M2119.07.78 Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds1:54.321:53.90
41:54.74Steffan North SENM2319.07.76 Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.431:54.2
51:54.90Jamie Hickson U23M   Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.861:54.86
61:54.96Tom CarterSBU20M1720.08.82 Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:54.291:48.38
71:55.63Mike Buntin U23M2224.02.78 Tipton1:54.611:54.61
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
42:06.32Peter WillacyPBV40M4209.12.57 Barrow & Furness2:06.322:06.32
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.72Rob BartonPBU20M1705.11.82 Blackburn1:53.721:53.72
21:54.39Dan HermannPBU20M1903.03.81 Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Metropolitan Uni1:52.991:51.87
31:55.30Jeff PrestPBSENM2701.12.72 Trafford1:54.511:54.51
41:56.75Andrew Blair U23M1920.11.80 Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.941:54.22
51:57.73Tristan Vellam U23M2117.12.78 Lincoln Wellington1:56.001:52.99
61:58.89Ian BatemanSBU20M1806.02.82 Warrington AC1:56.581:56.4
72:00.02Lee TurnerSBU20M1730.06.82 City of Stoke2:00.021:55.7
82:00.25Glenn Garrett U20M1807.05.82 Worthing/Portsmouth Uni1:58.11:56.3
92:04.02Ian Whittaker U20M   Rotherham Harriers & AC  
800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
52:10.34U Nzelu U15M   Traff  
72:13.06Pauline PowellPBSENW2717.05.73 Blackburn2:11.102:11.10
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.00Richard BlagroveSBU20M1829.12.81 Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:55.161:53.01
21:57.50Tony McDonaldPBV40M4204.10.57 Stockport1:56.871:56.87
31:58.03Phil Hall V35M3807.09.61 Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn1:56.311:56.31
41:58.59James BoxellPBU17M1621.10.83 Barnsley AC/Owls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni1:56.51:54.9
51:58.76Adrian JonesSBSENM3009.08.69 Keighley & Craven1:58.761:55.4
61:59.59Tom GaylePBU20M1716.06.83George GandyCity of Stoke1:59.591:51.06
72:00.00Sean O'Reilly U20M   Traff  
82:00.07Matthew Holt U20M   W&B  
800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
62:18.47Jayne PerryPBU23W2010.03.80Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe2:18.472:18.47
72:20.37A Castro U20M   Glas, W  
4NTJ Mockler U20M   Sale  
5NTS Williams U20M   Sale  
8NTKatie Brough (was Brennan) U20W1827.04.82Philip HickenWarrington AC2:13.682:11.05
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.88Andy Thomas U23M2115.05.79 Liverpool H1:53.591:50.61
21:58.14Ian SalisburySBSENM2922.11.70 Trafford1:55.591:51.05
31:58.95Andrew OldhamSBU20M1921.04.81 Menai/Bangor Uni1:58.951:58.68
41:59.23Nick LeighPBSENM2326.09.76 Altrincham1:59.231:58.68
51:59.44Matt Murray SENM2515.09.74 Trafford1:58.511:58.51
61:59.45Ian LawtonPBU20M1813.12.81 Liverpool H1:58.831:57.93
800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
32:19.74Linda Gabriel V35W3521.07.64 Trafford2:18.202:14.7
62:23.26Helen Darlington SENW   Trafford2:23.032:23.03
72:24.68J Shorthall U17M   Liv H, W  
92:25.10Alison SixsmithPBV35W3503.04.65 Altrincham2:25.102:25.10
4NTJennifer Tunstill U17W   Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
8NTElizabeth Spencer U17W1525.04.85 Holmfirth2:24.712:24.4
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.64Jonathan Ferguson SENM2328.05.77 Liverpool H/AC Corte/Rossendale1:55.01:54.1
21:59.25Robert SpencerPBU17M1604.11.83 Holmfirth1:59.251:59.1
31:59.52Andrew NormanPBU23M1919.08.80Andrew NormanAltrincham1:59.521:59.52
42:00.28Tony Stafford U20M   Liverpool H1:59.491:59.49
52:01.62Steve Evison U20M1729.01.83 City of Sheffield1:58.451:48.58
62:02.11Keith Hatton V40M4028.12.59 Liverpool H2:00.491:53.2
72:02.19Adam WareingPBU20M1914.01.81 Altrincham2:02.192:02.19
82:02.70Martyn Cryer U20M1816.10.81 Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough1:59.91:56.3
92:03.07Neil Eccles SENM   Altrincham & District AC  
102:08.13A Pacemaker SENM      
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
112:08.26Claire RavenSBSENW2815.06.72George GandyCoventry2:04.582:03.15
800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.39Catherine Bacon SENW   Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.692:12.34
22:24.98Katherine Wellam U23W2025.10.79 Sale Harriers Manchester2:21.692:19.47
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.58Wayne DashperSBSENM2519.10.74 Telford AC/Royal Navy2:03.582:01.9
22:03.66Kristian HarrisonPBU20M1629.07.83 Lincoln Wellington2:02.02:02.0
32:06.17Mark Dewhurst U17M   Holmfirth Harriers  
42:06.32Peter WillacyPBV40M4209.12.57 Barrow & Furness2:06.322:06.32
52:07.17Mark MorrisPBV35M3705.12.62 Wirral2:06.62:06.6
62:07.47Mark SinclairSBU20M1812.06.82 City of Stoke2:07.471:59.39
72:09.64Mark Buckingham U17M1504.05.85John BuckinghamHolmfirth2:05.51:51.52
82:12.02Adam Wareing U20M1914.01.81 Altrincham2:02.192:02.19
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.10Neil Ruth U20M1712.04.83 Sale Harriers Manchester2:04.642:01.9
22:08.20Thomas Owen U17M   Ynys Mon  
32:09.54Michael Rough U17M   Trafford AC  
42:09.57Llyr Pierce U17M1504.02.85 Eryri2:07.12:07.1
52:10.34Udobi Nzelu U15M   Trafford AC  
62:10.56James RobertsSBU17M1621.02.84 Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.561:58.3
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
72:13.06Pauline PowellPBSENW2717.05.73 Blackburn2:11.102:11.10
12:19.39Catherine Bacon SENW   Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.692:12.34
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
82:24.02Ian Harris V35M   Wigan & District2:20.92:20.9
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
22:24.98Katherine Wellam U23W2025.10.79 Sale Harriers Manchester2:21.692:19.47
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
32:25.94Michael Hall U15M   Birchfield  
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
42:25.97Sharon Marshall SENW2822.08.71Jack HoweyWakefield2:21.812:21.81
52:27.91Lucie Michaelson U20W   Liverpool Harriers  
62:34.41Helena Yates U15W1412.09.85 Holmfirth2:29.92:29.9
72:34.46Rachael DysonSBU23W1905.10.80 Leeds City2:34.462:17.01
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.99Paul Sullivan SENM   Trafford2:05.292:05.29
22:14.42Alistair Cook V40M   Sparkhill2:09.72:09.7
Women 800 I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
32:16.67Laura CarneyPBSENW2404.10.75 Liverpool H2:16.672:16.67
42:16.67Jenny Mockler U20W1728.08.82 Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni2:12.162:07.90
52:17.72Sarah WilliamsPBU20W1820.04.82 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:17.722:17.72
62:18.47Joanne PerryPBU23W2114.09.78 Lancaster & Morecambe2:18.472:18.47
72:20.37Alix Castro SENW2311.09.76 City of Glasgow2:16.102:14.82
82:21.30Katie Brough (was Brennan) U20W1827.04.82Philip HickenWarrington AC2:13.682:11.05
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
92:25.81Anthony Lloyd U17M   Chorley AC  
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.14Robert O'Hara SENM   Longwood Harriers  
22:18.32A Pacemaker SENM      
Women 800 J
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
32:19.74Linda Gabriel V35W3521.07.64 Trafford2:18.202:14.7
42:20.22Jennifer Tunstill U17W   Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
52:22.53Barry SwindellsPBV60M6026.07.39 Stockport/Northern Vets2:22.532:22.53
Women 800 J
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
62:23.26Helen Darlington SENW   Trafford2:23.032:23.03
72:24.68Jeanette Shortall U23W   Liverpool Harriers  
82:24.71Elizabeth SpencerSBU17W1525.04.85 Holmfirth2:24.712:24.4
92:25.10Alison SixsmithPBV35W3503.04.65 Altrincham2:25.102:25.10
102:29.00Emma FordSBSENW2316.02.77 Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:29.002:12.7