BMC Grand Prix
Watford
22 Jul 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.81Anthony Whiteman SENMAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:45.811:45.81
21:49.25Justin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.281:47.9
31:49.49James Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford/Army1:49.071:48.2
41:50.21Grant Cuddy SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:48.981:47.2
51:51.14Dean Clark SENM Hillingdon1:49.241:49.20
61:51.81Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:49.861:49.1
71:51.85Raymond Adams U20M Birchfield H/Lagan Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:49.331:48.91
81:56.02Bradley Donkin SENM Birchfield H1:48.721:46.86
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.07Garth Watson SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:49.051:49.05
21:51.39James Parker U23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:49.801:49.80
31:51.51Malcolm HassanPBU20M Sunderland1:51.511:50.7
41:51.61John Rogers SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale1:49.611:49.61
51:51.66Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.461:49.46
61:51.72Francois Van Schalkwyk U23M Serpentine/London Uni1:50.291:50.29
71:51.79David KellySBU20M Border/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:51.791:50.86
81:52.21Matt ThomsonPBU20M Yate/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.211:50.94
91:52.24Andy Knight SENM Cambridge H1:50.871:48.38
101:55.15David Campbell U20M St. Cocas/Ireland1:50.961:46.99
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.41Gary VickersPBSENM Telford AC1:50.511:48.85
21:51.65Andrew BrownSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.891:48.30
31:52.44Lee WillisPBSENM United States1:52.441:52.44
41:52.51James ScarthPBSENM Bracknell AC1:52.511:52.51
51:52.62Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
61:52.76Clive GilbySBSENM Belgrave1:52.701:47.33
71:52.89Sean Surerus SENM Canada1:50.801:50.80
81:54.32Neil Bangs U23M Thurrock1:52.461:51.29
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.88Nick DavySBSENM City of Norwich1:52.881:51.9
21:52.96Paul GilbertSBU20M Brighton Phoenix1:52.961:51.49
31:54.07Chris Bryan SENM Trafford1:51.601:51.60
41:54.23Roger Morley SENM Bedford & County1:52.691:51.02
51:54.35Joe CorbettSBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.351:53.88
61:54.37Alan McDougall SENM Medway & Maidstone1:52.241:52.24
71:55.47Kojo Kyereme SENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet1:53.231:52.90
81:57.95Mike Roberts SENM Bristol & West1:55.771:55.62
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.9Jonathan BurrellSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.51:52.5
21:54.1Tim AlexanderSBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:53.11:48.61
31:55.1Ric Sumner U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:53.951:51.5
41:55.2David Moulton U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:53.91:50.8
51:57.0Alan Wray SENM Harrow/Herne Hill1:54.71:52.58
61:58.4Paul Douglass U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.991:52.0
72:02.3Jonathan Guiney SENM London Irish1:56.101:54.1
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.4Alan ThomasPBSENM Thames Valley1:55.41:55.4
21:55.5Chris Symonds SENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana1:55.21:53.08
31:55.8Derek Ryan SENM London Heathside/Ireland1:54.051:53.70
41:56.0Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.171:54.17
51:56.2Mark SanfordSBU23M Chelmsford1:54.41:52.48
61:56.5Mike Buntin U23M Tipton1:54.611:54.61
61:56.5Adam Vandenberg U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:56.061:53.15
81:57.2Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:55.51:53.6
91:57.8Chris Reynolds U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.21:47.57
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.9Robert Nixon U23M Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:53.831:53.80
21:57.3Gavin MassinghamPBU20MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:55.771:48.63
31:59.6Matthew Nicholls U23M Harrow1:57.71:57.7
42:00.0Matt WoodsPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.361:56.28
52:01.7Gary WaltonPBU23M Dartford H2:01.72:01.7
62:02.2Paul Hodgkinson U23M Hillingdon1:58.971:58.97
72:05.7Richard Daniels SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni2:04.21:54.6
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.4Graham TownsendPBSENM London Irish1:58.41:58.27
21:59.3Barry Walsh SENM LSAC  
32:00.5Gareth Balch U20M Bath Uni1:59.51:46.75
42:00.6Steve CowlishawPBSENM London Irish2:00.62:00.6
52:02.0Ben Wiffen U17MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:59.471:49.24
62:03.2Gavin Reynolds SENM Bedford and County  
72:07.4Brett MattisonPBU20M Sporting Chance2:07.42:07.4
82:07.8Derek SmithPBU20M Tonbridge2:07.82:07.8
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.67Aoife ByrnePBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:06.672:03.42
22:07.71Paula FryerSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.711:59.76
32:08.56Sally Evans SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.072:04.97
42:09.34Deirdre Fleming SENW Ireland2:07.882:07.88
52:11.42Kate Reed U20W Bristol & West2:09.502:08.7
62:12.44Lisa Dobriskey U17WGeorge GandyAshford AC2:09.872:00.14
72:15.55Daniella Thornall SENW South Africa/GB  
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.23Kim HeffernanPBSENW Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2:10.952:10.95
22:11.95Vicky Rolfe U23W Bristol & West2:11.192:11.19
32:12.61Faith Aston SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.042:08.2
42:12.76Rachel Felton U23WChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni/Severn2:10.272:08.30
52:13.02Tina Brown SENWGlynn TromansCoventry2:12.762:07.63
62:13.17Sarah Rose SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.02:11.0
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.3Charlotte CutlerPBSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.052:09.7
22:15.8Nisha DesaiPBU17W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:14.842:04.78
22:15.8Stacey WardPBU17W Basildon/Benfleet RC2:15.82:15.8
42:16.0Sally OldfieldSBU17W Kettering2:16.02:11.9
52:16.8Barbara Parker U20W City of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:13.602:07.18
62:17.2Emma DanbyPBU20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:15.102:10.53
72:18.4Charlotte GoffSBSENW Peterborough2:17.62:15.0
82:19.6Louisa Thompson U23WPhilip HickenBedford & County2:16.572:11.7
92:21.6Bernadene Pritchard SENW Essex Ladies  
102:22.7Ava Hutchinson U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland2:17.602:15.34