BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
2 Aug 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.8Neil Speaight U23MJohn BicourtHuntingdonshire1:48.741:45.81
21:50.1Justin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.281:47.9
31:50.4James Parker U23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:49.801:49.80
41:51.0Chris Mulvaney U20M Border1:49.861:48.14
51:51.1Pat DavorenPBSENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland1:51.11:51.1
61:51.5Steve SharpPBSENM Thames Valley1:51.51:51.5
71:52.0Dean Clark SENM Hillingdon1:49.241:49.20
81:52.3Andy Young SENM Victoria Park AAC1:51.161:49.13
91:53.1Karim Bouchamia U23M Thames Valley/Algeria1:52.191:52.19
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.3Andy Knight SENM Cambridge H1:50.871:48.38
21:52.5Andrew IngleSBU23M Bideford1:51.101:51.10
31:52.7Adam Zawadzki SENM Belgrave1:50.911:50.54
41:52.8Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.891:48.30
51:52.9Ben Hyman SENM Mansfield1:52.361:52.36
61:53.1Tim AlexanderSBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:53.11:48.61
71:53.2Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
81:53.5Clive Gilby SENM Belgrave1:52.701:47.33
91:53.5Matthew ClarkeSBSENM Daventry1:53.51:51.62
101:53.6James Scarth SENM Bracknell AC1:52.511:52.51
111:55.2Paul Laslett U23MRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.661:47.85
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.6Roger Morley SENM Bedford & County1:52.691:51.02
21:54.8Rob Jefferies U23M Derby1:51.411:51.41
31:55.1Steve Body SENM Bedford & County1:54.961:52.8
41:55.7Scott SterlingSBU23MScott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students1:55.71:51.3
51:55.8Dan DalmedoPBU23M Bedford & County/Hillingdon1:55.81:55.8
61:56.0Ed JacksonPBU20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni1:56.01:47.43
71:56.4Huw Jenkins SENM Notts1:55.651:53.64
81:57.1Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.171:54.17
91:57.7Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.541:51.68
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.05Sally Evans SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.072:04.97
22:08.63Claire Raven SENWGeorge GandyCoventry2:04.582:03.15
32:10.52Rhonda MunnikPBSENW Dartford H2:08.12:08.1
42:11.5Jenelle DeatheragePBSENW United States2:11.52:11.5
52:11.72Maria SharpPBSENW Belgrave2:11.722:11.72
62:11.83Lorraine Mitchell SENW Newbury2:05.752:05.75
72:12.27Vicky Rolfe U23W Bristol & West2:11.192:11.19
82:12.31Dorita HarmsePBSENW Havering2:09.692:09.69
92:13.85Rachel Felton U23WChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni/Severn2:10.272:08.30
102:16.80Caroline Walsh U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:12.752:12.75
112:18.58Lisa Webb SENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:16.842:11.2
122:18.93Rachel JablonskiSBU20W Tipton/City of Stoke2:18.932:17.2
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.79Jo Wilkinson SENW Bedford & County2:13.102:13.10
22:15.68Kirsty WatersonPBU20W Bedford & County/St. Edmunds Pacers2:14.512:14.51
32:17.28Emma Danby U20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:15.102:10.53
42:17.65Lisa Cater U17W Mansfield2:17.22:13.53
52:18.29Victoria ClewsPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:15.912:15.91
62:18.59Claire GarwoodPBU20W Luton2:18.312:18.31
72:18.67Amber GascoignePBU23W Wells City/Reading AC2:18.672:18.67
82:19.56Julia BleasdalePBU20WJulia BleasdaleHillingdon2:17.42:09.4
92:20.56Diana Kennedy SENW Thames Valley2:17.272:17.27
102:21.47Fiona CressySBSENW Hillingdon/Team Southampton2:21.472:15.4
112:23.18Jill CollettSBU20W Hillingdon2:23.182:21.5