BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
22 Aug 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Women 800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.47Paula Fryer SENW3114.07.69 Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.711:59.76
22:09.78Emma BradySBSENW2603.01.74 Trafford2:09.782:09.04
32:13.01Rachael ThompsonPBU15W1415.11.85 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:13.012:03.57
42:14.84Nisha DesaiPBU17W1605.08.84 Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:14.842:04.78
52:16.04Claire Taylor U20W1725.10.82 Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:15.02:11.55
62:18.57Jennifer Tunstill U17W   Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
72:19.57Debbie Pope U23W2113.11.78 Unattached2:18.392:18.39
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.35Andy Baddeley U20M1820.06.82 Wirral/St. Mary's Uni1:51.921:46.32
21:52.41Matt Thomson U20M1820.09.81 Yate/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.211:50.94
31:53.26Andy Prophett SENM2610.06.74 Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
41:54.09Chris Bryan SENM2312.01.77 Trafford1:51.601:51.60
51:54.20Russell O'Keefe U23M2105.06.79 Barrow & Furness1:53.771:53.77
61:54.57Carl Tipton SENM2304.02.77 Trafford1:52.341:51.86
71:55.06Ben Hyman SENM2528.08.74 Mansfield1:52.361:52.36
81:56.00Christopher Bertenshaw SENM2705.03.73 Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.421:54.42
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.59Andy ThomasSBU23M2115.05.79 Liverpool H1:53.591:50.61
21:54.47Matt SimpkinsPBU20M1809.05.82 Solihull & Small Heath/Bristol Uni1:54.471:54.32
31:55.22Jamie Hickson U23M   Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.861:54.86
41:55.50Ken HarkerSBSENM2925.02.71 Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East1:55.501:53.1
51:55.54Richard Blagrove U20M1829.12.81 Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:55.161:53.01
61:55.65David Reader SENM2716.10.72David ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.991:53.1
71:57.53Richard Waters U20M1730.11.82 Trafford1:55.831:54.39
81:57.67Shaun MartinSBU20M1904.03.81 Liverpool H1:57.671:57.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.88Alex CarterPBU23W2001.04.80George GandyVale Royal2:03.782:03.78
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.06Daniel YatesPBU20M1907.06.81 Matlock1:55.061:54.76
21:56.34Wesley FraserPBU23M2120.10.78 Border/Nithsdale/Police1:56.341:56.15
31:57.31Simon FlitterPBU20M1721.01.83 Matlock1:57.311:57.31
41:58.60Glenn Garrett U20M1807.05.82 Worthing/Portsmouth Uni1:58.11:56.3
51:59.73Tony Stafford U20M   Liverpool H1:59.491:59.49
61:59.87Paul Whitelam U20M1826.03.82 Hallamshire/Central/Manchester Uni1:57.91:54.13
71:59.89Robert Spencer U17M1604.11.83 Holmfirth1:59.251:59.1
82:00.5Tony McDonald V40M4204.10.57 Stockport1:56.871:56.87
82:01.8Paul Hodgkinson U23M   Hillingdon1:58.971:58.97
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.46Matthew BowserPBU20M1703.07.83Matthew BowserLincoln Wellington1:57.461:49.7
21:59.64Nick Leigh SENM2326.09.76 Altrincham1:59.231:58.68
31:59.87Tim EgertonPBU17M1619.01.84 Trafford1:59.871:50.48
42:00.2William Wood U20M   Manchester Harriers  
52:00.3Steve Cowlishaw SENM   Altrincham & District AC  
62:00.3Phil WilliamsPBU17M1528.09.84 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 1:59.751:58.22
72:00.6Dale Unwin SENM   East Cheshire1:58.821:58.82
82:01.0Matthew Nadine SENM   City of Sheffield AC  
92:03.9Neal JonesPBU17M   Colwyn Bay2:03.92:03.9
800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.85Lisa ThompsonPBSENW   Colwyn Bay2:15.652:15.65
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.0Kristian HarrisonPBU20M1729.07.83 Lincoln Wellington2:02.02:02.0
22:02.9Keith Hatton V40M4028.12.59 Liverpool H2:00.491:53.2
32:04.2Stephen O'Neill U23M1922.09.80 Darlington H/Skyrac2:03.02:03.0
42:04.4Steven Taylor SENM   Sale Harriers Manchester  
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
52:05.68Alex CarterPBU23W2001.04.80George GandyVale Royal2:03.782:03.78
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
62:08.4James TarttPBU17M1602.04.84Richard ShearerSouthport Waterloo2:08.41:49.96
72:09.5Andrew DonnellyPBU20M1727.01.83 Manchester H2:09.52:09.5
82:10.5Stephen Cooper SENM   City of Sheffield2:10.212:10.21
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.3Richard SheeranPBU15M   Sale Harriers Manchester/Brighton Phoenix2:00.911:56.6
22:04.5Adam Wareing U20M1914.01.81 Altrincham2:02.192:02.19
32:06.5Paul SutcliffeSBSENM   Spenborough2:06.52:00.8
42:06.7Chris ShawPBU20M1721.02.83Kay ReynoldsManchester H/Army2:06.72:06.7
52:07.0Steven Benson U17M   Eryri  
62:07.1Llyr PiercePBU17M1504.02.85 Eryri2:07.12:07.1
72:09.1Chris Gough SENM   Liverpool Harriers  
82:11.7Andrew Preston U17M   Liverpool Harriers  
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.8Paul Sullivan SENM   Trafford2:05.292:05.29
22:14.1Chris Rusius SENM   Pendle AC  
32:14.8Mark Schooling SENM   Chorley Harriers  
Women 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
42:15.65Lisa ThompsonPBSENW   Colwyn Bay2:15.652:15.65
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
52:16.7Matt McGrath SENM   University Of Hull  
62:18.9Michael Smith SENM   Bingley Harriers  
72:19.0Jamie RusiusPBU15M1426.03.86 Pendle2:19.02:19.0
Women 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
82:20.7Danielle Woods U17W1502.10.84 Sale Harriers Manchester2:16.32:11.83
92:29.3Karen EllisonPBU20W1720.01.83 Vale Royal/Cambridge Uni2:29.32:29.3
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.0Ian StainthorpePBV35M3901.08.61 Rochdale2:21.02:21.0
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
22:23.6Helen Darlington SENW   Trafford2:23.032:23.03
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
32:24.9Darren Bennett U20M   Rochdale Harriers  
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
42:25.1Elizabeth Spencer U17W1525.04.85 Holmfirth2:24.712:24.4
52:25.4Nicola Pugh U23W2223.02.78 Trafford2:23.712:18.10
62:25.6Barbara Murray V40W4322.07.57 Macclesfield2:24.062:08.2
72:25.9Anna Kyle U23W   St Helens Sutton A.C  
82:26.7Seonaid ThompsonSBU17W   Macclesfield/Durham Uni2:26.72:10.08
92:32.1Victoria RusiusPBU20W   Pendle/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club/Birming2:32.12:32.1
Women 800 I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.7Emma Calderbank U23W1923.09.80 Serpentine/North Fylde2:25.442:25.44
22:28.4Alison Pye U23W2016.10.79 Sale Harriers Manchester2:22.952:21.5
32:29.9Helena YatesPBU15W1412.09.85 Holmfirth2:29.92:29.9
42:30.0Kathleen WarhurstPBV35W3731.07.63 Lincoln Wellington2:30.02:30.0
52:30.7Sue Kneill-Boxley SENW   Cannock & Stafford2:29.192:29.19
62:33.1Amy McDonald BarkerPBU15W   Blackpool & Fylde2:33.12:33.1
72:34.2Gemma Whieoak SENW   Spenborough & District AC  
82:34.4Emma McIntyreSBU20W1713.09.82 Sale Harriers Manchester2:34.42:06.87
92:34.8Katie Tilley U20W   Lincoln Wellington2:30.662:30.66
102:37.1Amy AbbottPBU17W   Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:37.12:37.1
112:44.1Hannah DoranSBU17W1624.02.84Bill FosterCharnwood2:44.12:04.86