BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
22 Aug 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.47Paula Fryer SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.711:59.76
22:09.78Emma BradySBSENW Trafford2:09.782:09.04
32:13.01Rachael ThompsonPBU15W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:13.012:03.57
42:14.84Nisha DesaiPBU17W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:14.842:04.78
52:16.04Claire Taylor U20W Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:15.02:11.55
62:18.57Jennifer Tunstill U17W Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
72:19.57Debbie Pope U23W Unattached2:18.392:18.39
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.35Andy Baddeley U20MDavid JeffsWirral/St. Mary's Uni1:51.921:46.32
21:52.41Matt Thomson U20M Yate/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.211:50.94
31:53.26Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
41:54.09Chris Bryan SENM Trafford1:51.601:51.60
51:54.20Russell O'Keefe U23M Barrow & Furness1:53.771:53.77
61:54.57Carl Tipton SENM Trafford1:52.341:51.86
71:55.06Ben Hyman SENM Mansfield1:52.361:52.36
81:56.00Christopher Bertenshaw SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.421:54.42
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.59Andy ThomasSBU23M Liverpool H1:53.591:50.61
21:54.47Matt SimpkinsPBU20M Solihull & Small Heath/Bristol Uni1:54.471:54.32
31:55.22Jamie Hickson U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.861:54.86
41:55.50Ken HarkerSBSENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East1:55.501:53.1
51:55.54Richard Blagrove U20M Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:55.161:53.01
61:55.65David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.991:53.1
71:57.53Richard Waters U20M Trafford1:55.831:54.39
81:57.67Shaun MartinSBU20M Liverpool H1:57.671:57.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.88Alex CarterPBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:03.782:03.78
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.06Daniel YatesPBU20M Matlock1:55.061:54.76
21:56.34Wesley FraserPBU23M Border/Nithsdale/Police1:56.341:56.15
31:57.31Simon FlitterPBU20M Matlock1:57.311:57.31
41:58.60Glenn Garrett U20M Worthing/Portsmouth Uni1:58.11:56.3
51:59.73Tony Stafford U20M Liverpool H1:59.491:59.49
61:59.87Paul Whitelam U20M Hallamshire/Central/Manchester Uni1:57.91:54.13
71:59.89Robert Spencer U17M Holmfirth1:59.251:59.1
82:00.5Tony McDonald V40M Stockport1:56.871:56.87
82:01.8Paul Hodgkinson U23M Hillingdon1:58.971:58.97
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.46Matthew BowserPBU20MMatthew BowserLincoln Wellington1:57.461:49.7
21:59.64Nick Leigh SENM Altrincham1:59.231:58.68
31:59.87Tim EgertonPBU17M Trafford1:59.871:50.48
42:00.2William Wood U20M Manchester Harriers  
52:00.3Steve Cowlishaw SENM Altrincham & District AC  
62:00.3Phil WilliamsPBU17MPhil WilliamsLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 1:59.751:58.22
72:00.6Dale Unwin SENM East Cheshire1:58.821:58.82
82:01.0Matthew Nadine SENM City of Sheffield AC  
92:03.9Neal JonesPBU17M Colwyn Bay2:03.92:03.9
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.85Lisa ThompsonPBSENW Colwyn Bay2:15.652:15.65
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.0Kristian HarrisonPBU20M Lincoln Wellington2:02.02:02.0
22:02.9Keith Hatton V40M Liverpool H2:00.491:53.2
32:04.2Stephen O'Neill U23M Darlington H/Skyrac2:03.02:03.0
42:04.4Steven Taylor SENM Sale Harriers Manchester  
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:05.68Alex CarterPBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:03.782:03.78
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:08.4James TarttPBU17MRichard ShearerSouthport Waterloo2:08.41:49.96
72:09.5Andrew DonnellyPBU20M Manchester H2:09.52:09.5
82:10.5Stephen Cooper SENM City of Sheffield2:10.212:10.21
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.3Richard SheeranPBU15M Sale Harriers Manchester/Brighton Phoenix2:00.911:56.6
22:04.5Adam Wareing U20M Altrincham2:02.192:02.19
32:06.5Paul SutcliffeSBSENM Spenborough2:06.52:00.8
42:06.7Chris ShawPBU20MKay ReynoldsManchester H/Army2:06.72:06.7
52:07.0Steven Benson U17M Eryri  
62:07.1Llyr PiercePBU17M Eryri2:07.12:07.1
72:09.1Chris GoughSBU17M Liverpool H2:09.12:03.00
82:11.7Andrew Preston U17M Liverpool Harriers  
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.8Paul Sullivan SENM Trafford2:05.292:05.29
22:14.1Chris Rusius SENM Pendle AC  
32:14.8Mark Schooling SENM Chorley Harriers  
Women 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:15.65Lisa ThompsonPBSENW Colwyn Bay2:15.652:15.65
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:16.7Matt McGrath SENM University Of Hull  
62:18.9Michael Smith SENM Bingley Harriers  
72:19.0Jamie RusiusPBU15M Pendle2:19.02:19.0
Women 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
82:20.7Danielle Woods U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:16.32:11.83
92:29.3Karen EllisonPBU20W Vale Royal/Cambridge Uni2:29.32:29.3
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.0Ian StainthorpePBV35M Rochdale H2:21.02:21.0
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:23.6Helen Darlington SENW Trafford2:23.032:23.03
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:24.9Darren Bennett U20M Rochdale Harriers  
Women 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:25.1Elizabeth Spencer U17W Holmfirth2:24.712:24.4
52:25.4Nicola Pugh U23W Trafford2:23.712:18.10
62:25.6Barbara Murray V40W Macclesfield2:24.062:08.2
72:25.9Anna Kyle U23W St Helens Sutton A.C  
82:26.7Seonaid ThompsonSBU17W Macclesfield/Durham Uni2:26.72:10.08
92:32.1Victoria RusiusPBU20W Pendle/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club/Birming2:32.12:32.1
Women 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.7Emma Calderbank U23W Serpentine/North Fylde2:25.442:25.44
22:28.4Alison Pye U23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:22.952:21.5
32:29.9Helena YatesPBU15W Holmfirth2:29.92:29.9
42:30.0Kathleen WarhurstPBV35W Lincoln Wellington2:30.02:30.0
52:30.7Sue Kneill-Boxley SENW Cannock & Stafford2:29.192:29.19
62:33.1Amy McDonald BarkerPBU15W Blackpool & Fylde2:33.12:33.1
72:34.2Gemma Whieoak SENW Spenborough & District AC  
82:34.4Emma McIntyreSBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:34.42:06.87
92:34.8Katie Tilley U20W Lincoln Wellington2:30.662:30.66
102:37.1Amy AbbottPBU17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:37.12:37.1
112:44.1Hannah DoranSBU17WBill FosterCharnwood2:44.12:04.86