BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
30 Aug 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.4Jermaine MaysPBU20MKenneth PikeKent1:53.41:49.17
21:54.5Robert Smith U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.31:54.13
31:56.1Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.891:48.30
41:56.9Clayton BannonSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.91:53.3
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.48Kelly CaffelPBU23W Oxford City/Loughborough Students2:03.482:03.48
22:05.75Lorraine MitchellPBSENW Newbury2:05.752:05.75
32:11.43Charlotte Cutler SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.052:09.7
42:11.64Kim Heffernan SENW Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2:10.952:10.95
52:12.94Maria Lynch U23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:08.902:06.87
62:13.44Emily Hathaway U23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:13.112:09.06
72:13.60Barbara ParkerPBU20W City of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:13.602:07.18
82:13.75Claire EastPBSENW Havant2:13.752:12.85
92:13.84Jessica NugentSBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:13.842:12.2
102:17.89Victoria ClewsPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:15.912:15.91
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.90Rosanna IannonePBU23WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:16.002:13.99
22:19.89Charlotte BrowningSBU13W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:19.892:02.52
32:22.35Caroline Steven SENWCaroline StevenBracknell AC/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:21.32:18.2
42:24.43Sarah WisemanPBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:24.432:17.22
52:24.57Laura BurgoinePBU17W Bedford & County2:24.572:24.57
62:25.08Kelly Turner SENW Woking2:24.92:16.6
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.44Brendan O'SheaPBSENM Ireland1:49.441:48.5
21:49.82Angus MacleanPBU23M Team Southampton/Southampton Uni1:49.821:48.82
31:50.36Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow1:50.361:49.38
41:50.52James ThiePBU23MJames ThieCardiff1:50.521:49.82
51:50.63Gregg TaylorPBSENM  1:50.631:48.93
61:50.68Tom MayoSBSENM Cannock & Stafford1:50.681:48.17
71:50.91Adam ZawadzkiSBSENM Belgrave1:50.911:50.54
81:51.10Andrew InglePBU23M Bideford1:51.101:51.10
91:51.40Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:49.861:49.1
101:52.01Karl BurnPBSENM Ireland1:52.011:52.01
111:52.21Andy Knight SENM Cambridge H1:50.871:48.38
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.22Ricky SoosPBU20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students1:51.221:45.70
21:52.86Richard WardPBU20M Belgrave1:52.861:50.9
31:52.94Brian StopherPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:52.941:52.56
41:53.01Ryan DavoileSBU23M Coventry/Loughborough Students1:53.011:50.6
51:53.26Alister MosesPBU23M Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.261:52.10
61:53.63Roger Morley SENM Bedford & County1:52.691:51.02
71:54.00Joel KidgerPBU23MJon BiggCrawley1:53.151:47.05
81:54.18Alex Tanner U23M Bedford & County1:52.801:52.11
91:54.23Royston Green U20M Bristol & West1:53.121:51.6
101:54.56Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
111:55.02Ric Sumner U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:53.951:51.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.3Andrew MoretonPBU17M Oxford City1:56.31:55.22
21:56.5Stuart HyamsPBU23M Enfield & Haringey1:56.51:56.5
31:57.0Adem OmarSBU23M Winchester1:57.01:55.7
41:58.0Andrew ClowesSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.01:55.8
51:59.0Stephen BlakeSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.41:52.46
61:59.0Ahmed Ali U15M Newham & Essex Beagles1:58.51:54.29
71:59.1Danny Domoney SENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:57.361:57.36
81:59.2Tom SnowPBU15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.21:51.33
91:59.8S Rowlinshaw SENM Alt  
102:00.9Dave Barlow V40M Yeovil/South West Vets1:58.931:52.1
12:25.36Mary EdwardsPBV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:25.362:11.5
22:25.83Megan JonesPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:25.832:25.83
32:26.01Sadie CrannisPBU17W Swindon2:26.012:26.01
42:28.99Charlotte Jackson U15W Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.62:25.6
52:29.19Linzi SnowSBU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:29.192:05.49
82:30.80Gillian MossPBU13W West Norfolk2:30.802:13.32
12:37.39Edna RoePBV45W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:37.392:37.39
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.05Derek RyanPBSENM London Heathside/Ireland1:54.051:53.70
21:54.18David Moulton U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:53.91:50.8
31:54.82Steve CooperSBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.171:54.17
41:54.96Robert TobinPBU17MTodd BennettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.961:53.6
51:55.15Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.541:51.68
61:55.70Kevin Worlock SENM Bristol & West1:55.371:54.7
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.1Jamie McCullaghPBU23M Kingston & Poly1:56.421:50.50
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
71:57.16Mike Roberts SENM Bristol & West1:55.771:55.62
81:57.57Gavin ChattertonPBSENM Chelmsford1:57.571:57.3
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
21:59.3Mark OldhamPBV35M Southend/Eastern Masters1:59.31:57.7
62:01.1Tim Egerton U17M Trafford1:59.871:50.48
72:01.1Tom Graham U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.251:56.08
12:30.78Kerry BrownPBU13W Hereford2:30.782:30.78
22:31.17G Cooper U13M Mil K  
82:57.29Iris Hornsey V55W Royston/Eastern Masters2:55.762:55.76
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.6James Tydeman U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.51:51.2
21:59.5J Scott SENM Oxf Un  
32:01.6Sean DixonPBU17M London Heathside/Enfield & Haringey2:01.61:54.2
12:05.6Matt Warley U17M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students2:02.371:51.37
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:02.7S Linguard U17M Swin  
32:03.4Jim DochertyPBV40M Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.42:03.4
42:04.9Lewis CadmanSBU17M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni2:04.91:57.85
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.0Stuart LaycockPBU17M Cheltenham/Army2:04.01:55.45
32:06.4Iskender Ibrahim U15M London Heathside2:05.81:58.68
12:06.8Richard HollandPBV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters2:06.82:04.6
22:08.1Lee HazePBU17M Kent2:08.12:08.1
92:09.3Craig BravingtonPBU15M Bournemouth2:09.31:58.04
102:10.3James LambournePBU15M Bournemouth2:10.32:10.3
102:29.0N Neal U13M Bournemouth