BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
30 Aug 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.4Jermaine MaysPBU20M1723.12.82Kenneth PikeKent1:53.41:49.17
21:54.5Robert Smith U20M1703.12.82 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.31:54.13
31:56.1Andrew Brown SENM2317.06.77 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.891:48.30
41:56.9Clayton BannonSBSENM2315.03.77 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.91:53.3
Women 800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.48Kelly CaffelPBU23W2110.02.79 Oxford City/Loughborough Students2:03.482:03.48
22:05.75Lorraine MitchellPBSENW2527.01.75 Newbury2:05.752:05.75
32:11.43Charlotte Cutler SENW2716.10.72 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.052:09.7
42:11.64Kim Heffernan SENW3320.12.66 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2:10.952:10.95
52:12.94Maria Lynch U23W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:08.902:06.87
62:13.44Emily Hathaway U23W2022.12.79 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:13.112:09.06
72:13.60Barbara ParkerPBU20W1708.11.82 City of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:13.602:07.18
82:13.75Claire EastPBSENW3010.03.70 Havant2:13.752:12.85
92:13.84Jessica NugentSBU17W1627.08.84 Shaftesbury Barnet2:13.842:12.2
102:17.89Victoria ClewsPBU15W1321.01.87 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:15.912:15.91
800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.90Rosanna IannonePBU23W  Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:16.002:13.99
22:19.89Charlotte BrowningSBU13W1208.10.87 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:19.892:02.52
32:22.35Caroline Steven SENW3313.01.67Caroline StevenBracknell AC/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:21.32:18.2
42:24.43Sarah WisemanPBU17W1524.10.84 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:24.432:17.22
52:24.57Laura BurgoinePBU17W1528.01.85 Bedford & County2:24.572:24.57
62:25.08Kelly Turner SENW   Woking2:24.92:16.6
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.44Brendan O'SheaPBSENM   Ireland1:49.441:48.5
21:49.82Angus MacleanPBU23M1920.09.80 Team Southampton/Southampton Uni1:49.821:48.82
31:50.36Richard AsheSBSENM2505.10.74 Harrow1:50.361:49.38
41:50.52James ThiePBU23M2227.06.78James ThieCardiff1:50.521:49.82
51:50.63Gregg TaylorPBSENM2301.08.77  1:50.631:48.93
61:50.68Tom MayoSBSENM2302.05.77 Cannock & Stafford1:50.681:48.17
71:50.91Adam ZawadzkiSBSENM2519.12.74 Belgrave1:50.911:50.54
81:51.10Andrew InglePBU23M2019.02.80 Bideford1:51.101:51.10
91:51.40Dominic Hall SENM2921.02.71 Highgate1:49.861:49.1
101:52.01Karl BurnPBSENM   Ireland1:52.011:52.01
111:52.21Andy Knight SENM3126.10.68 Cambridge H1:50.871:48.38
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.22Ricky SoosPBU20M1728.06.83 Mansfield/Loughborough Students1:51.221:45.70
21:52.86Richard WardPBU20M1805.05.82 Belgrave1:52.861:50.9
31:52.94Brian StopherPBU23M2008.04.80 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:52.941:52.56
41:53.01Ryan DavoileSBU23M2129.09.78 Coventry/Loughborough Students1:53.011:50.6
51:53.26Alister MosesPBU23M2205.07.78 Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.261:52.10
61:53.63Roger Morley SENM2220.09.77 Bedford & County1:52.691:51.02
71:54.00Joel KidgerPBU23M2016.03.80Jon BiggCrawley1:53.151:47.05
81:54.18Alex Tanner U23M2129.12.78 Bedford & County1:52.801:52.11
91:54.23Royston Green U20M1804.01.82 Bristol & West1:53.121:51.6
101:54.56Andy Prophett SENM2610.06.74 Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
111:55.02Ric Sumner U23M1920.09.80 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:53.951:51.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.3Andrew MoretonPBU17M1601.11.83 Oxford City1:56.31:55.22
21:56.5Stuart HyamsPBU23M2229.06.78 Enfield & Haringey1:56.51:56.5
31:57.0Adem OmarSBU23M2030.03.80 Winchester1:57.01:55.7
41:58.0Andrew ClowesSBSENM2427.06.76 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.01:55.8
51:59.0Stephen BlakeSBSENM3228.12.67 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.41:52.46
61:59.0Ahmed Ali U15M1431.03.86 Newham & Essex Beagles1:58.51:54.29
71:59.1Danny Domoney SENM3127.05.69 Ealing, Southall & Middx1:57.361:57.36
81:59.2Tom SnowPBU15M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.21:51.33
91:59.8S Rowlinshaw SENM   Alt  
102:00.9Dave Barlow V40M4117.03.59 Yeovil/South West Vets1:58.931:52.1
12:25.36Mary EdwardsPBV35W3502.11.64 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:25.362:11.5
22:25.83Megan JonesPBU15W1405.03.86 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:25.832:25.83
32:26.01Sadie CrannisPBU17W   Swindon2:26.012:26.01
42:28.99Charlotte Jackson U15W1303.05.87 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.62:25.6
52:29.19Linzi SnowSBU15W1308.06.87 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:29.192:05.49
82:30.80Gillian MossPBU13W1106.10.88 West Norfolk2:30.802:13.32
12:37.39Edna RoePBV45W4508.06.55 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:37.392:37.39
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.05Derek RyanPBSENM   London Heathside/Ireland1:54.051:53.70
21:54.18David Moulton U20M1807.09.81 Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:53.91:50.8
31:54.82Steve CooperSBSENM2708.10.72 Blackheath & Bromley1:54.171:54.17
41:54.96Robert TobinPBU17M1620.12.83Todd BennettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.961:53.6
51:55.15Pat Davis SENM2414.12.75 Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.541:51.68
61:55.70Kevin Worlock SENM2603.06.74 Bristol & West1:55.371:54.7
800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.1Jamie McCullaghPBU23M1909.11.80 Kingston & Poly1:56.421:50.50
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
71:57.16Mike Roberts SENM2608.08.74 Bristol & West1:55.771:55.62
81:57.57Gavin ChattertonPBSENM2418.08.76 Chelmsford1:57.571:57.3
800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
21:59.3Mark OldhamPBV35M3519.05.65 Southend/Eastern Vets1:59.31:57.7
62:01.1Tim Egerton U17M1619.01.84 Trafford1:59.871:50.48
72:01.1Tom Graham U17M1624.04.84 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.251:56.08
12:30.78Kerry BrownPBU13W   Hereford2:30.782:30.78
22:31.17G Cooper U13M   Mil K  
82:57.29Iris Hornsey V55W5828.03.42 Royston/Eastern Vets2:55.762:55.76
800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.6James Tydeman U17M1604.10.83Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.51:51.2
21:59.5J Scott SENM   Oxf Un  
32:01.6Sean DixonPBU17M1601.08.84 London Heathside/Enfield & Haringey2:01.61:54.2
12:05.6Matt Warley U17M1501.08.85 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students2:02.371:51.37
800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
22:02.7S Linguard U17M   Swin  
32:03.4Jim DochertyPBV40M4028.08.60 Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.42:03.4
42:04.9Lewis CadmanSBU17M1506.07.85 Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni2:04.91:57.85
800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.0Stuart LaycockPBU17M1529.06.85 Cheltenham/Army2:04.01:55.45
32:06.4Iskender Ibrahim U15M1415.03.86 London Heathside2:05.81:58.68
12:06.8Richard HollandPBV40M4115.12.58 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Vets2:06.82:04.6
22:08.1Lee HazePBU17M1529.10.84 Kent2:08.12:08.1
92:09.3Craig BravingtonPBU15M1309.12.86 Bournemouth2:09.31:58.04
102:10.3James LambournePBU15M   Bournemouth2:10.32:10.3
102:29.0N Neal U13M   Bournemouth