BMC Grand Prix
Glasgow (S)
3 Sep 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:17.68Susan Scott SENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow2:08.511:59.02
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.15Andrew Graffin SENM Belgrave1:49.11:47.5
21:49.28Bradley Donkin SENM Birchfield H1:48.721:46.86
31:49.33Raymond AdamsPBU20M Birchfield H/Lagan Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:49.331:48.91
41:49.61John RogersPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale1:49.611:49.61
51:49.83Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.461:49.46
61:50.17James Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford/Army1:49.071:48.2
71:50.89Andrew BrownPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.891:48.30
81:56.87Brendan O'Shea SENM Ireland1:49.441:48.5
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.51Stewart Reid SENM Border/Pitreavie1:50.501:50.26
21:51.48Greg McEwanPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunc1:51.481:51.48
31:51.63Chris WatsonPBU20M Belgrave/Victoria Park AAC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.631:50.89
41:52.70Karl Byrne SENM Ireland1:52.601:52.60
51:53.56Scott McDiarmid U23M Pitreavie1:53.11:53.1
61:54.19Alex Tanner U23M Bedford & County1:52.801:52.11
71:54.55Simon MacIntyrePBU20M Shettleston/Birchfield H1:54.551:54.55
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.84Allen Graffin SENM Belgrave1:50.11:50.1
21:52.99Steven RedshawPBU20M Gateshead/Royal Air Force1:52.991:52.86
31:53.48Michael ChisholmPBU17M Cambuslang1:53.481:53.48
41:54.35Ian MunroPBU17MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:54.351:48.16
51:54.43Gareth HillPBU23MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:54.431:51.01
61:54.74Ben Cooke U20M Wirral/Birmingham Uni1:53.331:51.84
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.77Gavin MassinghamPBU20MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:55.771:48.63
21:56.29Mark PollardPBU20MMark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni1:56.291:54.02
31:56.31Phil HallPBV35M Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn1:56.311:56.31
41:56.98Graeme OudneyPBU17MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:56.981:47.77
51:57.43Nick HurrenPBU20M Harrow/Falkirk/Birmingham Uni1:57.431:55.21
61:57.50Jamie PatersonPBU20M Pitreavie1:57.501:57.50
71:58.15Darren Malin U17M Belgrave/Annan/Giffnock North1:57.021:55.83
81:58.51Robin MacIntoshPBU17M Belgrave/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:58.511:56.7
91:59.32Paul Rodgers U20M Falkirk  
102:05.91Alan Sneddon U23M D.H.H.  
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.77Adam LeePBU17M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.771:57.75
21:59.85Gerry StarrsPBV40M Harmeny1:59.851:59.85
32:00.13William DochertyPBU17M Belgrave/Kilbarchan2:00.131:59.55
42:00.34Alastair DunlopSBV45M Stornoway2:00.341:58.36
52:01.28Derek SimpsonPBU17M Pitreavie2:01.282:01.28
62:02.02Francis Napier SENM Kilbarchan  
72:02.42John WalkerSBU17M Giffnock North2:02.422:00.30
82:02.78Craig StewartPBU15M Kilbarchan/Harrow2:02.781:49.06
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.10Jennifer WardPBU23W City of Glasgow/Pitreavie2:05.102:04.07
22:05.69Rachel NewcombeSBSENW Liverpool H2:05.692:03.28
32:06.38Joanna RossPBU20W Victoria Park AAC/Edinburgh Southern2:06.382:01.84
42:08.62Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:07.882:04.9
52:09.50Kate ReedPBU20W Bristol & West2:09.502:08.7
62:09.99Sally Evans SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.072:04.97
72:13.23Karen Johns U23W Gateshead2:10.62:05.7
82:16.96Jill Lando U17W Motherwell2:10.702:10.70
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.43Hazel ConnellPBSENW Victoria Park AAC/Glasgow Caledonian Uni2:13.432:13.43
22:16.73Jennifer Main U17W Inverness  
32:17.68Susan ScottPBU20W Dundee Hawkhill2:17.682:17.68
42:21.91Sharon LamontSBU15W Pitreavie2:21.912:16.29
52:22.41Helen Stevenson U17W Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni2:20.92:14.98
82:23.11Eilidh Dorian U15M Giffnock  
62:23.82Gemma Mulvey U15M Giffnock  
72:28.03Alexdrina McArthur U15M Inverness