BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
5 Sep 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.36Adam Zawadzki SENM Belgrave3:45.673:42.32
23:48.78Alasdair DonaldsonPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie3:48.783:48.78
33:49.68Craig WheelerSBSENM Trafford3:49.683:44.7
43:50.79Andy Baddeley U20MDavid JeffsWirral/St. Mary's Uni3:46.363:34.36
53:50.87Andy CainePBSENM Tynedale3:50.873:49.51
63:53.43AN Other SENM    
73:53.69Ivan Hollingsworth SENM Wallsend/Morpeth3:53.143:48.32
83:54.55Gregg Taylor SENM  3:44.793:40.70
93:55.54Garth WatsonSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:55.543:50.4
103:55.66Steve Patmore U23M City of Hull3:50.113:50.11
114:00.77Nick Goodliffe U20M Holmfirth3:54.893:42.76
124:09.84Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East3:54.333:49.6
134:13.57Steve Edmonds SENM Birchfield H3:55.503:49.63
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.59Lee McCashPBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester3:55.593:55.4
23:55.79Michael ChisholmPBU17M Cambuslang3:55.793:55.79
33:55.89Ben CookeSBU20M Wirral/Birmingham Uni3:55.893:48.79
43:56.07Stephen GisbornePBSENM City of Sheffield3:56.073:56.07
54:00.54Antony Ford U20MStan TaylorBlackpool & Fylde3:57.353:51.76
64:02.30Ian LawtonPBU20M Liverpool H4:02.303:57.78
74:02.63Tony McDonald V40M Stockport4:00.274:00.27
84:04.14Jon QuintPBSENM City of Norwich/Team Southampton4:04.144:03.7
94:05.22Alex Wright U20M City of Stoke3:58.483:50.27
104:06.13Martyn Cryer U20M Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough3:55.803:50.28
114:07.62Liam BartonPBU20M Blackburn4:07.624:04.69
124:10.89Lee Turner U20M City of Stoke3:58.363:54.46
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.03Darren MalinPBU17M Belgrave/Annan/Giffnock North4:07.034:00.13
24:07.17Michael O'NeillSBU23M Wigan Phoenix4:07.174:06.9
34:07.79Bobby MooneySBSENM Shettleston4:07.794:05.5
44:08.24Dave Webb U20MBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4:05.083:51.32
54:11.15Emlyn OwenPBU23M Southport Waterloo4:11.154:11.15
64:12.32Stephen Enright U17M Halifax4:09.654:04.8
74:13.29Ian Bateman U20M Warrington AC4:04.704:04.70
84:13.31Stephen O'NeillPBU23M Darlington H/Skyrac4:13.314:13.31
94:13.55Mark DewhirstPBU17M Holmfirth4:13.554:12.06
104:18.16Mark BuckinghamSBU17MJohn BuckinghamHolmfirth4:18.163:46.67
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.19Stuart MorlandSBU15M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students4:24.194:01.4
24:24.76Dale MorrisSBU17M Manchester H4:24.764:19.9
34:25.47Mark Hulmston SENM Wirral4:22.94:22.9
44:30.97Rory Newton U17M Trafford4:24.234:01.29
54:31.73Derek Bate U17M Liverpool Harriers  
64:32.40Andrew DonnellyPBU20M Manchester H4:32.404:32.40
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
74:43.27Vicki Andrews SENW Wolverhampton & Bilston4:31.34:31.3
84:47.35Katie Brough (was Brennan)SBU20WPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:47.354:26.23
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
95:15.29David BowkerPBU17M Holmfirth5:15.295:15.29
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.26Joanne PerryPBU23W Lancaster & Morecambe4:45.94:45.9
Women 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:50.44Margaret Boleman V40W Sale Harriers Manchester4:48.484:42.4
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
34:50.77Ian HarrisPBV40M Wigan & District4:50.774:50.77
Women 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
44:54.03Gemma Titterington U20W Blackpool And Fylde  
54:56.02Elizabeth Spencer U17W Holmfirth4:52.404:51.40
65:03.16Deborah WrightPBU20W Wigan & District5:03.165:03.16
75:04.49Sarah Willimott U20W Blackburn/Loughborough Students4:52.24:43.7
85:05.74Helena Yates U15W Holmfirth5:00.324:55.46
95:08.81Alison HartoppSBSENWPauline LynchMacclesfield/Warrington AC5:08.815:00.5
105:09.60Barbara Murray V40W Macclesfield5:04.35:04.3
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:13.12Lee Pearson U17M Hull Springhead Harriers  
125:31.73Peter Myzak SENM Holmfirth Harriers  
Women 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
136:03.87Debbie Barlow U17W Manchester Harriers  
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
146:10.66Ivan McIntyre SENM Sale  
156:49.24Thomas Malone SENM Sale Harriers Manchester  
166:57.95Michael Nicholson SENM Hull Springhead Harriers