BMC Grand Prix
Wythenshawe
9 Jun 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:55.15Glen StewartPBSENM West Dunbartonshire7:55.157:55.15
27:55.35Michael OpenshawPBSENM Birchfield H7:55.357:54.10
37:56.88Julian MoorhousePBSENM Birchfield H7:56.887:53.11
47:57.24Sam HaughianPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow7:57.247:57.24
57:57.64Dave TaylorPBV35M Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill7:57.647:57.64
67:59.23Matt SmithSBSENMGeorge GandyTipton7:59.237:58.15
77:59.27Glynn TromansPBSENMDavid DixCoventry7:58.317:58.31
87:59.31Rod Finch SENM Southampton RC/Team Southampton/Army7:56.937:53.99
98:00.94Phil MowbraySBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Hunters Bog Trotters8:00.947:59.5
108:01.01Dermot DonnellySBSENM Annadale/Ireland8:01.017:58.03
118:03.56Paul GreenPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/East Cheshire8:03.568:03.56
138:04.87David BurkePBSENM Ireland8:04.878:04.87
188:13.84Dominic BannisterSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet8:13.848:09.25
3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:55.15Glen StewartPBSENM West Dunbartonshire7:55.157:55.15
27:55.35Michael OpenshawPBSENM Birchfield H7:55.357:54.10
37:56.88Julian MoorhousePBSENM Birchfield H7:56.887:53.11
47:57.24Sam HaughianPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow7:57.247:57.24
57:57.64Dave TaylorPBV35M Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill7:57.647:57.64
67:59.23Matt SmithSBSENMGeorge GandyTipton7:59.237:58.15
77:59.27Glynn TromansPBSENMDavid DixCoventry7:58.317:58.31
87:59.31Rod Finch SENM Southampton RC/Team Southampton/Army7:56.937:53.99
98:00.94Phil MowbraySBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Hunters Bog Trotters8:00.947:59.5
118:03.56Paul GreenPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/East Cheshire8:03.568:03.56
128:04.07Cormac Smith SENM Ireland7:59.377:59.37
138:04.87David BurkePBSENM Ireland8:04.878:04.87
148:07.90Cormac FinnertySBSENM Ireland8:07.907:55.0
158:09.28Mark Morgan SENM Swansea8:06.958:00.50
168:09.75Spencer Newport SENMGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley8:05.218:00.3
178:10.90Jon Wild SENM Sale Harriers Manchester7:58.047:53.10
188:13.84Dominic BannisterSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet8:13.848:09.25
3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:06.34David HibbertPBU23M Trafford8:06.348:06.34
28:08.02Chris DaviesPBSENM Telford AC7:59.007:55.31
38:08.26Simon CottonPBSENM Owls Leicester8:08.268:08.26
48:10.62Nigel StirkPBSENMNigel StirkTipton/Desford8:10.628:10.62
58:10.95Richard FindlowSBSENM Bradford Airedale8:10.957:59.09
68:11.59Spencer DuvalSBSENM Cannock & Stafford8:11.598:05.67
78:12.93Alan BuckleyPBSENM Gateshead8:12.938:11.27
88:13.96Matthew Vaux-HarveyPBSENM Kidderminster & Stourport8:13.968:13.96
98:15.57Nigel BruntonPBSENM Ireland8:15.578:15.57
108:17.03Kim CritchleySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester8:17.038:04.07
118:17.25Andrew FarnworthPBSENM Tipton8:17.258:17.25
128:20.68Andy CainePBU23M Tynedale8:19.228:09.99
138:21.88Peter RileyPBU23M Trafford/Iona Col8:21.888:04.52
148:29.01Cian McLoughlin SENM Ireland  
158:29.82Will LevettSBSENM Bedford & County8:29.828:15.89
3000 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:21.14Andres Jones U23M Cardiff8:12.47:54.12
28:25.61Alan CrossPBSENM Bedford & County8:25.618:25.61
38:29.02Simon Deakin U23M Leeds City8:20.27:59.43
48:29.39AN Other        
58:29.82Gary Mallon SENM Tipton8:28.18:28.1
88:36.27James LawlerPBSENMJames LawlerBedford & County8:36.278:36.27
118:47.0Alan TurnbullPBSENM Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside8:47.08:47.0