BMC Grand Prix
Wythenshawe
9 Jun 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.83Andy Hart SENM Coventry1:46.111:45.71
21:49.14Justin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.241:47.9
31:49.15Bradley Donkin SENM Birchfield H1:48.061:46.86
41:49.26Colm McLeanSBU20M Ireland1:49.261:48.53
51:49.36Alasdair Donaldson U23MGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:48.101:47.32
61:50.32Noel EdwardsSBSENM Leamington1:48.581:48.58
71:52.90Mark Sesay SENM Leeds City/Loughborough Students1:45.681:45.68
12:05.25Rachel NewcombeSBSENW Liverpool H2:05.252:03.28
22:05.48Emma DaviesSBU23W Belgrave2:05.482:02.39
32:06.66Jennifer WardSBU23W City of Glasgow/Pitreavie2:06.662:04.07
42:06.91Kelly CaffelSBU23W Oxford City/Loughborough Students2:06.912:03.48
52:07.52Victoria Sterne SENW Birchfield H2:07.402:04.63
62:08.35Paula Fryer SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:04.41:59.76
72:09.04Susan ScottSBU23WMark RowlandCity of Glasgow2:09.041:59.02
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.53Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:47.991:46.72
21:50.24James MayoSBSENM Cannock & Stafford/Army1:49.741:48.2
31:50.34Neil SpeaightPBU23MJohn BicourtHuntingdonshire1:48.11:45.81
41:50.40Grant Cuddy U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:48.621:47.2
51:50.52Tony Thompson U23M Border/Unattached/Kirkintilloch1:50.461:49.8
61:50.53Brendan O'SheaSBSENM Ireland1:50.531:48.5
71:50.71Paul FisherPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:49.491:49.49
81:50.81Rob Hooton SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:49.581:47.7
91:50.82David GowPBU23M Shettleston1:49.181:49.18
101:50.92Ian Cummings SENM University College Dublin/Ireland1:50.311:50.31
111:51.84Andrew Graffin U23M Belgrave1:50.01:47.5
12:08.01Joanna RossPBU20W Victoria Park AAC/Edinburgh Southern2:08.012:01.84
22:08.76Rebecca LyneSBU20W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:08.761:58.20
32:09.55Carolina NylenSBU23W Loughborough Students/Sweden2:09.552:07.72
42:10.49Emma Brady SENW Trafford2:10.22:09.04
52:10.52Faith AstonSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.522:08.2
62:10.60Maura Prendiville SENW Ireland2:06.382:04.17
72:11.15Catherine Riley U20WLindsay DunnTrafford2:10.12:02.79
82:12.36Kelly BrownhillSBU20W Trafford2:09.22:09.2
92:15.89Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:11.152:04.9
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.53Conor SweeneyPBU20M Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.531:49.35
21:51.75Rupert WatersSBSENM Thames Valley1:49.61:47.9
31:52.11Gregg Taylor U23M Cannock & Stafford1:51.51:48.93
41:52.28Allen GraffinPBU23M Belgrave1:52.281:50.1
51:52.29James ParkerPBU23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:51.21:49.80
61:52.61Peter Hackley SENM Border1:52.231:47.59
71:53.49Marcus Bridges SENM Birchfield H1:52.561:52.28
81:54.84Paul Gilbert U20M Brighton Phoenix1:51.491:51.49
91:55.14Andy Young U23MGeorge GandyVictoria Park AAC1:51.601:49.13
12:11.89Carolyn SmithPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:11.892:11.89
22:12.27Emily HathawayPBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.062:09.06
32:12.53Vicki AndrewsSBSENW Wolverhampton & Bilston2:12.532:09.4
42:13.27Rachel Felton U23WChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni/Severn2:10.462:08.30
52:15.19Linda GabrielSBSENW Trafford2:15.192:14.7
62:16.02Catherine BaconPBSENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.02:12.34
72:18.75Sarah Bostwick SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:15.72:15.17
82:20.99Niki Tribe (Lyddon)SBU23WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.992:10.99
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.57Jeremy Bradley U23M Cheltenham/Civil Service1:51.961:51.96
21:52.99Tristan VellamPBU23M Lincoln Wellington1:52.991:52.99
31:53.05Francis McCaffrey U20M Glamorgan Uni//Ireland1:52.221:52.22
41:53.36Michael Morris SENM Morpeth1:51.441:51.30
51:53.59Paul Cooper SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.941:51.9
61:53.70John Truckle SENM Herts Phoenix1:52.51:52.5
71:54.97Alex TannerSBU23M Bedford & County1:54.971:52.11
81:56.60Elliot Igor V35M Serpentine1:56.431:55.6
12:14.90Christine MurphySBSENW Liverpool H2:14.902:12.87
22:15.42Tina Brown SENWGlynn TromansCoventry2:15.22:07.63
32:16.62Sarah Williams U20W Wigan & District2:16.02:16.0
42:17.35Liz ProctorSBSENW Bolton2:17.352:13.82
52:17.58Deborah Howard V40W Bristol & West2:17.202:17.20
62:18.65Hazel ConnellSBSENW Victoria Park AAC/Glasgow Caledonian Uni2:18.652:13.43
72:18.99Diana Kennedy SENW Thames Valley2:18.412:17.27
82:24.18Louise PymmPBU20W Shepshed2:24.182:24.18
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.06Denis MurphySBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.061:52.25
21:55.29Joe Corbett U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.881:53.88
31:55.69Peter Walsh U20M Liverpool H1:53.41:50.01
41:55.92John Rogers SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale1:52.41:49.61
51:55.95Martyn GordonPBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:55.951:53.6
61:56.04John Howard SENM Liverpool  
71:56.11Robert NixonPBU23M Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:53.80
81:56.49Ian BatemanPBU20M Warrington AC1:56.41:56.4
91:56.60Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.161:54.2
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.95David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.451:53.1
21:54.31Jon GoodwinSBSENM Team Southampton1:54.311:52.3
31:54.80Gary RichardsSBU20M Salford H1:54.801:52.89
41:56.83Scott Yoxall SENM Barnsley AC1:56.31:56.3
51:57.29Andrew MallowsPBU20M Notts1:57.291:56.3
61:57.80Ian Hogarth SENM Brighton & Hove1:56.261:56.26
71:58.16Martin Makin SENM Sale  
81:59.25Will BarrySBU23M Chorley AC (defunct)1:56.21:54.3
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.92Roger MallardPBU23M Halesowen1:55.921:55.92
21:57.51Michael SteadPBU20M Bedford & County1:57.511:57.51
31:57.87Tom Doe U20MTom DoeLincoln Wellington1:56.941:53.17
41:57.99Ewen NorthSBU23M Hallamshire1:57.991:56.28
51:58.31Richard Hopley SENM Spenborough  
61:58.43Adam BellisPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:58.431:58.43
71:59.93Ian BatemanPBU20M Warrington AC1:56.41:56.4
82:00.61Robin McIntoshPBU15M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)2:00.612:00.61
92:03.07Les ThomasPBSENM Riverside2:03.072:03.07
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.01Adrian JonesSBSENM Keighley & Craven1:56.31:55.4
21:57.68Richard Burney SENM Lincoln  
31:59.71Chris Bertins U20M Lincoln Wellington  
42:00.08Phil Hall V35M Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn1:57.21:56.31
52:00.96Cieran Murray SENM Manx Harriers  
62:01.03Stephen WhitelamPBU23M Hallamshire2:01.032:01.03
72:03.53Gavin ReynoldsSBSENM Bedford & County/Riverside2:03.532:03.16