BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
3 Aug 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.6Glen Stewart SENM West Dunbartonshire3:41.953:38.66
23:44.7Craig WheelerPBSENM Trafford3:44.73:44.7
33:45.1Brendan SmithSBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester3:45.13:43.1
43:45.3Chris LiveseyPBU20M Preston3:45.33:42.53
53:48.2Julian MoorhouseSBSENM Birchfield H3:48.23:43.41
73:49.2Brett StocksPBSENM City of Sheffield3:49.23:49.2
14:24.9Sarah Wilkinson SENWLindsay DunnSalford H4:23.94:20.7
24:28.2Karen HillSBSENW Trafford4:28.24:24.76
34:31.2Helen KeenePBSENW Tipton4:31.24:31.2
44:38.1Liz Proctor SENW Bolton4:33.64:28.78
54:52.8Clare Newton SENW Cannock  
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.6Glen Stewart SENM West Dunbartonshire3:41.953:38.66
23:44.7Craig WheelerPBSENM Trafford3:44.73:44.7
33:45.1Brendan SmithSBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester3:45.13:43.1
43:45.3Chris LiveseyPBU20M Preston3:45.33:42.53
53:48.2Julian MoorhouseSBSENM Birchfield H3:48.23:43.41
63:48.9Rob Berry SENM Southport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H3:48.503:48.50
73:49.2Brett StocksPBSENM City of Sheffield3:49.23:49.2
83:54.1Steve EdmondsSBSENM Birchfield H3:54.13:49.63
93:54.6Ray Ward SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Hunters Bog Trotters/3:52.83:50.53
103:57.5Garth WatsonSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:57.53:50.4
113:57.7Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby3:53.83:52.4
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.2Robert GouldPBSENM Trafford3:55.23:55.2
23:55.3Martin Hilton SENM Leeds City/Civil Service3:54.13:51.42
33:55.4Adrian JonesPBSENM Keighley & Craven3:55.43:55.4
43:57.0David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde3:55.83:53.58
53:57.8David BrattPBU23MDavid BrattStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters/City of St3:57.83:57.8
63:58.6Paul HowarthSBU23M Wirral/Indiana Invaders3:58.63:58.02
73:59.4Jonathan EarnshawSBV35M Guildford & Godalming3:59.43:51.60
84:00.9Graeme Walker U23M Fife3:54.13:54.1
94:01.3Gavin MasonPBU23M Belgrave4:01.34:01.3
104:02.8Paul Williamson V35M Kendal4:02.34:02.3
114:03.7Daniel YatesSBU20M Matlock4:03.73:55.24
124:03.8Steve AblittPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:03.83:51.42
134:04.9Christopher QuineSBV35M Manx4:04.93:51.7
144:06.0Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East3:56.493:49.6
154:09.9Ian BatemanSBU20M Warrington AC4:09.94:04.70