BMC Grand Prix
Cardiff
4 Aug 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:48.24Justin Swift-SmithSBSENM2427.08.74 Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.241:47.9
21:49.01Neil Speaight U23M2009.09.78John BicourtHuntingdonshire1:48.11:45.81
31:49.20Dean ClarkPBSENM2520.12.73 Hillingdon1:49.201:49.20
41:49.75Matt Shone SENM2410.07.75 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:47.991:46.72
51:49.79Phil Maiyo SENM   Kenya1:49.381:49.38
61:49.96Andy KnightSBSENM3026.10.68 Cambridge H1:49.961:48.38
71:50.01Richard AsheSBSENM2405.10.74 Harrow1:50.011:49.38
81:50.27Jason Dupuy SENM2831.01.71 Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.531:49.53
91:50.83David StanleySBU23M2016.01.79 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.831:49.81
101:51.44Michael MorrisSBSENM2516.07.74 Morpeth1:51.441:51.30
111:57.14Rupert Waters SENM2703.01.72 Thames Valley1:49.61:47.9
12:07.03Rachel Newcombe SENW3225.02.67 Liverpool H2:05.252:03.28
22:07.66Victoria Sterne SENW3012.10.68 Birchfield H2:07.402:04.63
32:08.74Sally EvansPBSENW2414.05.75 Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.72:04.97
42:09.06Emily HathawayPBU23W1922.12.79 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.062:09.06
52:09.44Maura Prendiville SENW   Ireland2:06.382:04.17
62:10.16Natalie BenjaminPBU20W1725.05.82 Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:10.162:07.1
72:11.00Kathryn BrightPBSENW2327.03.76 Newport2:11.002:11.00
82:11.71Vicky Rolfe U20W1827.08.80 Bristol & West2:11.542:11.19
92:12.08Suzanne Hasler U20W1707.04.82 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:10.62:04.11
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.47Stuart OverthrowPBSENM2413.06.75 Cheltenham1:50.161:50.16
21:51.49Paul GilbertPBU20M1821.06.81 Brighton Phoenix1:51.491:51.49
31:51.82Dominic Hall SENM2821.02.71 Highgate1:50.751:49.1
41:51.88Simon LeesSBU23M1919.11.79 Solihull & Small Heath/Police1:51.881:47.35
51:51.94Terry FeaseySBU23M2105.08.77 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.41:48.92
61:52.18Ryan DavoileSBU23M2029.09.78 Coventry/Loughborough Students1:52.181:50.6
71:52.26Stuart Bailey U23M2006.08.78 Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.561:49.46
81:53.26Roger Morley U23M2120.09.77 Bedford & County1:51.91:51.02
91:53.83Matt Thomson U20M1720.09.81 Yate/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.461:50.94
12:13.73Lucy JonesPBU17W1530.11.83 Bristol & West2:13.732:11.6
22:14.48Helena MarsdenPBSENW2903.11.69 Birchfield H2:14.482:14.48
32:14.52Leah Harris U20W1724.02.82 Newquay & Par2:12.92:11.69
42:15.44Charlotte MooreSBU15W1404.01.85 Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni2:15.441:59.75
52:21.74Debbie ReesSBU23W   Cardiff2:21.742:07.92
62:26.63Sam ReillySBU17W   Cornwall2:26.632:21.52
800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.06Mark WiscombeSBSENM2525.01.74 Wells City/Yeovil1:53.061:50.82
21:53.88Joe CorbettPBU20M1931.05.80 Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.881:53.88
31:53.97Allan CaplePBSENM2321.09.75 Swindon1:53.971:53.97
41:55.27Huw Jenkins SENM2228.09.76 Notts1:54.31:53.64
51:55.48Mark KuklinskiSBU23M2124.07.78 Swindon1:55.481:54.15
61:55.66Mike Roberts SENM2408.08.74 Bristol & West1:55.621:55.62
71:56.40Steffan NorthSBSENM2319.07.76 Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.161:54.2
82:05.60Andrew Fulford U20M1723.06.82 Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:53.61:50.59
800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.97David Goodyear SENM   Newport  
21:57.54Paul Goodyear SENM   Newport  
31:57.77Andrew ColesPBU23M2127.04.78 Yate/Loughborough Students1:57.771:57.77
41:58.19Ric SumnerPBU20M1820.09.80 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:58.191:51.5
51:59.33Matt Lavis U20M1718.04.82 Yate/Westbury1:56.301:55.12
61:59.58Andrew Privett U17M   Exeter  
72:00.47Guy BriggsPBU23M2019.10.78 Thames Valley2:00.371:59.65
82:00.85David NotmanSBU20M1702.07.82 Brecon2:00.851:58.53
92:04.19Anthony Jones SENM   Bridgend  
800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.68Tom Mayo U23M2202.05.77 Cannock & Stafford1:49.11:48.17
32:01.28James WilliamsSBU20M1717.07.82 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:01.281:54.1
42:02.56Gareth Robbins U20M1711.12.81 Swansea2:01.01:57.8
52:03.15Mark EmeryPBU20M   Bridgend2:03.152:03.15
62:03.63Robert Court U23M   Cardiff AC  
72:03.91Matthew Gormin SENM   Torfaen  
82:04.15David BedwellSBV45M4521.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:04.151:56.37
92:05.77Gareth TapperSBU15M1403.09.84 Cwmbran/Exeter Uni/2:05.771:58.82
102:06.85James Nasrat U17M1610.01.83 Newport/Cardiff Uni2:00.01:46.95