Snowdon International Fell Race External Results
Llanberis
26 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  66:02Andi JonesSENMBob MerrellSalford H
2  69:24Morgan DonnellyV35M Borrowdale
3 170:37Ian HolmesV40M Bingley
4  70:59Ricky LightfootU23M Ellenborough
5  71:26Dario BoninoSENM ITA
6  71:31Dario FracassiSENM ITA
7  71:59Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
8  72:20James McMullanSENMRobin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog Tr
9  72:53Nick SwinburnU20M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni
10  73:08Martin Alvarez EspinarSENM Unattached/Spain
11  73:36Graham PearceSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Ilkley
12  74:00Jose Luis Capitan PenaSENM Spa
13  74:23Vixcente Capitan PenaSENM Spa
14 274:57Richard PattinsonV40M Pudsey & Bramley
15  75:19Richard RobertsSENM Eryri
16  75:37David RodgersV40M Cambuslang/Lochaber
17  75:59Prasad PrasadSENM Clydesdale
18  76:10David Gonzalex PlazaSENM Spa
19  76:32Andrew RobertshawV35M Otley
20  77:29Douglas TullieU20M Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
21  78:10Chris SteeleSENM Borrowdale
22  78:20Andrew WardV35MDavid TuneClowne
23  78:44Matthew GilbertSENM Wrecsam TC
24  78:49Carwyn ThomasU20M Sarn Helen
25  79:04Stanley CharlesSENM Clwydian RR
26  80:03Matthew CollinsSENMMatthew CollinsCardiff
27  80:03Iain RidgwaySENM Eryri
28  80:12John BrooksSENM IRL
291 80:44Katie HewisonU23W Horwich/Loughborough Students/Wigan & District
30  81:35Mark WilliamsV35M Unattached
31  81:55Darren KayV35M Horwich
32 382:20Neil AshcroftV40M Warrington AC/Ambleside
33  82:34Bruce ElsworthSENM Wharfedale
34  82:43Gary BaileySENM Mourne
35  82:48Jon BowieSENM Oswestry
36  83:01Andrew NiblockSENM Mourne
37  83:02Lewis BantonSENM Clowne
38  83:37Brian FureySENM IRL
39  83:41Ian HughesV40M Shrewsbury
40  83:42Scott ButterworthV35M Eryri
43 484:24John AtyeoV40M Herne Hill/Witney
442 84:28Olivia WalwynSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham
46 584:43Jim BellV40M Dark Peak
483 85:20Jo WaitesV35W Calder Valley
494 85:27Andrea PriestleyV40W Ochil/Ilkley
50 685:29Andrew YappV40M Shrewsbury/Mercia Fell
595 87:11Jill MykuraSENW Carnethy
63 187:36Iwan EdgarV50M Eryri
696 88:33Laura KentSENWBrendan WardCheltenham
707 88:41Dawn ScottV35W Lochaber
728 88:49Sarah RidgwaySENW Eryri/Mercia Fell/Australia
73 188:54Graham JonesV50M Shrewsbury
919 91:23Jenny HemingV35W Eryri
95 391:45Graham McAraV50M Helsby RC/Northern Vets/Cheshire Hill Racers
9710 92:39Andrea RowlandsSENW Eryri
10411 93:31Cristina BonacinaSENW ITA
11512 94:08Alessandra ValgolSENW ITA
14413197:49Katherine HarveyV45W Altrincham/Pennine
14514 98:04Frances OrrSENW Omagh
14615 98:30Anna BartlettV35W Shrewsbury
149 198:42Peter RobertsV65M Buckley RC
15416 99:03Shalene McMurraySENW Newcastle & District/Mourne
15717 99:15Aoife JoyceSENW Crusaders/Ireland
16618 99:47Rebecca LawU23W Eryri/Bangor Uni
167 299:56Dafydd Whiteside-ThomasV60M Eryri
16819 1:40:04Robyn SweeneySENW Unattached
17220191:40:21Mary Anne TraceySENW Astley & Tyldesley
17721 1:40:49Hannah TobermanSENW Eryri
18522 1:41:33Cinzia ZugnoniSENW ITA
18723 1:41:34Tamara HemsleySENW Wharfedale
196 31:42:18John MorrisV60M Buckley RC
20324 1:42:53Jackie O'HaganSENW IRL
2042521:42:55Val SwinglerV40W Shropshire Shufflers
2482931:48:18Sandra RowlandsV40W Clwydian RR
2633341:48:56Linda MacEwanV40W Lochaber
2803911:50:49Dawn KenwrightV50W Sarn Helen
3735522:02:15Hilary JaquesV50W Abergele
400 12:07:14Peter NormanV70M Wrexham
4046612:07:31Margaret OliverV60W Eryri
4076822:07:53Karin GossV60W Clayton le Moors